Hampton Five Miler

Hampton, NB - September 9th, 2018

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/results/pf764fam92sexh5j

 

Pos  Bib   Athlete               Residence           Prov   Cat     M/F   Gun      Chip     Pace
1    133   Evan Arsenault        Quispamsis          NB     20-29   M     26:55    26:55    5:23
2    193   Nicholas Larade       Fredericton         NB     30-39   M     27:40    27:40    5:32
3    66    Jeff Queen            Saint John          NB     30-39   M     28:37    28:36    5:44
4    225   Shelley Doucet        Quipamsis           NB     30-39   F     28:40    28:40    5:44
5    163   Daniel Leblanc        Dieppe              NB     40-49   M     28:56    28:56    5:48
6    204   Remi Guitard          Moncton             NB     30-39   M     28:56    28:56    5:48
7    211   Colin McQuade         Riverview           NB     40-49   M     29:31    29:30    5:54
8    156   Zachary Boulanger     Saint John          NB     19&<    M     30:07    30:07    6:02
9    235   Alex Coffin           Saint John          NB     50-59   M     30:29    30:28    6:06
10   196   Sacha Hourihan        Southfield          NB     30-39   F     30:36    30:35    6:07
11   155   Erin Vringer          Saint John          NB     19&<    F     30:37    30:37    6:08
12   85    John Herron           Bloomfield          NB     50-59   M     31:14    31:12    6:15
13   15    Charles Smith         Fredericton         NB     30-39   M     31:28    31:28    6:18
14   177   Quinten White         Saint John          NB     20-29   M     32:01    32:00    6:24
15   202   Tyler Harper          Moncton             NB     20-29   M     32:25    32:21    6:29
16   152   Jonah Dysart          Saint John          NB     19&<    M     32:40    32:40    6:32
17   62    Paul Thibodeau        Moncton             NB     50-59   M     32:49    32:47    6:34
18   212   Mary-Beth Jaillet     Moncton             NB     40-49   F     32:50    32:48    6:34
19   109   Shaun Girouard        Dieppe              NB     20-29   M     32:51    32:49    6:34
20   206   Marcel Comeau         Moncton             NB     40-49   M     33:01    32:59    6:36
21   114   Krzysztof Malczynski  Fredericton         NB     60-69   M     33:16    33:16    6:40
22   61    Roy Clavette          Oromocto            NB     30-39   M     33:33    33:20    6:40
23   106   Blake Soper           Petawawa            ON     30-39   M     34:21    34:09    6:50
24   168   Ben Evans             Hampton             NB     19&<    M     34:26    34:24    6:53
25   100   Marc Verschoor        Berwick             NB     50-59   M     34:46    34:39    6:56
26   221   Luke Chapman          Hampton             NB     19&<    M     34:51    34:48    6:58
27   189   Jeremy Fowler         French Village      NB     20-29   M     35:06    34:59    7:00
28   103   Maurice Vienneau      Halifax             NS     60-69   M     35:07    35:02    7:01
29   213   Kim Perry             Quispamsis          NB     30-39   F     35:16    35:12    7:03
30   154   Alexis Moffett        Searsville          NB     19&<    F     35:45    35:42    7:09
31   183   Devin Borden          Hampton             NB     19&<    M     35:45    35:43    7:09
32   29    Mike MacLennan        Quispamsis          NB     30-39   M     35:54    35:46    7:10
33   167   Susan Teakles         Sussex Corner       NB     30-39   F     36:01    35:58    7:12
34   48    Michael Allain        Quispamsis          NB     50-59   M     36:07    35:55    7:11
35   81    Kevin Sears           Quispamsis          NB     50-59   M     36:13    36:05    7:13
36   144   Ross Campbell         Quispamsis          NB     30-39   M     36:23    36:12    7:15
37   45    Saleem Kaleem         Quispamsis          NB     40-49   M     36:39    36:35    7:19
38   91    Suzanne Doucet        Saint John          NB     50-59   F     36:40    36:37    7:20
39   22    Mike Bolton           Darlings Island     NB     20-29   M     36:51    36:45    7:21
40   141   Dennis Hoar           Riverview           NB     30-39   M     36:53    36:51    7:23
41   158   Patrick Herron        Bloomfield          NB     19&<    M     36:54    36:52    7:23
42   140   Ray Laforest          Hampton             NB     50-59   M     37:13    37:10    7:26
43   143   Alec Phinney          Saint John          NB     20-29   M     37:19    37:12    7:27
