402e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie (Actual & Virtual)

Tracadie, NB - April 4th, 2021

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

Onsite Event

Pos Athlete                     Residence            Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Alex Cowan                  Tracadie             NB   20-29  M   1:19:59
2   Sylvain Arseneau            Petit-Rocher         NB   50-59  M   1:26:42
3   Sebastien Lanteigne         Caraquet             NB   20-29  M   1:31:42
4   Gary Kenny                  Tracadie             NB   40-49  M   1:33:00
5   Patrick Hache               Tracadie             NB   30-39  M   1:33:40
6   Ghislain Comeau             St-Isidore           NB   40-49  M   1:33:54
7   Louis-Philippe McGraw       Tracadie             NB   50-59  M   1:34:03
8   Daniel Landry               Petit-Rocher-Sud     NB   40-49  M   1:34:24
9   Sebastien Poirier           Tracadie             NB   30-39  M   1:40:18
10  Normand Pitre               Dunlop               NB   50-59  M   1:40:59
11  Nathalie Theriault          Beresford            NB   40-49  F   1:43:12
12  Bruno Arseneau              Beresford            NB   60-69  M   1:43:13
13  Alain Vautier               Tracadie             NB   30-39  M   1:44:13
14  Louise Thibodeau            Beresford            NB   60-69  F   1:49:05
15  Jean-Jacques Michon         Tracadie             NB   40-49  M   1:55:45
16  Valerie Jean                Bois-Gagnon          NB   50-59  F   1:59:48
17  Michel McGraw               Pont-lafrance        NB   50-59  M   2:01:51
18  Paulette Roy                Beresford            NB   60-69  F   2:02:14
19  Sylvio Bourque              Beresford            NB   60-69  M   2:15:05
20  Silvia Antuna               Tracadie             NB   50-59  F   2:22:29
21  Denis Poirier               Tracadie             NB   50-59  M   2:58:46
22  Robert Poirier              Tracadie             NB   50-59  M   2:58:46

Virtual Event

Pos Athlete                     Residence            Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Michel Robichaud            Grand-Barachois      NB   50-59  M   1:45:16
2   Kelly O'Toole               Whitney              NB   40-49  F   1:47:08
3   Maurice Vienneau            Halifax              NS   60-69  M   1:47:15
4   Nathalie Boivin             Bathurst             NB   50-59  F   1:48:19
5   Gerald Losier               St-Isidore           NB   40-49  M   1:50:39
6   Raymond Gallant             Neguac               NB   60-69  M   1:52:41
7   Maryann Henderson           Miramichi            NB   40-49  F   1:54:00
8   Gina McGraw                 Moncton              NB   50-59  F   1:59:56
9   Lucienne  Roy               Petit-Rocher-Ouest   NB   60-69  F   2:04:59
10  Martine Lord                Grande-Digue         NB   30-39  F   2:07:04
11  Caroline Breau              Dieppe               NB   30-39  F   2:07:28
12  Maurice Arseneau            Bathurst             NB   60-69  M   2:11:21
13  Ginette Talbot              Manotick             ON   60-69  F   2:24:31
14  Louise Melanson             Bloomfield           CT   60-69  F   2:27:43
15  Gaetan Hache                Ottawa               ON   70-79  M   2:40:53
16  Marcelle Breau              Tracadie             NB   60-69  F   2:43:33
17  Giselle Thibault            Halifax              NS   50-59  F   2:55:28
18  Jean-Marie Breau            Tracadie             NB   60-69  M   3:11:12
19  Allan Lagace                Pointe-Verte         NB   50-59  M   3:43:00