July Virtual & Actual 5K

Miramichi, NB - July 19th, 2020

 

Pos Athlete             Residence        Prov Cat    F/M Chrono
1   Paula Keating       Miramichi        NB   50-59  F   18:07
2   Sylvain Arseneau    Petit-Rocher     NB   50-59  M   18:13
3   Owen Cook           Miramichi        NB   19&<   M   18:26
4   Timmy Basque        Shippagan        NB   20-29  M   19:35
5   Tristen Eisnor      Miramichi        NB   19&<   M   20:20
6   Raymond Caissie     Richibucto-V     NB   70-79  M   20:34
7   Daniel Landry       Petit-Rocher-Sud NB   40-49  M   20:36
8   Ed Rawlinson        Miramichi        NB   60-69  M   20:39
9   Paul Comeau         Miramichi        NB   50-59  M   20:45
10  Marc Doucette       Rogersville      NB   30-39  M   21:28
11  Ralph Williston     Miramichi        NB   50-59  M   21:57
12  Bradley Wood        Ludlow           NB   50-59  M   22:29
13  Brayden Estey       St Margarets     NB   19&<   M   23:12
14  Peter Johnson       Miramichi        NB   60-69  M   23:22
15  Kelly O'Toole       Whitneyville     NB   40-49  F   23:45
16  Erin Kingston       Miramichi        NB   30-39  F   23:47
17  Sylvio Bourque      Beresford        NB   60-69  M   24:58
18  Jean-Yves Chouinard Benoit           NB   40-49  M   25:14
19  Laura Perry         Miramichi        NB   40-49  F   25:17
20  Silvia Antuna       Tracadie         NB   50-50  F   25:18
21  Billy Morrissy      Miramichi        NB   60-69  M   25:18
22  Jonathan Estey      St Margarets     NB   50-59  M   25:48
23  Mary Ann Henderson  Miramichi        NB   40-49  F   26:00
24  Tanya Wood          Ludlow           NB   50-59  F   26:13
25  Michelle Doucette   Collette         NB   20-29  F   26:43
26  Bruno Doucette      Collette         NB   60-69  M   27:15
27  Claudette Maltais   Charlo           NB   60-69  F   27:41
28  Anne Gorges         Miramichi        NB   60-69  F   28:28
29  Donald Wade         Tracadie         NB   70-79  M   30:45
30  Mary Rawlinson      Miramichi        NB   60-69  F   33:24
31  Andy Carruthers     Miramichi        NB   60-69  M   36:36
32  Terry Williston     Miramichi        NB   60-69  M   36:38
33  Drusilla Martin     Miramichi        NB   40-45  F   44:55
34  Karl Robichaud      Miramichi        NB   50-59  M   DNF  

VIRTUAL RACE

Pos Athlete             Residence      Prov Cat    F/M Chrono
1   Brad McLellan       Bathurst       NB   40-49  M   17:54
2   Luc Doucette        Montreal       QC   30-39  M   18:49
3   Jacob Picard        Tracadie       NB   19&<   M   19:08
4   Mikhel  Peters      Sackville      NB   20-29  M   20:56
5   William Morrissy    Miramichi      NB   20-29  M   21:24
6   John Morrissy       Miramichi      NB   20-29  M   21:31
7   Helene Hall         St-Isidore     NB   19&<   F   21:52
8   Noah  McKinnon      Miramichi      NB   19&<   M   21:58
9   Paul Sheppard       Halifax        NS   30-39  M   21:58
10  Madelyn Mackinnon   Miramichi      NB   19&<   F   22:04
11  Joceline Young      Sackville      NB   30-39  F   22:33
12  Brady Aucoin        Cocagne        NB   20-29  M   22:35
13  Catherine LeFort    Saint John     NB   20-29  F   22:46
14  Elizabeth  Morrison Ludlow         NB   50-59  F   24:11
15  Maryline Bedard     Ottawa         NB   30-39  F   25:03
16  Denis Bedard        St-Lambert     QC   60-69  M   26:03
17  Kevin Corcoran      Miramichi      NB   30-39  M   26:13
18  Sylvain Hache       Petit-Rocher   NB   40-49  M   26:30
19  Eric Arseneau       Petit-Rocher   NB   40-49  M   26:39
20  Gaston Godin        Dunlop         NB   40-49  M   26:54
21  Rick  MacLean       Miramichi      NB   60-69  M   27:07
22  Emma McKinnon       Miramichi      NB   19&<   F   27:14
23  Norman  Brown       Miramichi      NB   70-79  M   28:33
24  David Roy           Miramiochi     NB   50-59  M   28:40
25  April LeBlanc       Doha           QAT  40-49  F   29:21
26  Allan  Lagace       Pointe-Verte   NB   50-59  M   31:03
27  Diane Corcoran      Miramichi      NB   60-69  F   31:24
28  Amy  Barrieau       Miramichi      NB   30-39  F   33.28
29  Raymond Morrison    Ludlow         NB   60-69  M   34:09
30  Kathelene Gadd      Miramichi      NB   30-35  F   37:08
31  Sondra Craig        Miramichi      NB   70-79  F   39:34
32  Cathy Reinsborough  Miramichi      NB   60-69  F   39:39
33  Abby Picard         Tracadie       NB   19&<   F   DNF  
34  Eva Picard          Tracadie       NB   19&<   F   DNF  
35  Brian Doucette      Miramichi      NB   50-59  M   NTA  



Race # 700