44   20    Jesse Smith           Bloomfield          NB     20-29   M     37:28    37:21    7:29
45   104   Phillip Christie      Saint John          NB     50-59   M     37:32    37:20    7:28
46   117   Jean Corbin           Charlo              NB     60-69   M     37:39    37:34    7:31
47   43    Lisa Rocca            Saint John          NB     40-49   F     37:40    37:36    7:32
48   209   Warren Gerow          Hampton             NB     60-69   M     37:52    37:40    7:32
49   135   Grant Kelly           Saint John          NB     50-59   M     37:58    37:53    7:35
50   198   Doug Hall             Hampton             NB     30-39   M     38:02    37:54    7:35
51   200   Michael Jackson       Quispamsis          NB     50-59   M     38:03    38:00    7:36
52   99    Caitlink Bettle       Quispamsis          NB     20-29   F     38:29    38:17    7:40
53   173   Jeff Gillies          Oromocto            NB     30-39   M     38:30    38:21    7:41
54   32    Luke Johnson          Hampton             NB     30-39   M     38:40    38:18    7:40
55   229   Sebastien Chauzu      Hampton             NB     40-49   M     38:41    38:32    7:43
56   112   Bill Hovey            Quispamsis          NB     40-49   M     38:50    38:46    7:46
57   153   Lauren Dysart         Saint John          NB     19&<    F     38:57    38:50    7:46
58   26    Andy Brown            Hampton             NB     30-39   M     39:12    38:53    7:47
59   179   Marcel Dulong         Saint John          NB     30-39   M     39:12    39:07    7:50
60   63    Marco Mazerolle       Pointe Sapin        NB     30-39   M     39:13    39:08    7:50
61   186   Allison King          Quispamsis          NB     40-49   F     39:26    39:17    7:52
62   172   Gillian Gillies       Oromocto            NB     30-39   F     39:27    39:18    7:52
63   236   Dillon Burns          Hampton             NB     20-29   M     39:35    39:24    7:53
64   44    Jonathan Dysart       Saint John          NB     40-49   M     39:53    39:46    7:58
65   105   Felice Kamminga       Rothesay            NB     30-39   F     39:54    39:44    7:57
66   14    Michel Boudreau       Hampton             NB     40-49   M     40:02    39:55    7:59
67   94    Sharon Turnell        Quispamsis          NB     50-59   F     40:03    39:59    8:00
68   59    Darla Beaumont        Petitcodiac         NB     30-39   F     40:09    40:09    8:02
69   129   Sue Watson            Rothesay            NB     60-69   F     40:21    40:13    8:03
70   110   Melissa Smith         Bloomfield          NB     30-39   F     40:24    40:11    8:03
71   210   John Kelley           Quispamsis          NB     70-79   M     40:25    40:19    8:04
72   73    Scott Crossman        Hampton             NB     40-49   M     40:27    40:23    8:05
73   130   Sarah Holland         Saint John          NB     40-49   F     40:28    40:23    8:05
74   111   JP Logan              Lakeside            NB     30-39   M     40:39    40:21    8:05
75   232   Manon Savioe          Rothesay            NB     40-49   F     40:44    40:39    8:08
76   136   Andrew Dornan         Saint John          NB     20-29   M     40:47    40:40    8:08
77   128   Thava Shanmugarajah   Fredericton         NB     20-29   M     40:48    40:45    8:09
78   97    Kevin Scott           Hampton             NB     40-49   M     40:51    40:41    8:09
79   121   Gaston Godin          Dunlop              NB     40-49   M     41:01    40:57    8:12
80   72    Tom Stewart           St Stephen          NB     70-79   M     41:03    40:55    8:11
81   220   Erik Klein            Hampton             NB     40-49   M     41:09    41:05    8:13
82   171   Brock Reid            Hampton             NB     50-59   M     41:10    41:01    8:13
83   222   Timothy Godin         Hampton             NB     30-39   M     41:13    41:11    8:15
84   190   Heather Redding       Saint John          NB     50-59   F     41:14    41:00    8:12
85   75    Carol Lynn Landry     Grand Bay-Westfield NB     40-49   F     41:21    41:18    8:16
86   218   Stan Belbin           Rothesay            NB     50-59   M     41:31    41:17    8:16
87   41    Jim Hunter            Hampton             NB     60-69   M     41:35    41:32    8:19
88   192   Jean-Marie Breau      Tracadie            NB     60-69   M     41:37    41:32    8:19
