405e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie (Actual & Virtual)

Tracadie, NB - July 4th, 2021

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

Pos Athlete                 Residence        Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Remi Poitras            Edmundston       NB   20-29  M   1:17:18
2   Alex Cowan              Tracadie         NB   20-29  M   1:20:14
3   Michel Leblanc          Dieppe           NB   40-49  M   1:24:08
4   Sebastien Poirier       Tracadie         NB   30-39  M   1:32:07
5   Jonathan Legault        Dieppe           NB   30-39  M   1:33:19
6   Todd Power              Salisbury West   NB   50-59  M   1:33:38
7   Michael Berger          Tracadie         NB   20-29  M   1:36:46
8   Ghislain Comeau         St-Isidore       NB   40-49  M   1:39:39
9   Remi Frenette           Beresford        NB   40-49  M   1:40:08
10  Louis-Philippe McGraw   Tracadie         NB   50-59  M   1:41:02
11  Gary Kenny              Tracadie         NB   40-49  M   1:41:59
12  Nathalie Theriault-Roy  Beresford        NB   40-49  F   1:43:03
13  Michel Robichaud        Grand-Barachois  NB   50-59  M   1:44:52
14  Patrick Hache           Tracadie         NB   30-39  M   1:45:04
15  Patrick Jones           Lameque          NB   20-29  M   1:45:34
16  Normand Pitre           Dunlop           NB   50-59  M   1:47:58
17  Raymond Gallant         Neguac           NB   60-69  M   1:49:09
18  Louise Thibodeau        Beresford        NB   60-69  F   1:51:32
19  Laurent Godin           Black Rock       NB   60-69  M   1:52:34
20  Dianne Pennell          Bathurst         NB   60-69  F   1:52:38
21  Donald McLaughlin       Bathurst         NB   60-69  M   1:54:47
22  Michel McGraw           Pont-Lafrance    NB   50-59  M   2:00:01
23  Phil Booker             Fredericton      NB   70-79  M   2:00:23
24  Silvia Antuna           Tracadie         NB   50-59  F   2:01:11
25  Robert Roy              Dalhousie        NB   70-79  M   3:09:15


Virtual
Pos Athlete                 Residence        Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Maurice Vienneau        Halifax          NS   60-69  M   1:42:20
2   Nathalie Boivin         Bathurst         NB   50-59  F   1:46:39
3   Julien Breau            St-Isidore       NB   40-49  M   1:48:17
4   Marcelle Breau          Tracadie         NB   60-69  F   1:58:58
5   Ariane Sonier           Tracadie         NB   20-29  F   1:59:10
6   Martine Lord            Grande-Digue     NB   30-39  F   2:02:01
7   Denise Savage           Tracadie         NB   40-49  F   2:07:41
8   Lucienne Roy            Petit-Rocher-OuesNB   60-69  F   2:08:59
9   Caroline Breau          Dieppe           NB   30-39  F   2:11:24
10  Maurice Arseneau        Bathurst         NB   60-69  M   2:24:27
11  Stephanie Breau-Godwin  Ottawa           ON   40-49  F   2:28:01
12  Gaetan Hache            Ottawa           ON   70-79  M   2:42:11
13  Giselle Thibault        Halifax          NS   50-59  F   3:09:26
14  Sylvie Benoit-Theriault Tracadie         NB   50-59  F   3:18:54
15  Allan Lagace            Pointe-Verte     NB   50-59  M   4:16:00
16  Junior Bourque          Bathurst         NB   80+    M   4:16:00
17  Marcel David            Rimouski         QC   50-59  M   ?