394e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie (Virtual Race)

Tracadie, NB - August 9th, 2020

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

Pos Athlete                   Residence        Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Sylvain Arseneau          Petit-Rocher     NB   50-59  M  1:26:42
2   Alex Cowan                Tracadie         NB   20-29  M  1:27:02
3   Marc-Andre Mcgraw         Tracadie         NB   30-39  M  1:32:10
4   Joe Culligan              Quispamsis       NB   50-59  M  1:32:34
5   Jonathan Legault          Dieppe           NB   30-39  M  1:33:38
6   Bryan Comeau              Dieppe           NB   40-49  M  1:36:03
7   Gary Kenny                Tracadie         NB   40-49  M  1:37:21
8   Bruce Clark               Houlton          ME   60-69  M  1:37:44
9   Daniel Landry             Petit-Rocher-Sud NB   40-49  M  1:38:31
10  Michel Adam               Shannon          QC   50-59  M  1:44:35
11  Lawson Lebouthillier      Tracadie         NB   40-49  M  1:46:32
12  Sebastien Poirier         Tracadie         NB   30-39  M  1:50:50
13  Nathalie Boivin           Bathurst         NB   50-59  F  1:51:03
14  Louis-Philippe McGraw     Tracadie         NB   40-49  M  1:51:40
15  Helene Hall               St-Isidore       NB   19&<   F  1:51:46
16  Julien Breau              St-Isidore       NB   40-49  M  1:54:34
17  Shelby Thompson           Fredericton      NB   30-39  F  1:58:42
18  Silvia Antuna             Tracadie         NB   50-59  F  1:59:41
19  Alain Vautier             Tracadie         NB   30-39  M  2:00:45
20  Normand Pitre             Dunlop           NB   50-59  M  2:01:10
21  Raymond Gallant           Plaster Rock     NB   60-69  M  2:01:30
22  Caroline Breau            Dieppe           NB   30-39  F  2:06:19
23  Michel McGraw             Pont LaFrance    NB   50-59  M  2:12:06
24  Denise Savage             Tracadie         NB   30-39  F  2:11:47
25  Maurice Arseneau          Bathurst         NB   50-59  M  2:14:56
26  Eugene Gaudet             Dieppe           NB   50-59  M  2:18:44
27  Amy Caissie               Tracadie         NB   19&<   F  2:20:45
28  Donald Cormier            Tracadie         NB   50-59  M  2:22:30
29  Louise Melanson           Bloomfield       CT   60-69  F  2:25:41
30  Valerie Jean              Bois-Gagnon      NB   50-59  F  2:29:00
31  Louiselle King            Moncton          NB   40-49  F  2:29:44
32  Stephanie Breau Godwin    Ottawa           ON   30-39  F  2:30:48
33  Gilbert Arseneau          Balmoral         NB   70-79  M  2:31:36
34  Marcelle Breau            Tracadie         NB   60-69  F  2:44:03
35  Nathalie Theriault-Roy    Beresford        NB   40-49  F  2:48:00
36  Allan Lagace              Pointe Verte     NB   50-59  M  2:48:00
37  Marie-Claude Comeau       Petit-Rocher     NB   40-49  F  2:58:00
38  Gary Gill                 Saint John       NB   70-79  M  3:17:50
  39  John Hughes               Brandon          MB   40-48  M  3:40:54  

News / Nouvelles