89   191   Marcelle Breau        Tracadie            NB     60-69   F     41:39    41:34    8:19
90   205   Leon Leblanc          Moncton             NB     60-69   M     41:47    41:37    8:20
91   88    Erika Turner          Halifax             NS     30-39   F     41:54    41:35    8:19
92   18    Chris Williams        Hampton             NB     30-39   M     41:59    41:40    8:20
93   108   Wally Tayes           Saint John          NB     60-69   M     42:10    42:03    8:25
94   69    Jacquie Boyd          Midland             NB     40-49   F     42:13    41:58    8:24
95   139   Kerrie Luck           Quispamsis          NB     40-49   F     42:13    42:04    8:25
96   217   John Hall             Rothesay            NB     50-59   M     42:15    41:57    8:24
97   74    Mark Clinton          Grand Bay-Westfield NB     40-49   M     42:21    42:11    8:27
98   39    Doug Gallant          Saint John          NB     50-59   M     42:34    42:20    8:28
99   187   Colby Boudreau        Damascus            NB     20-29   M     42:56    42:48    8:34
100  89    Sandy Leland          Quispamsis          NB     60-69   F     43:01    42:54    8:35
101  86    Hank Fletcher         Saint John          NB     40-49   M     43:13    43:08    8:38
102  226   Timothy Griffin       Bucksport           ME     50-59   M     43:18    42:56    8:36
103  17    Tiffany Bell-Clift    Bocabec             NB     40-49   F     43:20    43:05    8:37
104  169   Ryan Oconnell         Fredericton         NB     30-39   M     43:27    43:23    8:41
105  16    Sara Kerr             St Andrews          NB     40-49   F     43:27    43:14    8:39
106  68    Claudette Maltais     Charlo              NB     60-69   F     43:32    43:27    8:42
107  65    Nicholas White        Saint John          NB     20-29   M     43:35    43:28    8:42
108  164   Dan Vienneau          Saint John          NB     40-49   M     43:36    43:22    8:41
109  13    Carley Parish         Hampton             NB     40-49   F     43:47    43:39    8:44
110  11    James Hoyt            Hanwell             NB     50-59   M     43:47    43:36    8:44
111  12    Maureen Daigle        Fredericton         NB     60-69   F     43:47    43:36    8:44
112  38    Courtney Culligan     Quispamsis          NB     20-29   F     44:07    43:56    8:48
113  178   Ghislain Leblanc      Saint John          NB     30-39   M     44:21    44:06    8:49
114  37    Eric Burchill         Rothesay            NB     20-29   M     44:27    44:16    8:52
115  126   Charlene Smith        Fredericton         NB     30-39   F     44:33    44:29    8:54
116  146   Carolyn Smith         Quispamsis          NB     40-49   F     44:41    44:32    8:55
117  182   Jessica Hickie        Hampton             NB     30-39   F     44:42    44:19    8:52
118  162   Peter Kurkimaki       St Andrews          NB     50-59   M     44:44    44:22    8:53
119  224   Emery Melanson        Moncton             NB     60-69   M     44:45    44:37    8:56
120  194   Emily Dee             Lakeside            NB     30-39   F     44:53    44:31    8:55
121  102   Mary Brosnan          Saint John          NB     60-69   F     44:59    44:52    8:59
122  161   Julia Evans           Burton              NB     19&<    F     44:59    44:57    9:00
123  159   Lauchie MacDonald     Oromocto            NB     19&<    M     45:05    45:02    9:01
124  83    Christine Sands       Saint John          NB     50-59   F     45:16    45:10    9:02
125  54    Patrick McMullon      Rothesay            NB     40-49   M     45:16    44:59    9:00
126  84    Paul Sands            Saint John          NB     60-69   M     45:17    45:11    9:03
127  90    Shauna Finch          Hampton             NB     30-39   F     45:29    45:13    9:03
128  1     Kate Stilwell         Saint John          NB     40-49   F     45:33    45:24    9:05
129  197   Cecily Van Oorschot   Quispamsis          NB     60-69   F     45:39    45:29    9:06
130  47    April Cunningham      Saint John          NB     30-39   F     45:47    45:40    9:08
131  185   Kathy Aubin-Martin    Hampton             NB     40-49   F     45:53    45:46    9:10
132  80    Beth Sears            Quispamsis          NB     50-59   F     45:56    45:40    9:08
133  79    Theresa Keith         Hampton             NB     30-39   F     46:09    46:00    9:12
