Kennebecasis Valley Challenge Marathon

Rothesay - October 17th, 2010

Results originally posted at: http://www.atlanticchip.ca/events/results-show.php?result=1164

 





====================Age Group Results Half Marathon==========================================
          Bib                                                    Div          Finish    Pace/
Place     No. Name                    City / Town     Prov   S   Total  Div   Time      Km  
=====     === ===================     =============== ====  ===  ====   ===== ========  ===== 
    1      62 Brad Kirkpatrick         Saint John      NB    M   1/8    M3039 1:21:24  3:52 
    2       8 Evan Arsenault           Bikes & Beans   NB    M   1/2    M2029 1:22:54  3:56 
    3      20 James Walker             Saint John      NB    M   1/10   M4049 1:25:47  4:04 
    4      16 André Martin             Fredericton     NB    M   2/8    M3039 1:26:55  4:08 
    5     151 Don Murray               Saint John      NB    M   1/8    M5099 1:30:44  4:18 
    6      46 Garth Millar             Saint John      NB    M   2/10   M4049 1:32:22  4:23 
    7      13 Chris McNamara           Bikes+beans, Ro NB    M   2/2    M2029 1:32:23  4:23 
    8      42 Stephen Vienneau         Rothesay        NB    M   3/8    M3039 1:34:15  4:29 
    9      59 Meddley Deschenes        Quispamsis      NB    M   3/10   M4049 1:35:25  4:32 
   10     240 Tom Watts                Saint John      NB    M   4/8    M3039 1:36:14  4:34 
   11      22 Michael Power            St Andrews      NB    M   2/8    M5099 1:36:15  4:34 
   12      55 Joseph Warner            Saint John      NB    M   1/1    M0119 1:38:18  4:40 
   13      28 Suzanne Doucet           Quispamsis      NB    F   1/16   F4049 1:39:57  4:45 
   14     233 Chantal Beam             Quispamsis      NB    F   1/6    F2029 1:41:05  4:48 
   15      64 Marta Kelly              Saint John      NB    F   2/16   F4049 1:41:35  4:49 
   16      78 Paul Hachey              Rothesay        NB    M   4/10   M4049 1:42:15  4:51 
   17      30 Patti Doyle              Rothesay        NB    F   1/4    F3039 1:42:34  4:52 
   18      57 Gary Buck                139 Meadow Driv NB    M   5/10   M4049 1:43:08  4:54 
   19     152 Blair Northcott          Quispamsis      NB    M   6/10   M4049 1:44:37  4:58 
   20      79 Brent Bethune            Hampton         NB    M   7/10   M4049 1:45:10  5:00 
   21      48 Duncan McRae             Hampton         NB    M   3/8    M5099 1:46:01  5:02 
   22    3708 Pat McCarthy             Quispamsis      NB    M   8/10   M4049 1:48:00  5:08 
   23     149 Aisha Khedheri           Saint John      NB    F   3/16   F4049 1:48:44  5:10 
   24      44 Cynthia Losier           Saint John      NB    F   4/16   F4049 1:49:11  5:11 
   25      71 Greg Greening            Saint John      NB    M   5/8    M3039 1:49:17  5:11 
   26      63 Frank Kelly              Saint John      NB    M   4/8    M5099 1:52:34  5:21 
   27      36 Dianne Clark             Quispamsis      NB    F   5/16   F4049 1:55:01  5:28 
   28       9 Theresa Koppert          Saint John      NB    F   6/16   F4049 1:55:03  5:28 
   29      37 Sharon Turnell           Quispamsis      NB    F   7/16   F4049 1:55:23  5:29 
   30      72 Crystal Parlee           Hampton         NB    F   8/16   F4049 1:56:03  5:30 
   31      47 Annabelle McRae          Hampton         NB    F   1/6    F5099 1:56:31  5:32 
   32      80 Tara Dick                Saint John      NB    F   9/16   F4049 1:56:43  5:32 
   33     153 Krista Hartery           Grand Bay- West NB    F  10/16   F4049 1:57:43  5:35 
   34      85 Barbara Reid             Hampton         NB    F  11/16   F4049 1:58:17  5:37 
   35      18 Jerry MacLennan          Quispamsis      NB    M                2:00:03  5:42 
   36      74 Eric Peterson            Saint John      NB    M   6/8    M3039 2:02:15  5:48 
   37      35 Nick Lee                 Quispamsis      NB    M   9/10   M4049 2:03:16  5:51 
   38      43 Monik Cormier            Saint John      NB    F   2/4    F3039 2:03:42  5:52 
   39       7 Elizabeth Keyes          Saint John      NB    F  12/16   F4049 2:03:57  5:53 
   40     155 Elizabeth Donnelly-Nelso Grand Bay Westf NB    F   2/6    F5099 2:05:06  5:56 
   41      61 Robert Setzke            Saint John      NB    M   5/8    M5099 2:06:11  5:59 
   42     102 Carla Harris             Quispamsis      NB    F   3/6    F5099 2:10:08  6:11 
   43      67 John Hickey              Summerville     NB    M   6/8    M5099 2:10:25  6:11 
   44       6 Bernard Kenda            Saint John      NB    M   7/8    M3039 2:10:37  6:12 
   45      21 Peter Tomilson           Rothesay        NB    M   8/8    M3039 2:11:09  6:13 
   46      45 Erin Palmer              Saint John      NB    F   2/6    F2029 2:11:50  6:15 
   47      25 Megan Stevens            Quispamsis      NB    F   3/6    F2029 2:13:51  6:21 
   48      54 Sandra MacMaster         Quispamsis      NB    F   3/4    F3039 2:14:59  6:24 
   49      53 Jill Edney               Quispamsis      NB    F  13/16   F4049 2:15:00  6:24 
   50      60 Joy Durdan               Grand Bay Westf NB    F   4/4    F3039 2:20:01  6:39 
   51      23 Jennifer Burns           Saint John      NB    F   4/6    F2029 2:20:54  6:41 
   52      19 Chico Christie           Hampton         NB    M   7/8    M5099 2:27:29  7:00 
   53      27 Jennifer Reid            Hampton         NB    F   5/6    F2029 2:27:51  7:01 
   54      81 Joan Boutilier           Wolfville       NS    F   4/6    F5099 2:35:10  7:22 
   55      77 Doug Muir                Saint John      NB    M  10/10   M4049 2:56:16  8:22 *
   56      24 Kim Spinney              Saint John      NB    F   5/6    F5099 3:03:44  8:43 *
   57      39 Selena Fournier          Saint John      NB    F   6/6    F2029 3:08:12  8:56 *
   58      40 Sharon Fournier          Saint John      NB    F  14/16   F4049 3:17:29  9:22 *
   59      76 Bonny Muir               Saint John      NB    F   6/6    F5099 3:23:41  9:40 *
   60      32 Sylvia Adair             Bloomfield      NB    F  15/16   F4049 3:44:41 10:39 *
   61      31 June Fowler              Upham           NB    F  16/16   F4049 3:44:42 10:39 *
   62     101 Carvel Crabbe            Saint John      NB    M   8/8    M5099 3:55:17 11:10 *

*Nordic Walker