SUBWAY® Restaurants Canada Day 10 Miler

Grand Bay-Westfield, NB - July 1st, 2019

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/results/4u7aqguaypht7h5d?sub_event_option=structured_24903

 

Pos Bib Athlete                Residence           Prov Cat    M/F Chrono   Pace
1   78  Lee Roy                Bathurst            NB   30-39  M   57:08    5:43
2   17  Trevor Funk            Saint John          NB   40-49  M   59:27    5:57
3   75  Shane Stewart          Oromocto            NB   30-39  M   59:57    6:00
4   73  Sylvain Arseneau       Petit-Rocher        NB   50-59  M   1:02:29  6:15
5   47  Scott Lee              Baxter's Corner     NB   30-39  M   1:02:43  6:17
6   79  Brad McLellan          Bathurst            NB   40-49  M   1:02:47  6:17
7   2   Josiah Marr            Bangkok             THA  20-29  M   1:02:57  6:18
8   67  Joe Brennan            Saint John          NB   40-49  M   1:05:20  6:32
9   18  Liam Funk              Saint John          NB   19&<   M   1:07:31  6:46
10  45  Daniel Landry          Petit-Rocher-Sud    NB   30-39  M   1:12:33  7:16
11  91  Philip Brown           Hartland            NB   30-39  M   1:14:25  7:27
12  12  Raymond Laforest       Hampton             NB   50-59  M   1:15:07  7:31
13  23  Nathalie Boivin        Bathurst            NB   50-59  F   1:16:16  7:38
14  7   Paul Sands             Saint John          NB   60-69  M   1:16:33  7:40
15  99  Marcie Holland         Saint John          NB   30-39  F   1:16:49  7:41
16  30  Sylvie Cormier         Dieppe              NB   30-39  F   1:17:23  7:45
17  102 Chuck Teed             Saint John          NB   40-49  M   1:17:30  7:45
18  97  Kim Perry              Quispamsis          NB   40-49  F   1:17:57  7:48
19  81  Sylvio Bourque         Beresford           NB   60-69  M   1:18:20  7:50
20  25  Ethan Crowley          Grand Bay-Westfield NB   19&<   M   1:18:43  7:53
21  31  Jennifer McDonough     Saint John          NB   30-39  F   1:19:12  7:56
22  28  Mitchell Sears         Quispamsis          NB   30-39  M   1:24:15  8:26
23  29  Kevin Sears            Quispamsis          NB   50-59  M   1:24:15  8:26
24  66  Tom Stewart            St Stephen          NB   70-79  M   1:24:21  8:27
25  46  Louise Thibodeau       Beresford           NB   60-69  F   1:24:49  8:29
26  16  Mike Power             St Andrews          NB   60-69  M   1:25:36  8:34
27  88  Brittany McGraw        Saint John          NB   20-29  F   1:26:41  8:41
28  86  Rejeanne Belliveau     Moncton             NB   60-69  F   1:27:40  8:46
29  103 Kurt Gumushel          St Andrews          NB   50-59  M   1:28:35  8:52
30  35  Sarah Holland          Saint John          NB   40-49  F   1:29:06  8:55
31  54  Gaston Godin           Dunlop              NB   40-49  M   1:29:31  8:58
32  24  Haley Green            Quispamsis          NB   40-49  F   1:29:45  8:59
33  71  Julie Estabrooks       Saint John          NB   40-49  F   1:29:55  9:00
34  70  Caitlin Bettle         Quispamsis          NB   30-39  F   1:30:03  9:01
35  36  Summer Duchesneau      Cambridge-Narrows   NB   30-39  F   1:30:18  9:02
36  101 Annette Johnston       Letete              NB   50-59  F   1:31:41  9:11
37  59  Paulette Roy           Beresford           NB   60-69  F   1:32:36  9:16
38  38  Natalia Baker          Quispamsis          NB   40-49  F   1:33:31  9:22
39  37  Ashley Wood            Quispamsis          NB   30-39  F   1:33:31  9:22
40  58  Samuel O'Toole         Rothesay            NB   20-29  M   1:36:50  9:41
41  68  Shawna Allaby          Belleisle Creek     NB   20-29  F   1:37:15  9:44
42  93  Susan Teakles          Sussex Corner       NB   30-39  F   1:37:15  9:44
43  77  Lindsay Clifford       Saint John          NB   20-29  F   1:39:28  9:57
44  74  Rachel Morse           Halifax             NS   30-39  F   1:39:33  9:58
45  76  Allyson Finley         Hanwell             NB   30-39  F   1:39:33  9:58
46  94  Phil Booker            Fredericton         NB   70-79  M   1:40:51  10:06
47  80  John Hall              Rothesay            NB   60-69  M   1:42:55  10:18
48  13  Katie Wightman         Saint John          NB   20-29  F   1:43:38  10:22
49  1   Frank Kelly            Saint John          NB   80-99  M   1:44:39  10:28
50  22  Melanie Polley         Quispamsis          NB   40-49  F   1:44:49  10:29
51  56  Lucienne Donelle-EastonGrande-Digue        NB   70-79  F   1:44:56  10:30
52  95  Jenny Keenan           Halifax             NS   70-79  F   1:47:22  10:45
53  42  Cindy Leavitt          Saint John          NB   30-39  F   1:50:07  11:01
54  43  Rose Crowley           Grand Bay-Westfield NB   40-49  F   1:51:32  11:10
55  44  Joseph Crowley         Grand Bay-Westfield NB   50-59  M   1:51:33  11:10
56  27  Beth Sears             Quispamsis          NB   50-59  F   1:54:38  11:28
57  55  Murray Forgrave        Apohaqui            NB   70-79  M   1:57:17  11:44
58  82  Sarah Bridges          Saint John          NB   20-29  F   2:03:20  12:20