134  60    Dana Purton Dickson   Quispamsis          NB     50-59   F     46:19    46:07    9:14
135  127   Frank Kelly           Saint John          NB     70-79   M     46:35    46:26    9:18
136  151   Jenn Pritchett        Saint John          NB     40-49   F     46:43    46:37    9:20
137  208   Louiselle King        Moncton             NB     40-49   F     46:47    46:38    9:20
138  199   Peter McDevitt        Saint John          NB     50-59   M     46:49    46:31    9:19
139  228   Noeline Smith         Long Reach          NB     60-69   F     46:54    46:40    9:20
140  33    Shawna Allaby         Belleisle Creek     NB     20-29   F     46:54    46:41    9:21
141  49    Helena Millar         Saint John          NB     50-59   F     47:12    47:00    9:24
142  188   Sabrina Wilson        Hampton             NB     20-29   F     47:16    47:02    9:25
143  46    Susan Lazor           Bucksport           ME     50-59   F     47:25    47:04    9:25
144  223   Phil Booker           Fredericton         NB     70-79   M     47:29    47:14    9:27
145  160   Celia Evans           Burton              NB     19&<    F     47:42    47:39    9:32
146  7     Timothy Sanford       Memramcook          NB     30-39   M     48:09    47:52    9:35
147  207   Gerald King           Moncton             NB     40-49   M     48:19    48:10    9:38
148  124   Rylan Gendron         Hampton             NB     19&<    M     48:23    48:18    9:40
149  123   Jarrett Gendron       Hampton             NB     19&<    M     48:24    48:19    9:40
150  149   Jenny Keenan          Halifax             NS     70-79   F     48:25    48:22    9:41
151  214   Sam Rice              Grand Bay-Westfield NB     19&<    M     48:50    48:39    9:44
152  215   Erin Toole            Grand Bay-Westfield NB     40-49   F     48:54    48:44    9:45
153  134   Jillian MacKinnon     Quispamsis          NB     40-49   F     48:58    48:50    9:46
154  180   Gabrielle Oliver      Saint John          NB     20-29   F     49:03    48:48    9:46
155  233   John Millet           Siant John          NB     50-59   M     49:06    48:54    9:47
156  122   Braden Gendron        Hampton             NB     20-29   M     49:07    49:01    9:49
157  95    Tammie Fournier       Passekeag           NB     40-49   F     49:08    49:02    9:49
158  138   Michelle Brenton      Hampton             NB     50-59   F     49:24    49:12    9:51
159  98    Tammy Christopher     Salem               NB     40-49   F     49:44    49:40    9:56
160  92    Stephanie Lawson      Rothesay            NB     50-59   F     49:47    49:37    9:56
161  118   Christina Alward      Rothesay            NB     30-39   F     50:01    49:57    10:00
162  119   Doug Barrett          Rothesay            NB     50-59   M     50:01    49:57    10:00
163  195   Bailey Brogan         Hampton             NB     20-29   F     50:04    49:57    10:00
164  96    Nicky Scott           Hampton             NB     40-49   F     50:05    49:54    9:59
165  216   Andrew Cooke          Grand Bay-Westfield NB     40-49   M     50:12    50:03    10:01
166  56    Suzanne Mitchell      Hampton             NB     40-49   F     50:57    50:39    10:08
167  184   Lee Robinson          Lakeside            NB     30-39   F     50:57    50:45    10:09
168  230   Brittany London       Hampton             NB     30-39   F     51:01    50:36    10:08
169  77    Ed Gregory            Lakeside            NB     40-49   M     51:06    50:49    10:10
170  28    Andy Smith            Hampton             NB     40-49   M     51:10    50:46    10:10
171  64    Erin Keith            Hanwell             NB     30-39   F     51:10    51:02    10:13
172  237   Rebecca Evans         Hampton             NB     30-39   F     51:29    51:06    10:14
173  36    Kerrileigh Nelson     Rothesay            NB     40-49   F     51:31    51:14    10:15
174  132   Jenn Mills            Quispamsis          NB     40-49   F     51:32    51:22    10:17
175  87    Kate Turner           Hampton             NB     30-39   F     51:33    51:13    10:15
176  113   Kelly Anne Folkins    Hampton             NB     30-39   F     51:57    51:52    10:23
177  176   Mike O'Brien          Nauwigewauk         NB     30-39   M     52:00    51:39    10:20
178  82    Lisa Turner           Saint John          NB     40-49   F     52:10    51:49    10:22
