392e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie (Virtual Race)

Tracadie, NB - June 14th, 2020

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

Pos Athlete                     Residence         Prov Cat    M/F Chrono
1   Philippe Litalien           Riviere-du-Loup   QC   30-39  M   1:23:53
2   Alex Cowan                  Tracadie          NB   20-29  M   1:26:16
3   Sylvain Arseneau            Petit-Rocher      NB   50-59  M   1:26:48
4   Jonathan Legault            Dieppe            NB   30-39  M   1:28:39
5   Marc-Andre Mcgraw           Tracadie          NB   30-39  M   1:29:25
6   Chris Godwin                Ottawa            ON   40-49  M   1:31:11
7   Gary Kenny                  Tracadie          NB   40-49  M   1:31:24
8   Michel Leblanc              Dieppe            NB   30-39  M   1:31:55
9   Sebastien Poirier           Tracadie          NB   30-39  M   1:33:30
10  Michel Adam                 Shannon           QC   50-59  M   1:39:00
11  Lawson Lebouthillier        Tracadie          NB   40-49  M   1:39:04
12  Patrick Arseneau            Pokemouche        NB   30-39  M   1:40:50
13  Julien Breau                St-Isidore        NB   40-49  M   1:44:23
14  Normand Pitre               Dunlop            NB   50-59  M   1:44:25
15  Raymond Gallant             Plaster Rock      NB   60-69  M   1:45:04
16  Louis-Philippe McGraw       Tracadie          NB   40-49  M   1:47:21
17  Nathalie Theriault-Roy      Beresford         NB   40-49  F   1:48:00
18  Michel Gallant              Shediac           NB   40-49  M   1:48:12
19  Nathalie Boivin             Bathurst          NB   50-59  F   1:50:00
20  Anthony Landry              St-Leolin         NB   30-39  M   1:52:07
21  Maurice Vienneau            Halifax           NS   60-69  M   1:52:23
22  Denise Savage               Tracadie          NB   30-39  F   1:55:18
23  Francis Blanchard           Tracadie          NB   30-39  M   1:57:18
24  Francis Breau               Tracadie          NB   20-29  M   1:58:44
25  Paulette Roy                Beresford         NB   60-69  F   1:58:46
26  Sylvio Bourque              Beresford         NB   60-69  M   1:58:47
27  Caroline Breau              Dieppe            NB   30-39  F   1:59:33
28  Alain Vautier               Tracadie          NB   30-39  M   2:01:44
29  Michel McGraw               Pont LaFrance     NB   50-59  M   2:02:05
30  Donald Cormier              Tracadie          NB   50-59  M   2:03:25
31  Ben Newman                  Bathurst          NB   40-49  M   2:04:03
32  Silvia Antuna               Tracadie          NB   50-59  F   2:07:10
33  Gaston Godin                Dunlop            NB   40-49  M   2:09:51
34  Lucienne Roy                Petit Rocher      NB   60-69  F   2:10:13
35  Stephanie Breau Godwin      Ottawa            ON   30-39  F   2:11:00
36  Jean-Marie Breau            Tracadie          NB   60-69  M   2:13:24
37  Monique Mills               Lower Newcastle   NB   50-59  F   2:13:43
38  Maurice Arseneau            Bathurst          NB   50-59  M   2:13:52
39  Marcelle Breau              Tracadie          NB   60-69  F   2:15:03
40  Louiselle King              Moncton           NB   40-49  F   2:15:20
41  Eugene Gaudet               Dieppe            NB   50-59  M   2:15:45
42  Louise Melanson             Bloomfield        CT   60-69  F   2:16:52
43  Akemi Takatsuka             Caraquet          NB   40-49  F   2:24:16
44  Faye Kingston               Miramichi         NB   40-49  F   2:35:09
45  Johannes Wehrman            Tracadie          NB   40-49  M   2:41:57
46  Noella Gagnon Newman        Saint John        NB   50-59  F   2:44:13
47  Marie-Claude Comeau         Petit-Rocher      NB   40-49  F   2:45:00
48  Allan Lagace                Pointe Verte      NB   50-59  M   2:45:00
49  Marie-Lise Breau            Tracadie          NB   30-39  F   2:53:59
50  Debbie Cameron              Dieppe            NB   60-69  F   3:04:00
51  Gerald King                 Moncton           NB   40-49  M   3:04:12
52  Renee Gagnon Poirier        Tracadie          NB   30-39  F   3:05:14
53  Catherine Paulin            Tracadie          NB   30-39  F   3:05:14
54  Nathalie Guerette-Pelletier Petit-Rocher OuestNB   50-59  F   DNF