Course George Gallant Memorial Road Race

Shediac, NB - July 7th, 2018

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/results/2jmtsppgzb57u3ha?sub_event=13867

 

Pos Bib  Athlete                Residence               Prov   Cat     M/F Chrono   Pace
1   237  Jean-Marc Doiron       Moncton                 NB     30-39   M   34:14    3:26
2   110  Bryan Thomas           North Tetagouche        NB     20-29   M   34:23    3:27
3   199  Nicholas Larade        Fredericton             NB     30-39   M   34:59    3:30
4   103  Pier-Luc Roy           Dieppe                  NB     20-29   M   35:20    3:32
5   143  Vincent Merriam        Stratford               PE     30-39   M   35:42    3:35
6   166  Remi Guitard           Moncton                 NB     30-39   M   36:03    3:37
7   72   Alex L'heureux         Hanwell                 NB     30-39   M   36:08    3:37
8   71   Sacha Hourihan         Southfield              NB     30-39   F   37:46    3:47
9   139  Brad McLellan          Bathurst                NB     40-49   M   38:05    3:49
10  204  Paul Gallant           Dieppe                  NB     30-39   M   38:06    3:49
11  212  Pierre Daigle          Pointe-du-Chene         NB     30-39   M   38:31    3:52
12  90   Josiah Marr            Sackville               NB     20-29   M   39:59    4:00
13  156  Jean-Louis LeBlanc     Bas-Cap-Pele            NB     50-59   M   41:03    4:07
14  172  Christian Hache        Beresford               NB     16-19   M   41:14    4:08
15  160  Raymond Caissie        Cap Lumiere             NB     70-79   M   42:09    4:13
16  59   Shaun Girouard         Dieppe                  NB     20-29   M   42:21    4:15
17  238  Anouk Doiron           Moncton                 NB     20-29   F   42:22    4:15
18  227  David Bellavance       Baie-Comeau             QC     30-39   M   42:34    4:16
19  35   Roy Clavette           Oromocto                NB     30-39   M   42:36    4:16
20  162  Marcel Comeau          Moncton                 NB     40-49   M   42:47    4:17
21  99   Todd Power             Salisbury West          NB     50-59   M   43:20    4:20
22  3    Jean-Michel Allain     Shediac Cape            NB     30-39   M   43:28    4:21
23  113  Maurice Vienneau       Halifax                 NS     60-69   M   43:46    4:23
24  6    Glenn Arsenault        Moncton                 NB     60-69   M   43:55    4:24
25  95   Suzanne Myers          Moncton                 NB     20-29   F   44:09    4:25
26  190  Kiet Vong              Bouctouche              NB     40-49   M   44:39    4:28
27  216  Pat O'Brien            Moncton                 NB     60-69   M   44:44    4:29
28  75   Daniel Landry          Petit-Rocher-Sud        NB     30-39   M   44:48    4:29
29  96   Mario Pelletier        Beresford               NB     60-69   M   44:53    4:30
30  82   Paul Leger             Dieppe                  NB     40-49   M   44:56    4:30
31  68   Dave Horgan            Saint John              NB     50-59   M   45:07    4:31
32  163  Susan Teakles          Sussex Corner           NB     30-39   F   45:48    4:35
33  161  Paul Donelle           Grande-Digue            NB     60-69   M   46:41    4:41
34  211  Micheline Daigle       Pointe-du-Chene         NB     40-49   F   46:46    4:41
35  77   Adam Larouche          Baie-Comeau             QC     30-39   M   46:49    4:41
36  205  Kevin Murphy           Riverview               NB     60-69   M   46:58    4:42
37  93   Josee Melanson         Shediac Cape            NB     30-39   F   47:19    4:44
38  117  Jean Corbin            Charlo                  NB     60-69   M   47:26    4:45
39  140  Ronald Cormier         Grande-Digue            NB     60-69   M   47:31    4:46
40  67   Dennis Hoar            Riverview               NB     30-39   M   47:31    4:46
41  61   Rejean Godin           Shediac                 NB     50-59   M   48:00    4:48
42  11   Julie Belanger         Shediac                 NB     30-39   F   48:43    4:53
43  94   Carl Mountford         Shediac                 NB     50-59   M   49:47    4:59
44  86   Martine Lord           Grande-Digue            NB     30-39   F   49:52    5:00
45  56   Sonya Fury             Aulac                   NB     40-49   F   50:08    5:01
46  83   John Leygraaf          Irishtown               NB     40-49   M   50:53    5:06
47  130  Tom Stewart            St Stephen              NB     70-79   M   50:58    5:06
48  112  Andre Touchburn        Moncton                 NB     50-59   M   51:14    5:08
49  120  Stephen Wilbur         Riverview               NB     60-69   M   51:15    5:08
50  257  Pierre Landry          Shediac                 NB     50-59   M   51:29    5:09
51  236  Julie Belliveau        Shediac                 NB     50-59   F   51:32    5:10
52  210  Sylvio Bourque         Beresford               NB     50-59   M   51:48    5:11
53  45   Daniel Cure            Shediac Cape            NB     40-49   M   51:49    5:11
