404e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie (Actual & Virtual)

Tracadie, NB - June 6th, 2021

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

On Site
Pos Athlete                 Residence        Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Alex Cowan              Tracadie         NB   20-29  M   1:22:57
2   Sebastien  Lanteigne    Caraquet         NB   20-29  M   1:30:53
3   Remi  Frenette          Beresford        NB   40-49  M   1:35:40
4   Gary  Kenny             Tracadie         NB   40-49  M   1:39:08
5   Patrick Hache           Tracadie         NB   30-39  M   1:39:40
6   Louis-Philippe McGraw   Tracadie         NB   50-59  M   1:42:39
7   Ghislain Comeau         St-Isidore       NB   40-49  M   1:43:00
8   Normand  Pitre          Dunlop           NB   50-59  M   1:43:34
9   Nathalie Theriault-Roy  Beresford        NB   40-49  F   1:47:43
10  Sebastien Poirier       Tracadie         NB   30-39  M   1:49:24
11  Louise Thibodeau        Beresford        NB   60-69  F   1:52:56
12  Anthony Gauvin          Caraquet         NB   20-29  M   1:53:39
13  Laurent Godin           Black Rock       NB   60-69  M   1:54:44
14  Gervais Roy             Dunlop           NB   60-69  M   1:57:12
15  Ariane  Sonier          Tracadie         NB   20-29  F   1:57:20
16  Michel McGraw           Pont-Lafrance    NB   50-59  M   2:00:04
17  Sylvio Bourque          Beresford        NB   60-69  M   3:06:07

Virtual
Pos Athlete                 Residence        Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Jonathan Legault        Dieppe           NB   30-39  M   1:36:52
2   Serge Allain            Grande-Digue     NB   30-39  M   1:38:56
3   Nathalie Boivin         Bathurst         NB   50-59  F   1:43:52
4   Maurice Vienneau        Halifax          NS   60-69  M   1:47:42
5   Julien  Breau           St-Isidore       NB   40-49  M   1:49:46
6   Raymond  Gallant        Neguac           NB   60-69  M   1:56:42
7   Marcelle Breau          Tracadie         NB   60-69  F   1:59:42
8   Phil  Booker            Fredericton      NB   70-79  M   2:03:00
9   Silvia  Antuna          Tracadie         NB   50-59  F   2:07:37
10  Paulette Roy            Beresford        NB   50-59  F   2:11:42
11  Martine Lord            Grande-Digue     NB   30-39  F   2:12:36
12  Valerie  Jean           Bois-Gagnon      NB   50-59  F   2:13:30
13  Jean-Marie Breau        Tracadie         NB   60-69  M   2:16:22
14  Caroline Breau          Dieppe           NB   30-39  F   2:22:21
15  Maurice Arseneau        Bathurst         NB   60-69  M   2:33:16
16  Gaetan Hache            Ottawa           ON   70-79  M   2:47:51
17  Giselle  Thibault       Halifax          NS   50-59  F   3:10:49
18  Allan Lagace            Pointe-Verte     NB   50-59  M   3:18:00
18  Veronique Breau         Tracadie         NB   30-39  F   4:06:14
20  Vicky  Losier           Tracadie         NB   30-39  F   4:06:15
21  Marie-Claude Losier     Tracadie         NB   30-39  F   4:06:16