The Claw Run

Shediac, NB - July 3rd, 2022

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/en-CA/results/vumg7g9agc9hzvmr?sub_event_option=structured_131221

 

Pos Athlete               Residence              Prov Cat    M/F Gun      Chip    Pace
1   Fred Parent           Dieppe                 NB   19&<   M   18:13    18:13   3:39
2   Neal MacLean          Riverview              NB   40-49  M   20:26    20:26   4:06
3   Nik Neitz             Dartmouth              NS   19&<   M   20:40    20:32   4:07
4   Frankie Kerr          Toronto                ON   19&<   F   20:54    20:54   4:11
5   Jaydee Dupuis         Upper Coverdale        NB   40-49  M   20:55    20:55   4:11
6   Michel Melanson       Richibucto Road        NB   50-59  M   21:29    21:29   4:18
7   Marc Albert           Shediac River          NB   40-49  M   22:14    22:09   4:26
8   Carl Mountford        Shediac                NB   50-59  M   22:39    22:34   4:31
9   Finn Vautier          Smithfield             NB   19&<   M   23:01    22:50   4:34
10  Victor Nolet          Val-Des-Monts          QC   19&<   M   23:11    23:08   4:38
11  Sam Kerr              Toronto                ON   19&<   M   23:23    23:23   4:41
12  Florent Nolet         Val-Des-Monts          QC   19&<   M   23:52    23:50   4:46
13  Xavier Hache          Beresford              NB   19&<   M   24:23    24:23   4:53
14  Courtney Baxter       Moncton                NB   19&<   F   24:29    24:29   4:54
15  Diane Baxter          Moncton                NB   50-59  F   24:29    24:29   4:54
16  Christine Dorie       Peterborough           ON   30-39  F   25:11    25:05   5:01
17  Madison Houghton      Dartmouth              NS   19&<   F   25:19    25:02   5:01
18  Colby Englehart       Beaubassin-Est         NB   19&<   M   25:31    25:29   5:06
19  Nathan Whitehead      Dartmouth              NS   19&<   M   25:40    25:34   5:07
20  Rosalie Goguen        Grand-Barachois        NB   19&<   F   25:55    25:55   5:11
21  Ed Mackenzie          Dartmouth              NS   50-59  M   26:03    25:59   5:12
22  Luc McGraw            Shediac                NB   30-39  M   26:04    26:02   5:13
23  Sean Lennox           Edmonton               AB   19&<   M   26:24    26:12   5:15
24  Sae Chan              Cocagne                NB   19&<   M   26:25    26:16   5:16
25  Melissa Chan          Cocagne                NB   40-49  F   26:27    26:17   5:16
26  Bauer Lennox          Edmonton               AB   19&<   M   27:02    26:51   5:23
27  James Hoyt            Hanwell                NB   50-59  M   27:24    27:14   5:27
28  Maureen Daigle        Hanwell                NB   60-69  F   27:25    27:14   5:27
29  David Boucher         Val-Des-Monts          QC   40-49  M   28:01    27:56   5:36
30  Brad Englehart        Beaubassin-Est         NB   40-49  M   28:03    28:00   5:36
31  John Cobham           Saint John             NB   50-59  M   28:04    28:04   5:37
32  Veronique Nolet       Val-Des-Monts          QC   40-49  F   28:10    28:06   5:38
33  Sara Young            Fredericton            NB   40-49  F   28:26    28:22   5:41
34  Luc Hache             Beresford              NB   30-39  M   28:35    28:34   5:43
35  Suzanne Boudreau      Grand-Barachois        NB   50-59  F   28:36    28:17   5:40
36  Nathalie Cormier      Moncton                NB   40-49  F   29:04    29:01   5:49
37  Laura Betts           Dartmouth              NS   40-49  F   29:09    28:50   5:46
38  Katie Houghton        Dartmouth              NS   40-49  F   29:09    28:51   5:47
39  Pierre Marc Hache     Tracadie               NB   30-39  M   29:20    29:15   5:51
40  Ava O'Neil            Riverview              NB   19&<   F   29:29    29:21   5:53
41  Lisa Lirette          Beaubassin-Est         NB   40-49  F   29:32    29:13   5:51
42  Henri St-Pierre       Temiscouata-sur-le-Lac QC   19&<   M   29:47    29:47   5:58
43  Denis Doucet          Robertville            NB   50-59  M   29:58    29:53   5:59
44  Liam Gallant          Moncton                NB   19&<   M   30:09    30:04   6:01
45  Cole Gallant          Moncton                NB   19&<   M   30:10    30:02   6:01
46  Christine Drapeau     Dieppe                 NB   30-39  F   30:27    30:07   6:02
47  Gisele McLaughlin     Grand-Barachois        NB   40-49  F   30:30    30:23   6:05
48  Grant Neitz           Dartmouth              NS   19&<   M   30:50    30:43   6:09
49  Maxim Dube            Temiscouata-sur-le-Lac QC   19&<   M   31:02    31:01   6:13
50  Celine Leger          Moncton                NB   30-39  F   31:05    31:00   6:12
51  Sherry Murphy         Scoudouc Road          NB   50-59  F   31:11    31:08   6:14
52  Marielle Bernard      Shediac                NB   30-39  F   31:22    31:13   6:15
53  Pascal Dube           Temiscouata-sur-le-Lac QC   40-49  M   31:58    31:58   6:24
54  Emery Melanson        Moncton                NB   70-79  M   32:13    32:13   6:27
55  Hugh Englehart        Beaubassin-Est         NB   19&<   M   32:17    32:17   6:28
56  Bernadette Ward-AugustEel Ground             NB   40-49  F   32:50    32:35   6:31