54  233  Duncan Fraser          Shediac River           NB     50-59   M   51:52    5:12
55  197  Jean-Marie Breau       Tracadie                NB     60-69   M   52:05    5:13
56  100  Mathieu Richard        Richibucto-V            NB     30-39   M   52:07    5:13
57  49   Stephen Doucet         Bouctouche              NB     50-59   M   52:16    5:14
58  171  Bo Zombogian           Pickering               ON     40-49   M   52:16    5:14
59  32   Jean-Yves Chouinard    Benoit                  NB     50-59   M   52:26    5:15
60  74   Carol Lynn Landry      Grand Bay-Westfield     NB     40-49   F   52:32    5:16
61  58   Isabelle Gaudet        Grand-Barachois         NB     40-49   F   52:58    5:18
62  60   Gaston Godin           Dunlop                  NB     40-49   M   52:58    5:18
63  144  M'Hamed Belahodsh      Moncton                 NB     50-59   M   53:28    5:21
64  8    Nathalie Babineau      Limoges                 ON     40-49   F   53:52    5:24
65  196  Marcelle Breau         Tracadie                NB     60-69   F   54:42    5:29
66  13   Phil Booker            Fredericton             NB     70-79   M   54:47    5:29
67  89   Jacqueline Maillet     Richibucto-V            NB     50-59   F   55:11    5:32
68  192  Camilla Cormier        Dieppe                  NB     50-59   F   55:19    5:32
69  53   Myrna Fisher Logan     Amherst Point           NS     50-59   F   55:35    5:34
70  102  Lisa Rossignol         Richibucto Road         NB     30-39   F   56:42    5:41
71  36   Mark Clinton           Grand Bay-Westfield     NB     40-49   M   57:07    5:43
72  7    Maryse Babineau        Moncton                 NB     30-39   F   57:33    5:46
73  9    Catheirne Baker        Pointe-du-Chene         NB     50-59   F   57:43    5:47
74  116  Claudette Maltais      Charlo                  NB     60-69   F   57:53    5:48
75  12   Margot Belanger        Shediac                 NB     40-49   F   58:31    5:52
76  246  Rachel Bastarache      Shediac River           NB     40-49   F   59:38    5:58
77  247  Rolande Brun           Shediac                 NB     60-69   F   59:39    5:58
78  198  Frank Kelly            Saint John              NB     70-79   M   59:46    5:59
79  1    Shawna Allaby          Belleisle Creek         NB     20-29   F   1:00:05  6:01
80  151  David Cain             Riverview               NB     60-69   M   1:00:20  6:02
81  253  Tim Parker             Weldon                  NB     50-59   M   1:01:10  6:07
82  118  Scott Grossan          Riverview               NB     50-59   M   1:01:42  6:11
83  20   Maude Breau            Tracadie                NB     20-29   F   1:02:57  6:18
84  14   Liane Bourcier         Grand-Barachois         NB     20-29   F   1:02:57  6:18
85  164  Gerald King            Moncton                 NB     40-49   M   1:03:20  6:20
86  84   Kevin Lockert          Spruce Grove            AB     30-39   M   1:03:49  6:23
87  193  Ann Johnston           Whitney                 NB     50-59   F   1:04:11  6:26
88  34   Tammy Christopher      Salem                   NB     40-49   F   1:05:09  6:31
89  15   Marc Bourcier          Grand-Barachois         NB     60-69   M   1:05:12  6:32
90  76   Jacqueline Landry      Grand-Barachois         NB     50-59   F   1:05:12  6:32
91  52   Rene Dunn              Cocagne                 NB     70-79   M   1:05:21  6:33
92  165  Jenny Keenan           Halifax                 NS     70-79   F   1:05:59  6:36
93  184  Fern Matchett          South Nelson            NB     50-59   F   1:06:14  6:38
94  201  Robert Layden          Salisbury               NB     70-79   M   1:06:22  6:39
95  234  Paul Smith             Dieppe                  NB     70-79   M   1:07:37  6:46
96  73   Murielle Leger         Orleans                 ON     50-59   F   1:07:50  6:47
97  79   Paul Leblanc           Moncton                 NB     50-59   M   1:07:58  6:48
98  111  Phyllis Thompson       Amherst Point           NS     60-69   F   1:08:26  6:51
99  48   Carol Dominique        St-Maur-Des-Fosses      FRA    60-69   F   1:09:21  6:57
100 33   Louis Chouinard        Willow Grove            NB     50-59   M   1:09:58  7:00
101 46   Sophie Dionne          Lakeville-Westmorland   NB     40-49   F   1:10:34  7:04
102 85   Kim Lockert            Spruce Grove            AB     30-39   F   1:12:37  7:16
103 129  Kathryn Casey          Moncton                 NB     60-69   F   1:14:39  7:28
104 169  Louiselle King         Moncton                 NB     40-49   F   1:14:42  7:29
105 51   Lise Dube Caron        Levis                   QC     60-69   F   1:15:58  7:36
106 170  Nicolas King           Moncton                 NB     1-15    M   1:16:04  7:37
107 65   Nadia Hache            Riviere-Du-Portage      NB     40-49   F   1:16:06  7:37
108 55   Murray Forgrave        Apohaqui                NB     70-79   M   1:17:09  7:43