44th Annual Stewart McKelvey Fredericton Marathon

Fredericton, NB - May 5-8th, 2022

Results originally posted at: http:///results.raceroster.com/en-CA/results/sr6hft543juyf2ms?sub_event_option=structured_116932

 

Pos Bib   Athlete                Residence            Prov Cat    M/F Gun      Chip     Pace
1   1510  Stanley Chaisson       Charlottetown        PE   40-49  M   2:25:22  2:25:22  3:27
2   1406  Benjamin Rombaut       Rothesay             NB   20-29  M   2:51:28  2:51:26  4:04
3   1402  Albert Wade Were       Dartmouth            NS   50-59  M   2:52:18  2:52:14  4:05
4   1400  Joe Starr              Dartmouth            NS   30-39  M   2:53:47  2:53:45  4:08
5   1388  Timmy Basque           Shippagan            NB   20-29  M   2:54:14  2:54:10  4:08
6   1377  Jason McGuigan         Point Edward         NS   30-39  M   2:55:25  2:55:19  4:10
7   1440  Marc Leclair           Dartmouth            NS   30-39  M   2:55:28  2:55:23  4:10
8   1451  Jeremy Burton          Enfield              NS   30-39  M   2:55:37  2:55:33  4:10
9   1491  Ryan Keliher           Stratford            PE   30-39  M   2:56:42  2:56:42  4:12
10  1479  Nathaniel Currie       Fredericton          NB   19&<   M   2:58:29  2:58:25  4:14
11  1513  Jennie Orr             Stanley Bridge       PE   30-39  F   3:00:36  3:00:32  4:17
12  1465  Ryan MacDonald         Sydney               NS   40-49  M   3:01:46  3:01:41  4:19
13  1266  Jeff Musgrave          Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   3:03:29  3:03:26  4:21
14  1267  Josh Dick              Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   3:04:55  3:04:54  4:23
15  1330  Leah Gouthro           Hammonds Plains      NS   20-29  F   3:07:34  3:07:26  4:27
16  1327  Katie Robinson         Canaan               NS   20-29  F   3:07:40  3:07:32  4:27
17  1313  Suzanne Myers          Moncton              NB   30-39  F   3:07:42  3:07:40  4:27
18  1341  Liam Caveney           Halifax              NS   30-39  M   3:08:01  3:07:56  4:28
19  1336  Liz Macdonald          Halifax              NS   20-29  F   3:08:44  3:08:39  4:29
20  1366  Joe Brennan            Saint John           NB   40-49  M   3:08:56  3:08:53  4:29
21  1303  Joel Taylor            Truro                NS   50-59  M   3:08:58  3:08:56  4:29
22  1326  Deanna Kerekes         Dartmouth            NS   20-29  F   3:09:20  3:09:11  4:29
23  1339  Michael Cummings       Dartmouth            NS   50-59  M   3:09:29  3:09:21  4:30
24  1514  Kyle Jewer             Edmonton             AB   30-39  M   3:09:50  3:09:44  4:30
25  1373  Nicholas Ouellette     Rothesay             NB   30-39  M   3:09:48  3:09:45  4:30
26  1383  Clayton Goodine        Richibucto Road      NB   30-39  M   3:10:34  3:10:20  4:31
27  1340  Amy Spurr-Caveney      Halifax              NS   30-39  F   3:10:37  3:10:32  4:31
28  1499  Brad Crowell           Saint John           NB   20-29  M   3:11:13  3:11:07  4:32
29  1264  Anouk Doiron           Moncton              NB   20-29  F   3:11:36  3:11:31  4:33
30  1346  Ian Cooke              Hubley               NS   40-49  M   3:13:11  3:13:11  4:35
31  1285  Marc McDougall         Fredericton          NB   30-39  M   3:15:02  3:14:48  4:37
32  1441  Nursultan Sulaimanov   Halifax              NS   30-39  M   3:16:09  3:15:59  4:39
33  1292  Laura Doucette         Sydney               NS   30-39  F   3:16:12  3:16:03  4:39
34  1515  Evan Mercer            Halifax              NS   20-29  M   3:18:05  3:17:53  4:42
35  1254  Colin Swift            Sussex               NB   30-39  M   3:18:11  3:18:00  4:42
36  1474  Tanya Johnson          Fredericton          NB   40-49  F   3:19:16  3:19:10  4:44
37  1413  Larry Baker            Lakeview             NS   60-69  M   3:19:45  3:19:28  4:44
38  1345  Will Greenwood         Halifax              NS   40-49  M   3:20:12  3:20:01  4:45