179  125   Joy Durdan            Grand Bay-Westfield NB     40-49   F     52:22    52:06    10:25
180  9     Daryl Steeves         Rothesay            NB     60-69   M     54:11    53:55    10:47
181  181   Mike McPartland       Saint John          NB     40-49   M     54:13    54:00    10:48
182  25    Jenn Carson           Woodstock           NB     30-39   F     54:29    54:18    10:52
183  201   Blair Boudreau        Hampton             NB     50-59   M     54:36    54:20    10:52
184  93    Maryse Jacob          Shediac             NB     70-79   F     54:50    54:44    10:57
185  227   Heather Libbey        Fredericton         NB     40-49   F     54:56    54:44    10:57
186  203   Chantal Daigle        Quispamsis          NB     40-49   F     55:08    54:44    10:57
187  23    Lindsay Wilcott       Darlings Island     NB     20-29   F     56:06    56:00    11:12
188  76    Samantha MacAlpine    Saint John          NB     40-49   F     57:03    56:42    11:21
189  231   William Touchie       Quispamsis          NB     19&<    M     57:03    56:44    11:21
190  70    Deanna Moffett        Searsville          NB     40-49   F     57:07    56:51    11:23
191  57    Fern Touchie          Quispamsis          NB     40-49   F     57:09    56:51    11:23
192  78    Jodi Gregory          Lakeside            NB     30-39   F     57:34    57:15    11:27
193  120   Joanne MacMillan      Quispamsis          NB     50-59   F     57:52    57:42    11:33
194  131   Darren Wilkins        Hampton             NB     30-39   M     58:06    57:44    11:33
195  19    Megan O'Brien HarrisonTitusville          NB     40-49   F     58:48    58:38    11:44
196  34    Julie Wood            Saint John          NB     40-49   F     59:29    59:20    11:52
197  166   Amanda Winchester     Quispamsis          NB     30-39   F     59:57    59:40    11:56
198  165   Kevin Winchester      Quispamsis          NB     30-39   M     59:57    59:37    11:56
199  30    Norman Fanjoy         Quispamsis          NB     60-69   M     1:00:15  1:00:02  12:01
200  42    Lisa Cattaruzza       Hampton             NB     50-59   F     1:03:36  1:03:23  12:41
201  6     Rebecca Taylor        Memramcook          NB     30-39   F     1:03:49  1:03:32  12:43
202  4     Jessica Doiron        Blackville          NB     30-39   F     1:03:51  1:03:34  12:43
203  71    Murray Forgrave       Apohaqui            NB     70-79   M     1:04:38  1:04:25  12:53
204  24    Krista Dewolfe        Titusville          NB     40-49   F     1:05:09  1:04:58  13:00
205  142   Ankona Banerjee       Saint John          NB     30-39   F     1:05:48  1:05:33  13:07
206  157   Shelby Scott          Hampton             NB     19&<    F     1:09:15  1:09:02  13:49
207  148   John Rideout          Halifax             NS     80-99   M     1:13:16  1:13:12  14:39
208  31    Sharon Jeffrey        Long Point          NB     70-79   F     1:16:04  1:15:58  15:12
209  50    Laurie Mills          Hampton             NB     70-79   M     1:20:20  1:19:54  15:59
210  51    Margaret Mills        Hampton             NB     70-79   F     1:20:21  1:19:57  16:00
211  137   Meghan MacDonald      Oromocto            NB     30-39   F     1:22:11  1:21:56  16:24
212  150   Yvonne Evans          Burton              NB     50-59   F     1:22:12  1:22:00  16:24
213  2     Barbara Smith         Dartmouth           NS     60-69   F     1:24:09  1:23:41  16:45
214  27    Sonya Brown           Hampton             NB     60-69   F     1:24:09  1:23:43  16:45
215  3     Stephen Smith         Dartmouth           NS     70-79   M     1:24:09  1:23:41  16:45
216  147   Ellen Steeves         Rothesay            NB     60-69   F     1:24:42  1:24:24  16:53
217  234   Dianna Payne          Saint John          NB     40-49   F     1:24:42  1:24:25  16:53
218  174   Jennifer O'Brien      Nauwigewauk         NB     30-39   F     1:25:30  1:25:08  17:02
219  170   Barbara Reid          Hampton             NB     50-59   F     1:25:30  1:25:09  17:02
220  219   Glenda Ferguson       Hampton             NB     60-69   F     1:25:31  1:25:08  17:02
221  145   Joanah Campbell       Quispamsis          NB     30-39   F     1:26:56  1:26:31  17:19
222  35    Andrea Kilpatrick     Titusville          NB     30-39   F     1:27:11  1:26:46  17:22
223  107   Kathleen Bolger       Hampton             NB     50-59   F     1:27:17  1:26:56  17:24