Subway Canada Day 10 Miler

Grand Bay-Westfield, NB - July 1st, 2018

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/results/catdkhdhkgyem2ey?sub_event=13768

 

Pos Bib  Athlete            Residence            Prov  Cat     F/M Chrono   Pace
1   207  Shelley Doucet     Quispamsis           NB    30-39   F   59:43    5:59
2   208  Evan Doucet        Quispamsis           NB    30-39   M   1:02:31  6:16
3   149  Jeff Queen         Saint John           NB    30-39   M   1:02:42  6:17
4   112  Dan Backa          Quispamsis           NB    30-39   M   1:06:21  6:39
5   127  John Herron        Bloomfield           NB    50-59   M   1:08:15  6:50
6   137  Scott Lee          Baxters Corner       NB    30-39   M   1:11:28  7:09
7   152  Paul Thibodeau     Moncton              NB    50-59   M   1:12:26  7:15
8   204  Sean McGrath       Saint John           NB    50-59   M   1:12:40  7:16
9   136  Andrew Leblanc     Grand Bay-Westfield  NB    19&<    M   1:12:42  7:17
10  148  Todd Power         Salisbury West       NB    50-59   M   1:12:53  7:18
11  198  Marcel Comeau      Moncton              NB    40-49   M   1:15:38  7:34
12  154  Maurice Vienneau   Halifax              NS    60-69   M   1:17:24  7:45
13  133  Mitch Hunter       Willow Grove         NB    40-49   M   1:17:34  7:46
14  213  Dave Seely         Rothesay             NB    40-49   M   1:18:37  7:52
15  151  Susan Teakles      Sussex Corner        NB    30-39   F   1:18:54  7:54
16  120  Suzanne Doucet     Saint John           NB    50-59   F   1:18:58  7:54
17  134  Ray Laforest       Hampton              NB    50-59   M   1:21:04  8:07
18  119  Ethan Crowley      Grand Bay-Westfield  NB    19&<    M   1:22:21  8:15
19  128  Dennis Hoar        Riverview            NB    30-39   M   1:22:45  8:17
20  114  Eric Boucher       Upper Golden Grove   NB    50-59   M   1:23:26  8:21
21  202  Tara Dick          Saint John           NB    40-49   F   1:25:47  8:35
22  212  Dan Rowe           Quispamsis           NB    30-39   M   1:26:03  8:37
23  113  Anna Bernard       Fredericton          NB    50-59   F   1:27:08  8:43
24  143  Brittany McGraw    Saint John           NB    20-29   F   1:27:26  8:45
25  144  Alexis Moffett     Searsville           NB    19&<    F   1:27:36  8:46
26  140  Chris Mason        Quisoamsis           NB    20-29   M   1:29:02  8:55
27  139  Melissa Martin     Nauwigewauk          NB    30-39   F   1:30:10  9:01
28  126  Krista Hartery     Grand Bay-Westfield  NB    40-49   F   1:33:21  9:21
29  130  Sarah Holland      Saint John           NB    40-49   F   1:36:09  9:37
30  147  Booker Phil        Fredericton          NB    70-79   M   1:36:14  9:38
31  125  John Hall          Rothesay             NB    60-69   M   1:36:26  9:39
32  129  Tracy Hodgson      Quispamsis           NB    40-49   F   1:37:01  9:43
33  124  Gaston Godin       Dunlop               NB    40-49   M   1:38:49  9:53
34  209  Frank Kelly        Saint John           NB    70-79   M   1:39:03  9:55
35  142  Peter McDevitt     Saint John           NB    60-69   M   1:39:47  9:59
 36  117  Lindsay Clifford   Saint John           NB    20-29   F   1:40:47  10:05
 37  219  Lily Coffin        Saint John           NB    19&<    F   1:42:50  10:17
 38  111  Shawna Allaby      Belleisle Creek      NB    20-29   F   1:42:56  10:18
 39  201  Noeline Smith      Long Reach           NB    60-69   F   1:43:17  10:20
 40  118  Mark Clinton       Grand Bay-Westfield  NB    40-49   M   1:43:32  10:22
 41  122  Carol Egan         Quispamsis           NB    50-59   F   1:46:21  10:39
 42  153  Erin Toole         Grand Bay-Westfield  NB    40-49   F   1:50:59  11:06
 43  196  Louiselle King     Moncton              NB    40-49   F   1:51:24  11:09
 44  197  Gerald King        Moncton              NB    40-49   M   1:54:54  11:30
 45  115  Tammy Christopher  Salem                NB    40-49   F   1:55:37  11:34
 46  141  Fern Matchett      South Nelson         NB    60-69   F   1:57:42  11:47
 47  121  Joy Durdan         Grand Bay-Westfield  NB    40-49   F   2:06:23  12:39
 48  123  Murray Forgrave    Apohaqui             NB    70-79   M   2:11:43  13:11
 49  132  John Hudson        Saint John           NB    70-79   M   2:14:57  13:30
 50  211  Ankona Banerjee    Saint John           NB    30-39   F   2:22:02  14:13