39  1512  Kevin Besner           Bedford              NS   40-49  M   3:20:19  3:20:15  4:45
40  1307  Andrew Boone           Truro                NS   40-49  M   3:20:27  3:20:18  4:45
41  1358  Jennifer Delorey       Kingston             NS   30-39  F   3:20:44  3:20:39  4:46
42  1475  Jamie Wolverton        Hanwell              NB   50-59  M   3:21:02  3:20:54  4:46
43  1509  Bob Nicholson          Halifax              NS   50-59  M   3:21:36  3:21:24  4:47
44  1445  Rachael Drummond       Timberlea            NS   40-49  F   3:22:09  3:22:03  4:48
45  1446  Kori Anderson          Middle Sackville     NS   20-29  F   3:22:09  3:22:03  4:48
46  1382  Mathieu Fortin         Caraquet             NB   40-49  M   3:22:31  3:22:13  4:48
47  1299  Deny Cassista          Oromocto             NB   20-29  M   3:22:51  3:22:37  4:49
48  1309  Jason Crewe            Beaver Brook         NS   40-49  M   3:22:51  3:22:42  4:49
49  1301  Amy Boswall            Charlottetown        PE   40-49  F   3:24:19  3:23:58  4:50
50  1252  Guillaume Blanchard    Caraquet             NB   30-39  M   3:24:23  3:24:09  4:51
51  1352  Addison Bell           Woodstock            NB   20-29  M   3:25:00  3:24:38  4:51
52  1408  Christina Rombaut      Rothesay             NB   20-29  F   3:24:54  3:24:52  4:52
53  1480  Sarah Cleveland        Fredericton          NB   40-49  F   3:25:16  3:25:11  4:52
54  1256  John Michael On        Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   3:26:00  3:25:38  4:53
55  1351  Adam Casey             Elmsdale             NS   40-49  M   3:25:53  3:25:45  4:53
56  1289  Jean Leblanc           Caraquet             NB   50-59  M   3:26:25  3:26:04  4:53
57  1338  Rob Stuart             Halifax              NS   40-49  M   3:26:51  3:26:43  4:54
58  1409  Janet Hawkins          Halifax              NS   40-49  F   3:27:07  3:26:57  4:55
59  1355  Jake Arbuckle          Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   3:27:36  3:27:17  4:55
60  1504  Troy Sandwith          Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   3:27:41  3:27:20  4:55
61  1485  Elizabeth Waywell      Guelph               ON   60-69  F   3:27:57  3:27:56  4:56
62  1323  Ghislain Comeau        St-Isidore           NB   40-49  M   3:28:11  3:27:59  4:56
63  1494  Sebastien Godin        Moncton              NB   40-49  M   3:28:26  3:28:15  4:57
64  1384  Jordan Holden          Dieppe               NB   30-39  M   3:28:41  3:28:37  4:57
65  1278  Stephen Sarnelli       Rusagonis            NB   30-39  M   3:29:12  3:28:49  4:57
66  1360  Katie Welsh            Halifax              NS   20-29  F   3:30:13  3:30:02  4:59
67  1437  Alain Malley           Dieppe               NB   40-49  M   3:31:07  3:31:01  5:00
68  1387  Doug Leblanc           Bayside              NS   50-59  M   3:32:37  3:32:23  5:02
69  1389  Pierre Giroux          Quebec               QC   50-59  M   3:32:34  3:32:27  5:03
70  1502  Michel Melanson        Richibucto Road      NB   50-59  M   3:34:02  3:33:35  5:04
71  1477  Neale Wagstaff         Parrsboro            NS   40-49  M   3:34:29  3:34:12  5:05
72  1397  Alison Lair            Nappan               NS   40-49  F   3:34:35  3:34:20  5:05
73  1488  Holly Gilgan           Lake Loon            NS   50-59  F   3:35:51  3:35:21  5:07
74  1296  Jennifer Laplante      Halifax              NS   40-49  F   3:36:02  3:35:52  5:07
75  1506  Drew Wallace           Fredericton          NB   30-39  M   3:36:24  3:36:04  5:08
76  1452  Laura Richard          Fredericton          NB   30-39  F   3:36:10  3:36:07  5:08
77  1453  David Jolin            Upper Kingsclear     NB   30-39  M   3:36:49  3:36:41  5:09
78  1365  Ryan Leil              New Glasgow          NS   40-49  M   3:36:57  3:36:45  5:09