57  Ron Parsley           Moncton                NB   30-39  M   32:51    32:26   6:30
58  Jeff Walsh            Riverview              NB   40-49  M   33:11    32:58   6:36
59  Jennifer Fraser       Toronto                ON   50-59  F   33:18    33:07   6:38
60  Jolyane Bolduc        Shediac                NB   30-39  F   33:20    33:06   6:37
61  Brigit Bartusevicius  Moncton                NB   30-39  F   33:41    33:21   6:41
62  Lyne Beauchamp        Petit-Cap              NB   30-39  F   33:46    33:32   6:43
63  Loretta Mackenzie     Dartmouth              NS   50-59  F   33:53    33:47   6:46
64  Nicolas Menard        Shediac                NB   40-49  M   34:17    34:02   6:49
65  Gilliane Nadeau       Saint John             NB   30-39  F   34:23    34:05   6:49
66  Lauren Mountford      Shediac                NB   19&<   F   34:26    34:21   6:53
67  Natalie Mountford     Shediac                NB   50-59  F   34:41    34:36   6:56
68  Phillips Ntb          Moncton                NB   50-59  M   35:08    34:47   6:58
69  Mike Whitehead        Dartmouth              NS   40-49  M   35:16    35:07   7:02
70  Julie Doiron          Shediac                NB   40-49  F   35:50    35:45   7:09
71  Chantal Borris        Dieppe                 NB   50-59  F   36:28    36:11   7:15
72  Jerry O'Neil          Riverview              NB   50-59  M   36:29    36:20   7:16
73  Vincent Rousson       Val-D'or               QC   40-49  M   36:44    36:34   7:19
74  Manon Legault         Val-D'or               QC   40-49  F   36:44    36:35   7:19
75  Amandine Nolet        Val-Des-Monts          QC   19&<   F   36:50    36:46   7:22
76  Jordan Schriver       Shediac Cape           NB   30-39  M   37:22    36:59   7:24
77  Melissa Gionet-Gauvin St-Andre-Leblanc       NB   20-29  F   37:27    37:19   7:28
78  Jessica Doiron        Grand-Barachois        NB   30-39  F   38:16    37:57   7:36
79  Michaela Walsh        Riverview              NB   40-49  F   38:16    38:03   7:37
80  Jean-Marc Doiron      Grand-Barachois        NB   30-39  M   38:17    37:57   7:36
81  Pamela Nicol          Moncton                NB   40-49  F   38:33    38:21   7:41
82  Afril Aguila          Shediac                NB   30-39  F   38:52    38:48   7:46
83  Rachel Bentley-Lauzon Grand-Barachois        NB   30-39  F   38:53    38:43   7:45
84  Jude Neitz            Dartmouth              NS   19&<   M   40:41    40:35   8:07
85  Alison Davidson       Riverview              NB   50-59  F   41:03    40:50   8:10
86  Mark Davidson         Riverview              NB   50-59  M   41:03    40:52   8:11
87  Dave Neitz            Dartmouth              NS   40-49  M   41:04    40:57   8:12
88  Angelie Hache         Beresford              NB   19&<   F   42:44    42:34   8:31
89  Chantale Hache        Beresford              NB   40-49  F   42:45    42:34   8:31
90  Faith Whitehead       Dartmouth              NS   19&<   F   43:04    42:57   8:36
91  Elizabeth Gallant     Bedford                NS   60-69  F   43:16    43:07   8:38
92  Jonathan Doiron       Shediac                NB   19&<   M   43:41    43:35   8:43
93  Angela Balaban        Shediac                NB   30-39  F   46:07    45:57   9:12
94  Kim Robichaud         Haute-Aboujagane       NB   20-29  F   46:37    46:24   9:17
95  Sophie Girouard       St-Andre-Leblanc       NB   30-39  F   46:38    46:25   9:17
96  Bayani Aguila         Shediac                NB   40-49  M   46:56    46:52   9:23
97  Pierrette Langis      Pointe-Du-Chene        NB   50-59  F   47:00    46:48   9:22
98  Paulette Leblanc      Pointe-Du-Chene        NB   50-59  F   47:00    46:49   9:22
99  Isabelle Langis       Pointe-Du-Chene        NB   20-29  F   47:01    46:48   9:22
100 Holly Vuillemot       Shediac                NB   40-49  F   47:08    46:58   9:24
101 Emily Pellerin        Shediac                NB   19&<   F   47:08    46:59   9:24
102 Roger Caissie         Shediac                NB   50-59  M   48:05    47:47   9:34
103 Nathan Miller         Nassau                 BS   20-29  M   48:52    48:27   9:42
104 Suzannah Nickerson    Marshy Hope            NS   40-49  F   49:17    48:52   9:47
 105 Josee LeBouthillier   Tracadie               NB   70-79  F   50:29    50:23   10:05
 106 Brook Gallant         Moncton                NB   19&<   F   51:54    51:34   10:19
 107 Kenneth Hawke         Moncton                NB   40-49  M   52:02    51:54   10:23
 108 Melanie Gould         St-Andre-Leblanc       NB   30-39  F   54:05    53:38   10:44
 109 Julie Leblanc         St-Andre-Leblanc       NB   30-39  F   54:06    53:38   10:44
 110 Claude Doiron         Shediac                NB   40-49  M   54:15    54:09   10:50
 111 Jacob Doiron          Shediac                NB   19&<   M   54:15    54:11   10:51
 112 Nicole Caron          Moncton                NB   40-49  F   54:58    54:46   10:58
 113 Jocelyne Gaudet       Moncton                NB   40-49  F   54:58    54:46   10:58
 114 Cathy Fleet           Moncton                NB   60-69  F   1:01:50  1:01:25 12:17
 115 Makayla Nickerson     Marshy Hope            NS   20-29  F   1:01:50  1:01:25 12:17