401e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie (Virtual)

Tracadie, NB - March 7th, 2021

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

Pos Athlete                     Residence            Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Alex Cowan                  Tracadie             NB   20-29  M   1:20:07
2   Sylvain Arseneau            Petit-Rocher         NB   50-59  M   1:25:20
3   Jonathan Legault            Dieppe               NB   30-39  M   1:25:34
4   Gary Kenny                  Tracadie             NB   40-49  M   1:34:15
5   Daniel Landry               Petit-Rocher-Sud     NB   40-49  M   1:36:34
6   Ghislain Comeau             St-Isidore           NB   40-49  M   1:38:10
7   Julien Breau                St-Isidore           NB   40-49  M   1:43:16
8   Lawson Lebouthillier        Tracadie             NB   40-49  M   1:43:53
9   Bruce Clark                 Houlton              ME   60-69  M   1:43:56
10  Normand  Pitre              Dunlop               NB   50-59  M   1:44:15
11  Michel Robichaud            Grand-Barachois      NB   50-59  M   1:44:53
12  Maurice Vienneau            Halifax              NS   60-69  M   1:48:00
13  Sébastien  Poirier          Tracadie             NB   40-49  M   1:48:27
14  Nathalie Theriault          Beresford            NB   40-49  F   1:48:41
15  Bruno Arseneau              Beresford            NB   60-69  M   1:51:52
16  Nathalie Boivin             Bathurst             NB   50-59  F   1:52:25
17  Raymond Gallant             Neguac               NB   60-69  M   1:52:31
18  Louise Thibodeau            Beresford            NB   60-69  F   1:55:51
19  Gervais Roy                 Dunlop               NB   60-69  M   1:56:24
20  Silvia Antuna               Tracadie             NB   50-59  F   2:02:28
21  Louis-Philippe McGraw       Tracadie             NB   50-59  M   2:03:51
22  Paulette Roy                Beresford            NB   60-69  F   2:03:55
23  Lucienne Roy                Petit-Rocher-Ouest   NB   60-69  F   2:04:12
24  Michel McGraw               Pont-Lafrance        NB   50-59  M   2:06:45
25  Valerie Jean                Bois-Gagnon          NB   50-59  F   2:09:00
26  Martine Lord                Grande-Digue         NB   30-39  F   2:09:14
27  Caroline Breau              Dieppe               NB   30-39  F   2:09:25
28  Bruno Doucette              Collette             NB   60-69  M   2:12:04
29  Ginette Talbot              Manotick             ON   60-69  F   2:16:19
30  Maurice Arseneau            Bathurst             NB   60-69  M   2:17:28
31  Sara Lyma                   Ottawa               ON   30-39  F   2:21:01
32  Marcelle Breau              Tracadie             NB   60-69  F   2:41:47
33  Louise Melanson             Bloomfield           CT   60-69  F   2:43:05
34  Giselle Thibault            Halifax              NS   50-59  F   3:11:31
35  Jean-Marie Breau            Tracadie             NB   60-69  M   3:16:29
36  Allan Lagace                Pointe-Verte         NB   50-59  M   3:37:00