79  1442  Sandra Ivany           Windsor Junction     NS   40-49  F   3:37:01  3:36:45  5:09
80  1508  Beverly Prosser        Quispamsis           NB   60-69  F   3:37:23  3:37:12  5:09
81  1379  Alex Vanyo             Upper Kingsclear     NB   30-39  M   3:38:27  3:38:12  5:11
82  1438  Christine Bateman      Fredericton          NB   40-49  F   3:38:45  3:38:25  5:11
83  1392  Allison Garber         Bedford              NS   40-49  F   3:39:24  3:38:56  5:12
84  1316  Dennis Baltzer         Timberlea            NS   50-59  M   3:39:22  3:38:57  5:12
85  1261  Gary Moore             Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   3:40:16  3:39:56  5:13
86  1390  Petch Wacharasint      Moncton              NB   40-49  M   3:41:28  3:41:23  5:15
87  1507  Susan Carbyn           McGee Lake           NS   50-59  F   3:41:44  3:41:35  5:16
88  1288  Krista Ann Starzomski  Howie Center         NS   40-49  F   3:41:58  3:41:48  5:16
89  1490  Mathieu McCaie         Dieppe               NB   30-39  M   3:42:34  3:42:21  5:17
90  1268  Lauren Koval           Dartmouth            NS   40-49  F   3:43:57  3:43:28  5:18
91  1269  Caitlin Bettle         Quispamsis           NB   30-39  F   3:47:33  3:47:10  5:23
92  1421  Mark Peverill          Halifax              NS   50-59  M   3:48:02  3:47:43  5:24
93  1322  Karen Roddis           Bedford              NS   40-49  F   3:48:02  3:47:43  5:24
94  1306  Roy Banks              Wilmot               NS   60-69  M   3:48:14  3:47:50  5:24
95  1391  Mark Peck              Bedford              NS   50-59  M   3:48:09  3:47:55  5:25
96  1505  Erin Beaudin           Coldbrook            NS   40-49  F   3:48:44  3:48:24  5:25
97  1483  Brad Chaisson          Cornwall             PE   30-39  M   3:48:31  3:48:26  5:25
98  1489  Ashley Guzzwell        Saint John           NB   30-39  F   3:49:11  3:48:50  5:26
99  1516  Nathalie Boivin        Bathurst             NB   50-59  F   3:50:09  3:49:52  5:27
100 1449  Todd Maclean           Glen Haven           NS   50-59  M   3:50:21  3:50:03  5:28
101 1460  Nicholas Landry        Moncton              NB   30-39  M   3:50:52  3:50:22  5:28
102 1418  Barrett Schneider      Oromocto             NB   20-29  M   3:50:51  3:50:28  5:28
103 1319  Lyndsay Scovil         Moncton              NB   20-29  F   3:51:13  3:50:29  5:28
104 1321  William Watters        Moncton              NB   20-29  M   3:51:13  3:50:29  5:28
105 1487  Dami Osude             Moncton              NB   30-39  F   3:51:52  3:51:25  5:30
106 1394  Kelsey Tucker          Charters Settlement  NB   30-39  F   3:53:16  3:52:06  5:30
107 1481  Marc Soucy             Dieppe               NB   50-59  M   3:53:02  3:52:31  5:31
108 1376  Francis Fagan          Charlottetown        PE   70-79  M   3:53:15  3:52:45  5:31
109 1495  Robert Forbes          Riverview            NB   60-69  M   3:53:18  3:52:55  5:32
110 1353  Francois Deleseleuc    Ottawa               ON   60-69  M   3:53:18  3:52:55  5:32
111 1498  Heather Rafuse         Canaan               NS   30-39  F   3:53:34  3:53:06  5:32
112 1518  Will Kirby             St Albert            AB   20-29  M   3:53:48  3:53:22  5:32
113 1287  Tricia Doyle           Halifax              NS   30-39  F   3:54:26  3:54:04  5:33
114 1284  Victoria Vance         Amherst              NS   40-49  F   3:57:16  3:57:01  5:37
115 1398  Victor Wright          Fenwick              NS   40-49  M   3:57:16  3:57:01  5:37
116 1298  Ashley Petrie          Sydney               NS   30-39  F   3:57:42  3:57:03  5:38
117 1275  Bobbie Stanley         Middle Sackville     NS   30-39  F   3:57:31  3:57:04  5:38
118 1344  Simon Boudreau         Edmundston           NB   30-39  M   3:57:25  3:57:13  5:38
119 1328  Casey Prigge           Summerland           BC   50-59  F   3:58:36  3:58:00  5:39
120 1315  Cecile Amirault        Middle Sackville     NS   60-69  F   3:58:20  3:58:02  5:39
