The Claw Run

Shediac, NB - July 3rd, 2022

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/en-CA/results/vumg7g9agc9hzvmr?sub_event_option=structured_131222

 

Pos Athlete                  Residence              Prov Cat    M/F Gun      Chip     Pace
1   Paul Gallant             Dieppe                 NB   30-39  M   36:40    36:40    3:47
2   Julien Thibodeau         Bathurst               NB   20-29  M   36:53    36:52    3:48
3   Jeremie Pellerin         Grande-Digue           NB   20-29  M   38:08    38:08    3:56
4   Serge Allain             Port Elgin             ON   30-39  M   39:01    39:01    4:01
5   Sebastien Godin          Moncton                NB   40-49  M   40:16    40:15    4:09
6   Patrick Jones            Lameque                NB   20-29  M   43:05    43:02    4:26
7   Simon Elsliger           Dieppe                 NB   20-29  M   43:11    43:09    4:27
8   Emile Hebert             Oromocto               NB   19&<   M   43:29    43:27    4:29
9   Alex Vera                Moncton                NB   40-49  M   43:31    43:25    4:29
10  Domenic Dimarco          Dieppe                 NB   20-29  M   43:32    43:28    4:29
11  Mike Freeman             Moncton                NB   40-49  M   44:32    44:24    4:35
12  Julien Caissie           Shediac                NB   30-39  M   45:45    45:38    4:42
13  Rejean Godin             Shediac                NB   60-69  M   46:02    46:00    4:45
14  Serge Melanson           Greater Lakeburn       NB   40-49  M   46:48    46:38    4:48
15  Connie Coffin            Saint John             NB   50-59  F   46:56    46:52    4:50
16  James Walker             Saint John             NB   50-59  M   46:57    46:53    4:50
17  Pablo Chena              Moncton                NB   40-49  M   48:04    47:56    4:56
18  Harvey Snair             Shediac Bridge         NB   50-59  M   48:05    48:03    4:57
19  Eric Pelletier           Nigadoo                NB   40-49  M   49:08    49:04    5:04
20  Marc Brun                Grand-Barachois        NB   30-39  M   49:09    49:03    5:03
21  Jeannot Richard          Quispamsis             NB   50-59  M   49:15    49:12    5:04
22  Dominic Robichaud        Bathurst               NB   20-29  M   50:32    50:22    5:12
23  Martine Lord             Grande-Digue           NB   30-39  F   51:08    51:04    5:16
24  Patricia Forbes          Amherst                NS   40-49  F   52:08    52:00    5:22
25  Amelie Lavoie            Temiscouata-sur-le-Lac QC   40-49  F   52:09    52:09    5:23
26  Benjamin Cunningham      Herring Cove           NS   30-39  M   52:33    52:33    5:25
27  Manon Savoie             Rothesay               NB   50-59  F   53:09    53:06    5:28
28  Caroline Breau           Dieppe                 NB   30-39  F   53:24    53:19    5:30
29  Alan Udell               Shediac Cape           NB   60-69  M   55:06    55:04    5:41
30  Christian Richard        Shediac                NB   30-39  M   55:20    55:10    5:41
31  Duncan Fraser            Shediac River          NB   50-59  M   55:21    55:04    5:41
32  Celine Brideau           Shediac                NB   30-39  F   55:29    55:13    5:42
33  Nadia Langis             Pointe-Du-Chene        NB   20-29  F   56:00    55:57    5:46
34  Gary Moore               Shediac                NB   70-79  M   56:55    56:39    5:50
35  Ann Beaton               Apohaqui               NB   50-59  F   58:44    58:29    6:02
36  Vinson Mahawan           Cap-Pele               NB   30-39  M   58:52    58:49    6:04
37  Marie-Pier Jones         Shediac Cape           NB   30-39  F   1:00:26  1:00:21  6:13
38  Raya Khedheri            Plumweseep             NB   50-59  F   1:00:42  1:00:28  6:14
39  Bonita Moore             Shediac                NB   60-69  F   1:01:36  1:01:20  6:19
40  Faith Anderson           Sussex Corner          NB   50-59  F   1:01:36  1:01:22  6:20
41  Eugene Gaudet            Dieppe                 NB   50-59  M   1:03:53  1:03:36  6:33
42  Melanie Cunningham       Herring Cove           NS   30-39  F   1:04:00  1:03:59  6:36
43  Jerri McCallum           Rusagonis              NB   40-49  F   1:04:59  1:04:36  6:40
44  Cher Digdon              Halifax                NS   30-39  F   1:05:27  1:05:05  6:43
45  Rene Dunn                Shediac                NB   70-79  M   1:07:58  1:07:43  6:59
46  Monica McGraw            Shediac                NB   30-39  F   1:08:22  1:08:04  7:01
47  Louiselle King           Moncton                NB   40-49  F   1:08:22  1:08:06  7:01
48  Eric Comeau              Rusagonis              NB   40-49  M   1:08:47  1:08:31  7:04
49  Rosalie Fine             Toronto                ON   50-59  F   1:12:03  1:11:52  7:25
50  Maryse Jacob             Shediac                NB   70-79  F   1:13:01  1:12:53  7:31
51  Annabelle Levesque       Dieppe                 NB   19&<   F   1:20:36  1:20:15  8:16
52  Joanne Turbide           Shediac River          NB   50-59  F   1:21:09  1:20:47  8:20
53  Daniele Robichaud        Dieppe                 NB   40-49  F   1:21:20  1:20:59  8:21
54  Janice Maillet Arsenault Shediac                NB   60-69  F   1:22:12  1:21:54  8:27
55  Tara Clow-Bullerwell     Moncton                NB   50-59  F   1:29:41  1:29:21  9:13
56  Tracy Oneil              Riverview              NB   50-59  F   1:29:41  1:29:20  9:13
57  Chantal Robichaud        Grande-Digue           NB   40-49  F   1:33:40  1:33:20  9:37
58  Isabelle Bourque         Grande-Digue           NB   30-39  F   1:33:41  1:33:19  9:37

Note: error in course measurement resulted in the 10K distance being 
approximately 300m short. Pace has been adjusted to reflect 9.7K