Tim Hortons Joe McGuire Road Race

Woodstock, NB - July 28th, 2018

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/results/9pgfx49tej66wwpn?sub_event=14259

 

Pos Bib   Athlete              Residence              Prov Cat    M/F Chrono   Pace
1   1468  Nicholas Larade      Fredericton            NB   30-39  M   35:07    3:31
2   1448  Paul Nozicka         Montreal               QC   20-29  M   35:50    3:35
3   1451  Jeremy Ritcey        Sai Kung               HK   40-49  M   37:47    3:47
4   1450  Todd Power           Salisbury West         NB   50-59  M   40:09    4:01
5   1467  Jeffrey Lawler       Los Angeles            CA   40-49  M   40:28    4:03
6   1426  Todd Demerchant      Katy                   TX   50-59  M   40:33    4:04
7   1466  Mary-Beth Jaillet    Moncton                NB   40-49  F   40:48    4:05
8   1506  Paul Thibodeau       Moncton                NB   50-59  M   41:32    4:10
9   1401  Glenn Arsenault      Moncton                NB   60-69  M   42:11    4:14
10  1404  Cameron Benoit       St Georges             NL   20-29  M   42:23    4:15
11  1414  Philip Brown         Hartland               NB   30-39  M   43:02    4:19
12  1462  Marcel Comeau        Moncton                NB   40-49  M   44:00    4:24
13  1411  Unknown Runner       Unknown                NB   ??-??  ?   44:36    4:28
14  1472  Ray Laforest         Hampton                NB   50-59  M   45:28    4:33
15  1475  Matt Lawrence        Moncton                NB   30-39  M   45:46    4:35
16  1413  Darren Brideau       Keswick Ridge          NB   50-59  M   45:54    4:36
17  1470  Dennis Hoar          Riverview              NB   30-39  M   46:50    4:41
18  1449  Michael Power        St Andrews             NB   60-69  M   47:29    4:45
19  1469  Dave Horgan          Saint John             NB   50-59  M   48:45    4:53
20  1447  James Murphy         Portsmouth             NH   50-59  M   48:57    4:54
21  1501  Eric Boucher         Upper Golden Grove     NB   50-59  M   49:16    4:56
22  1425  Phyllis Daigle       Woodstock              NB   50-59  F   49:16    4:56
23  1405  Anna Bernard         Mazerolle Settlement   NB   50-59  F   49:19    4:56
24  1500  Jean Marie Breau     Tracadie               NB   60-69  M   50:22    5:03
25  1454  Chris Swimm          Florenceville          NB   50-59  M   50:37    5:04
26  1421  Randy Crealock       Fredericton            NB   40-49  M   51:03    5:07
27  1453  Tom Stewart          St Stephen             NB   70-79  M   51:19    5:08
28  1465  Carol Lynn Landry    Grand Bay-Westfield    NB   40-49  F   51:28    5:09
29  1422  Brittany Cronkhite   Grafton                NB   20-29  F   51:28    5:09
30  1409  Simon Boudreau       Grafton                NB   20-29  M   51:30    5:09
31  1477  Melissa Martin       Nauwigewauk            NB   30-39  F   51:56    5:12
32  1423  Liam Cushing         Rusagonis              NB   15-19  M   53:04    5:19
33  1415  Jean-Yves Chouinard  Benoit                 NB   50-59  M   53:15    5:20
34  1407  Phil Booker          Fredericton            NB   70-79  M   53:17    5:20
35  1412  Marcelle Breau       Tracadie               NB   60-69  F   53:41    5:23
36  1459  Andrew Walton        Woodstock              NB   30-39  M   55:02    5:31
37  1476  Gaston Godin         Dunlop                 NB   40-49  M   55:09    5:31
38  1420  Bryan Cook           Grafton                NB   40-49  M   55:37    5:34
39  1458  Gil Violette         Fredericton            NB   60-69  M   55:57    5:36
40  1410  Hanni Bouma          Fredericton            NB   30-39  F   57:37    5:46
41  1408  Eric Boucher         Upper Golden Grove     NB   50-59  M   58:34    5:52
42  1418  Mark Clinton         Grand Bay-Westfield    NB   40-49  M   58:35    5:52
43  1463  Louiselle King       Moncton                NB   40-49  F   1:00:24  6:03
44  1424  Maureen Daigle       Fredericton            NB   60-69  F   1:00:38  6:04
45  1461  James Hoyt           Hanwell                NB   50-59  M   1:00:38  6:04
46  1416  Tammy Christopher    Salem                  NB   40-49  F   1:03:26  6:21
47  1406  Lesley Black Dykeman Scotch Settlement      NB   30-39  F   1:03:30  6:21
48  1402  Gillian Ash Richard  New Maryland           NB   30-39  F   1:04:03  6:25
49  1445  Melissa McCartney    Grafton                NB   30-39  F   1:04:30  6:27
50  1460  Krista Weeks         Newburg                NB   40-49  F   1:04:30  6:27
51  1464  Gerald King          Moncton                NB   40-49  M   1:09:05  6:55
52  1471  Maryse Jacob         Shediac                NB   70-79  F   1:09:40  6:58
53  1474  Sherry Harrington    Harvey Station         NB   50-59  F   1:10:28  7:03
54  1473  David Goodrich       Houlton                ME   60-69  M   1:14:36  7:28
55  1428  Murray Forgrave      Apohaqui               NB   70-79  M   1:19:15  7:56
56  1403  David Bates          Houlton                ME   60-69  M   1:31:00  9:06