121 1433  Pat Roy                Grand Falls          NB   20-29  M   4:00:00  3:58:51  5:40
122 1457  Marc Jolicoeur         Moncton              NB   40-49  M   3:59:23  3:58:57  5:40
123 1469  Carolane Pitre         Cole Harbour         NS   30-39  F   3:59:52  3:59:20  5:41
124 1318  Cate McCormick         Kentville            NS   50-59  F   3:59:45  3:59:21  5:41
125 1364  Laura Gfeller          Windsor Junction     NS   30-39  F   4:00:00  3:59:31  5:41
126 1333  Juan Manuel Toro Lara  Edmundston           NB   40-49  M   3:59:50  3:59:36  5:41
127 1337  Carole Fournier        Edmundston           NB   40-49  F   3:59:50  3:59:37  5:41
128 1447  Brad Bishop            Dartmouth            NS   50-59  M   4:00:03  3:59:51  5:41
129 1405  Grant Wood             Cummings Cove        NB   30-39  M   4:02:09  4:00:51  5:43
130 1517  Lawrence White         Halifax              NS   60-69  M   4:01:44  4:01:26  5:44
131 1416  William Logan          Inuvik               NT   40-49  M   4:02:02  4:01:35  5:44
132 1482  Terry Haines           New Maryland         NB   70-79  M   4:04:50  4:04:22  5:48
133 1467  David Boyce            Murray Harbour North PE   50-59  M   4:04:52  4:04:30  5:48
134 1317  Craig McLaughlin       Lincoln              NB   30-39  M   4:05:57  4:05:26  5:49
135 1294  Matt Sprague           Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   4:06:25  4:05:49  5:50
136 1274  Eugene Copeland        Fredericton          NB   50-59  M   4:07:29  4:07:06  5:52
137 1473  Jakob Reissner         Fredericton          NB   20-29  M   4:08:19  4:07:20  5:52
138 1329  Wesley Lesco           Fredericton          NB   40-49  M   4:09:56  4:09:11  5:55
139 1463  Maggie Lovett          Lunenburg            NS   30-39  F   4:13:37  4:13:15  6:01
140 1308  Marie-Belle McKinnon   Moncton              NB   40-49  F   4:14:38  4:14:07  6:02
141 1362  Lisa Paul              Aylesford            NS   50-59  F   4:14:49  4:14:09  6:02
142 1324  Ferenc Szalai          Quispamsis           NB   40-49  M   4:15:20  4:14:43  6:03
143 1443  David Filby            Fredericton          NB   20-29  M   4:15:56  4:15:17  6:03
144 1282  Anne Doyle             Sydney               NS   60-69  F   4:15:53  4:15:17  6:03
145 1476  Andrea Hathaway        Moncton              NB   30-39  F   4:16:28  4:15:52  6:04
146 1459  Reint-Jan Rammelaere   Sussex               NB   20-29  M   4:17:16  4:16:49  6:06
147 1257  Pamela Dimock          Port Williams        NS   60-69  F   4:17:40  4:16:57  6:06
148 1367  Shannon McEvenue       Orleans              ON   40-49  F   4:18:05  4:17:35  6:07
149 1497  Ange Hill              Fredericton          NB   40-49  F   4:18:00  4:17:37  6:07
150 1436  Abigail Kierstead      Saint John           NB   20-29  F   4:18:24  4:17:50  6:07
151 1511  Jamie Sherrard         Dieppe               NB   20-29  M   4:19:28  4:19:04  6:09
152 1300  Ronnie Black           Amherst              NS   60-69  M   4:20:26  4:19:49  6:10
153 1371  Brian Cadden           Middleton            NS   70-79  M   4:21:56  4:21:05  6:12
154 1290  Michaela Forgeron      Dieppe               NB   20-29  F   4:22:07  4:21:35  6:12
155 1280  Dawn Chisholm          Sydney               NS   20-29  F   4:22:22  4:21:42  6:13
156 1454  Corinne Sampson        Lower Sackville      NS   50-59  F   4:22:27  4:22:09  6:13
157 1350  Shelby Thompson        Fredericton          NB   30-39  F   4:23:06  4:22:11  6:13
158 1258  Yanchi Feng            Montreal             QC   20-29  F   4:25:04  4:24:18  6:16
159 1448  Dan Buckle             Middle Sackville     NS   60-69  M   4:24:51  4:24:34  6:17
160 1461  Rachel Thombs          Moncton              NB   40-49  F   4:25:14  4:24:38  6:17
161 1501  Matthew Hanus          Cornwall             PE   50-59  M   4:25:14  4:24:51  6:17
