387e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie

Tracadie, NB - January 5th, 2020

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

Pos Athlete                Residence         Prov Cat     M/F Chrono
1   Michel Leblanc         Dieppe            NB   30-39   M   1:28:59
2   Bruce Clark            Houlton           ME   60-69   M   1:32:38
3   Guillaume Blanchard    Caraquet          NB   30-39   M   1:33:18
4   Jonathan Legault       Dieppe            NB   30-39   M   1:34:02
5   Gaetan Chiasson        Caraquet          NB   50-59   M   1:34:18
6   Nathalie Theriault-Roy Beresford         NB   40-49   F   1:42:37
7   Jacob Picard           Tracadie          NB   19&<    M   1:43:34
8   Marc-Andre McGraw      Tracadie          NB   30-39   M   1:44:47
9   Sebastien Poirier      Tracadie          NB   30-39   M   1:46:32
10  Patrick Hache          Tracadie          NB   30-39   M   1:46:32
11  Laurent Godin          Black Rock        NB   60-69   M   1:47:36
12  Raymond Gallant        Plaster Rock      NB   60-69   M   1:49:01
13  Patrick Arseneau       Pokemouche        NB   30-39   M   1:50:27
14  Lawson Lebouthilier    Losier Settlement NB   40-49   M   1:51:54
15  Sylvio Bourque         Beresford         NB   60-69   M   1:54:00
16  Normand Pitre          Dunlop            NB   50-59   M   1:54:42
17  Natalie Vautour        Grand-Barachois   NB   40-49   F   1:55:10
18  Marcelle Breau         Tracadie          NB   60-69   F   1:55:52
19  Paulette Roy           Beresford         NB   60-69   F   1:57:54
20  Caroline Breau         Dieppe            NB   30-39   F   2:00:21
21  Michel McGraw          Pont-LaFrance     NB   50-59   M   2:03:36
22  Yves Duguay            Bois Gagnon       NB   50-59   M   2:05:06
23  Alain Vautier          Tracadie          NB   30-39   M   2:06:41
24  Louis-Philippe McGraw  Tracadie          NB   40-49   M   2:06:41
25  Jean-Guy Losier        St-Isidore        NB   60-69   M   2:07:52
26  Jean-Marie Breau       Tracadie          NB   60-69   M   2:08:59
27  Donald Cormier         Tracadie          NB   50-59   M   2:10:57
28  Maurice Vienneau       Halifax           NS   60-69   M   2:20:59
29  Paul Smith             Dieppe            NB   70-79   M   3:03:09
30  Timmy Basque           Shippagan         NB   20-29   M   AB