14th Annual River Valley Rave Run

Grand Bay-Westfield, NB - June 2nd, 2018

Results originally posted at: http://results.raceroster.com/results/6gw7ma7496kxv394

 

	5K

PosBib Athlete             Residence            Prov Cat    M/F Chrono  Pace
1  44  Justin Young        Fredericton          NB   30-39  M   17:28   3:30
2  57  Sacha Hourihan      Southfield           NB   30-39  F   18:14   3:39
3  41  Roy Clavette        Oromocto             NB   30-39  M   19:51   3:59
4  76  Marcel Comeau       Moncton              NB   40-49  M   20:19   4:04
5  33  Shaun Girouard      Dieppe               NB   20-29  M   20:25   4:05
6  42  Paul Sands          Saint John           NB   60-69  M   21:19   4:16
7  39  Ray Laforest        Hampton              NB   50-59  M   21:23   4:17
8  40  Dennis Hoar         Riverview            NB   30-39  M   21:33   4:19
9  35  Maurice Vienneau    Halifax              NS   60-69  M   21:47   4:22
10 30  Todd Power          Salisbury West       NB   50-59  M   21:49   4:22
11 51  Susan Teakles       Sussex Corner        NB   30-39  F   22:01   4:25
12 83  Nadine Jackson      Beaver Harbour       NB   40-49  F   22:12   4:27
13 55  Evan Cleveland      Saint John           NB   19&<   M   22:17   4:28
14 67  Brayden Baird       Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   M   22:26   4:30
15 36  Marshall Buckley    Saint John           NB   50-59  M   22:34   4:31
16 63  Kyle Broderick      Quispamsis           NB   19&<   M   22:39   4:32
17 8   Regan MacKinley     Saint John           NB   19&<   F   22:49   4:34
18 62  Jean Corbin         Charlo               NB   60-69  M   23:10   4:38
19 60  Caitlin Bettle      Quispamsis           NB   20-29  F   23:31   4:43
20 66  Sam Rice            Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   M   23:37   4:44
21 18  Wayne Chamberlain   Saint John           NB   40-49  M   23:42   4:45
22 6   Annika Roderick     Saint John           NB   19&<   F   23:55   4:47
23 48  Weston MacNutt      Saint John           NB   19&<   M   24:05   4:49
24 71  Shannon O'Keefe     Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   20-29  F   24:28   4:54
25 37  Carol Lynn Landry   Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   40-49  F   24:32   4:55
26 28  Pat Lee             Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   60-69  M   24:38   4:56
27 61  Melissa Martin      Nauwigewauk          NB   30-39  F   24:41   4:57
28 53  Gaston Godin        Dunlop               NB   40-49  M   24:52   4:59
29 47  Wade MacNutt        Saint John           NB   40-49  M   25:24   5:05
30 20  Shannon Ross        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   20-29  F   25:44   5:09
31 4   Kara Leger          Saint John           NB   40-49  F   26:05   5:13
32 12  Rachel Dempster     Baxter's Corner      NB   30-39  F   26:11   5:15
33 81  Sophie Dumouchel    Saint John           NB   19&<   F   26:17   5:16
34 50  Sarah Holland       Saint John           NB   40-49  F   26:23   5:17
35 78  Adam Oliver         Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   M   26:33   5:19
36 19  Larry Ross          Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   50-59  M   26:42   5:21
37 34  Tracy Hodgson       Quispamsis           NB   40-49  F   26:45   5:21
38 80  Adam Crowley        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   M   27:08   5:26
39 90  Phil Booker         Fredericton          NB   70-99  M   27:20   5:28
40 77  Sofia Oliver        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   F   27:37   5:32
41 79  Chris Oliver        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   40-49  M   27:37   5:32
42 70  Kathleen O'Keefe    Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   F   27:39   5:32
43 17  Jen Chamberlain     Saint John           NB   40-49  F   27:43   5:33
44 7   Milo Brennan        Saint John           NB   19&<   M   27:43   5:33
45 59  Mark Clinton        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   40-49  M   27:48   5:34
46 1   Brad Danbrook       Rothesay             NB   50-59  M   27:57   5:36
47 25  Dave Martin         Saint John           NB   30-39  M   28:08   5:38
48 27  Mary Brosnan        Saint John           NB   60-69  F   28:29   5:42
49 38  Guillaume Landry    Village Blanchard    NB   20-29  M   28:35   5:43
50 65  Erin Toole          Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   40-49  F   28:40   5:44
51 2   Cynthia Leblanc     Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   40-49  F   29:12   5:51
52 3   Matthew Leger       Saint John           NB   40-49  M   29:15   5:51
53 46  Lauren Nordstrom    Saint John           NB   19&<   F   29:17   5:52
54 88  Gerald Pugh         Fredericton          NB   60-69  M   29:31   5:55
55 26  Isaac Rickard       Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   30-39  M   29:37   5:56
56 13  Erica MacMillan     Saint John           NB   30-39  F   29:56   5:59
57 72  Lori O'Keefe        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   50-59  F   30:04   6:01
58 69  Sarah Moore         Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   F   30:04   6:01
59 74  Louiselle King      Moncton              NB   40-49  F   30:05   6:01
60 75  Gerald King         Moncton              NB   40-49  M   30:07   6:02
61 24  Cynthia Martin      Saint John           NB   30-39  F   30:16   6:03
62 43  Sara Young          Fredericton          NB   30-39  F   30:26   6:06
63 16  Lauren Lawlor       Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   20-29  F   30:36   6:08
64 52  Tammy Christopher   Salem                NB   40-49  F   30:53   6:11
65 29  Joy Durdan          Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   40-49  F   31:56   6:24
66 86  Amy Leblanc         Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   F   32:52   6:35
67 89  Claudette Maltais   Charlo               NB   60-69  F   33:25   6:41
68 68  Jennifer Moore      Grand Bay            NB   40-49  F   33:28   6:42
69 49  Samantha MacAlpine  Saint John           NB   40-49  F   34:07   6:50
70 73  Madelaine Curry     Grand Bay            NB   19&<   F   36:03   7:13
71 84  Jack Rice           Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   M   37:17   7:28
72 58  Kelita Roach        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   30-39  F   37:22   7:29
73 85  Violet Toole        Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   19&<   F   37:42   7:33
74 64  Murray Forgrave     Apohaqui             NB   70-99  M   38:01   7:37
75 21  Alexa Wilcox        Beaver Harbour       NB   20-29  F   38:03   7:37
76 22  Jake Miller         Beaver Harbour       NB   19&<   M   38:04   7:37
77 9   Hugo Chang          Saint John           NB   19&<   M   39:39   7:56
78 15  Carol Gaeten        Quispamsis           NB   30-39  F   39:39   7:56
79 45  Tammy Nordstrom     Saint John           NB   40-49  F   40:34   8:07
80 54  Colleen Dunwoody    Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   40-49  F   41:40   8:20
81 56  Melanie Cleveland   Saint John           NB   50-59  F   44:10   8:50
82 11  Abby Johnston       Saint John           NB   19&<   F   45:20   9:04
83 14  Alyssa Stephen      Quispamsis           NB   30-39  F   45:48   9:10
 84 87  Shirley MacAlpine   Colpitts Settlement  NB   60-69  F   52:35   10:31
 85 82  Edward Bowe         Grand Bay-Westfield  NB   70-99  M   54:26   10:54