162 1359  Cin Johnston           Milton               ON   60-69  F   4:27:58  4:27:10  6:20
163 1372  Matthew Burke          Dartmouth            NS   40-49  M   4:28:17  4:27:18  6:21
164 1380  Brook Billings         Fredericton          NB   20-29  F   4:28:14  4:27:29  6:21
165 1305  Jaydee Dupuis          Upper Coverdale      NB   40-49  M   4:29:07  4:28:38  6:22
166 1471  Grant Lipscombe        Quispamsis           NB   50-59  M   4:30:04  4:29:20  6:23
167 1291  Linda Miles            Sydney Forks         NS   60-69  F   4:30:04  4:29:22  6:23
168 1272  Glenn Arsenault        Moncton              NB   60-69  M   4:30:52  4:30:32  6:25
169 1407  Jocelyn Spence         Dartmouth            NS   20-29  F   4:34:34  4:33:33  6:29
170 1396  Rae Burke              Amherst              NS   40-49  F   4:34:49  4:34:01  6:30
171 1462  Lindsay Clifford       Saint John           NB   30-39  F   4:35:02  4:34:03  6:30
172 1297  Trish Walsh            Sydney River         NS   60-69  F   4:36:01  4:35:13  6:32
173 1458  K.D. MacKenzie         Halifax              NS   50-59  F   4:40:19  4:39:00  6:37
174 1369  Kay Stairs             Fredericton          NB   60-69  F   4:41:38  4:40:49  6:40
175 1399  Sue Gallant            Sackville            NB   60-69  F   4:42:20  4:41:30  6:41
176 1412  Jessica Starratt       Amherst              NS   40-49  F   4:43:02  4:42:12  6:42
177 1500  Nicole Francis         Montreal             QC   50-59  F   4:45:16  4:44:20  6:45
178 1468  Carla Warren           Sydney Mines         NS   50-59  F   4:45:26  4:44:36  6:45
179 1277  Randy MacDonald        Port Williams        NS   60-69  M   4:46:05  4:45:15  6:46
180 1429  Steven Adams           Salt Springs         NB   50-59  M   4:46:50  4:45:54  6:47
181 1312  Chelsy Dutcher         Fredericton          NB   30-39  F   4:48:11  4:46:47  6:48
182 1378  Stephanie Gates        Lucasville           NS   20-29  F   4:51:55  4:51:02  6:54
183 1425  Alireza Tajbakhsh      Fredericton          NB   30-39  M   4:52:11  4:51:54  6:56
184 1325  Mary Kuna              Saint John           NB   40-49  F   4:53:20  4:52:18  6:56
185 1456  Vicki Young            Richmond Hill        ON   60-69  F   4:55:54  4:54:39  6:59
186 1422  Kim Legge              Middle Sackville     NS   50-59  F   4:57:10  4:55:56  7:01
187 1450  Valerie Morgan         Hammonds Plains      NS   50-59  F   4:57:23  4:56:08  7:02
188 1503  Rick McKenney          Amherst              NS   60-69  M   4:57:24  4:56:35  7:02
189 1430  Dave Gritten           Upper Sackville      NS   50-59  M   5:03:08  5:01:53  7:10
190 1415  Natalie Cogswell       Rothesay             NB   40-49  F   5:02:40  5:01:54  7:10
191 1424  Jennifer Irving        Dartmouth            NS   50-59  F   5:06:44  5:05:42  7:15
192 1395  Denny MacIntosh        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   50-59  M   5:06:57  5:05:50  7:15
193 1302  Andrea Komoczi         Quispamsis           NB   40-49  F   5:06:48  5:06:11  7:16
194 1455  Rosalind Obrien        Lakeview             NS   50-59  F   5:09:51  5:09:35  7:21
195 1348  Keenan Haga            Louisville           CO   50-59  M   5:11:50  5:11:04  7:23
196 1335  Allison Melski         Sydney               NS   40-49  F   5:13:07  5:12:06  7:24
197 1492  Kimberley Savage       Cole Harbour         NS   40-49  F   5:13:45  5:12:12  7:24
198 1381  Ted Davis              Fredericton          NB   50-59  M   5:13:24  5:12:37  7:25
199 1253  Angela Gaudet          Quispamsis           NB   30-39  F   5:21:24  5:20:47  7:37
200 1276  Candice Paul           Membertou            NS   40-49  F   5:38:45  5:37:31  8:00
201 1434  Roxana Lewis           Gardena              CA   70-79  F   5:52:53  5:51:54  8:21
202 1279  Alicia Martin          Sydney               NS   30-39  F   6:02:43  6:01:30  8:34