Bathurst 10K & 5K Trail Run

Bathurst, NB - September 9th, 2018

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/results/99ydzkxah9mvb9y9?sub_event=10904

 

Pos  Bib   Residence                  Residence            Prov  Cat     M/F  Gun       Chip      Pace
1    153   Lee Roy                    Bathurst             NB    30-39   M    35:43     35:43     3:35
2    155   Ben Hope                   London               NB    40-49   M    36:30     36:30     3:39
3    148   Bryan Thomas               North Tetagouche     NB    20-29   M    38:46     38:46     3:53
4    128   Brad McLellan              Bathurst             NB    40-49   M    39:20     39:20     3:56
5    119   Josh Metcalfe              Ste-Anne-Gloucester  NB    30-39   M    39:49     39:49     3:59
6    109   Julien Thibodeau           Bathurst             NB    19&<    M    40:15     40:14     4:02
7    156   Gedric Hache               Ste-Rosette          NB    19&<    M    41:12     41:11     4:08
8    144   Drew McNeil                Bathurst             NB    30-39   M    42:29     42:29     4:15
9    149   Gaetan Hache               South Tetagouche     NB    50-59   M    43:34     43:34     4:22
10   112   Remi Frenette              Beresford            NB    30-39   M    43:37     43:37     4:22
11   140   Nathalie Theriault         Beresford            NB    40-49   F    47:29     47:27     4:45
12   150   Joelle Hache               Petit-Rocher         NB    20-29   F    47:49     47:45     4:47
13   152   Godin Laurent              Black Rock           NB    60-69   M    48:13     48:12     4:50
14   116   Nathalie Guerette-PelletierPetit-Rocher-Ouest   NB    50-59   F    48:17     48:14     4:50
15   151   Dominic Robichaud          Bathurst             NB    19&<    M    48:57     48:57     4:54
16   130   Michael Kristofic          Woodstock            NB    30-39   M    49:55     49:45     4:59
17   158   Bertin Theriault           Sippagan             NB    50-59   M    50:53     50:51     5:06
18   125   Michel Roy                 Petit-Rocher         NB    50-59   M    50:54     50:52     5:06
19   124   Louise Thibodeau           Petit-Rocher-Sud     NB    60-69   F    52:24     52:21     5:15
20   133   Sylvain Hache              Petit-Rocher         NB    40-49   M    52:36     52:32     5:16
21   132   Devon Gagnon               Bathurst             NB    30-39   M    52:54     52:45     5:17
22   118   Pascal Chiasson            St-Sauveur           NB    40-49   M    53:13     53:05     5:19
23   146   Ross Tulloch               Bedford              NS    40-49   M    54:14     54:04     5:25
24   145   Rejean Losier              St-Isidore           NB    60-69   M    54:30     54:29     5:27
25   108   Paul Thibodeau             Bathurst             NB    40-49   M    54:31     54:27     5:27
26   122   Philippe Cormier           Nigadoo              NB    60-69   M    54:44     54:42     5:29
27   147   Anger Demont               Petit-Rocher         NB    40-49   M    54:52     54:47     5:29
28   110   Silvia Antuna              Tracadie             NB    40-49   F    54:52     54:48     5:29
29   139   Carole Roy                 Bathurst             NB    40-49   F    55:12     55:06     5:31
30   104   Eric Pelletier             Nigadoo              NB    40-49   M    55:28     55:25     5:33
31   123   Paulette Roy               Beresford            NB    60-69   F    55:39     55:35     5:34
32   103   Kevin Ouellette            Bathurst             NB    30-39   M    55:54     55:53     5:36
33   114   Therese Brown              Beresford            NB    60-69   F    56:35     56:31     5:40
34   117   Amanda Haggarty            North Tetagouche     NB    40-49   F    56:42     56:35     5:40
35   142   Shawn Leduc                Bathurst             NB    40-49   M    58:21     58:19     5:50
36   154   Serge Martin               Petit-Rocher         NB    50-59   M    58:33     58:28     5:51
37   138   Ralph Doucet               South Tetagouche     NB    60-69   M    58:34     58:28     5:51
38   129   Julie Roy St-Coeur         Hanwell              NB    40-49   F    58:45     58:42     5:53
39   127   Gervais Roy                Dunlop               NB    60-69   M    58:46     58:42     5:53
40   135   Alistair Tulloch           Bathurst             NB    50-59   M    59:49     59:39     5:58
41   131   Gisele Gagnon              Bathurs              NB    30-39   F    59:52     59:43     5:59
42   115   Tina Comeau                Ste-Louise           NB    40-49   F    59:57     59:50     5:59
43   121   Nicolas Doucet             Dunlop               NB    19&<    M    1:00:01   59:54     6:00
44   120   Marie-Claude Comeau        Dunlop               NB    40-49   F    1:00:01   59:54     6:00
45   137   Marcel Comeau              Beresford            NB    40-49   M    1:01:03   1:00:57   6:06
46   126   Sophie Lejeune             Dieppe               NB    40-49   F    1:02:25   1:02:20   6:14
47   141   Lucienne Roy               Petit-Rocher-Ouest   NB    60-69   F    1:02:55   1:02:46   6:17
48   111   Duguay Sonia               Caraquet             NB    40-49   F    1:04:08   1:04:01   6:25
49   113   Lise Lanteigne             Dunlop               NB    60-69   F    1:04:45   1:04:40   6:28
50   157   Verena Lanteigne           Bathurst             NB    40-49   F    1:05:08   1:05:03   6:31
51   134   Donald Wade                Tracadie             NB    70+     M    1:06:45   1:06:43   6:41
52   106   Christie Beaulieu          Ste-Therese-Sud      NB    20-29   F    1:09:02   1:08:52   6:54
53   136   Anne Dugas                 Bathurst             NB    30-39   F    1:09:25   1:09:20   6:56
54   105   Stephanie Roy              Robertville          NB    30-39   F    1:09:47   1:09:45   6:59
55   107   Martine Theriault          Bathurst             NB    30-39   F    1:14:35   1:14:27   7:27
56   102   Allan Lagace               Pointe-Verte         NB    50-59   M    1:23:51   1:23:37   8:22
57   143   Judy Dube                  Ste-Anne             NB    30-39   F    1:23:51   1:23:38   8:22