Subway Canada Day 10 Miler & 5K

Grand Bay-Westfield - July 1st, 2017

Results originally posted at: http://raceroster.com/results/g6qb3cjzbwgg9mff?course=7351

 





Pos Bib   Name / Nom           Residence             Prov   Cat     M/F  Chrono    Pace/Km
1   258   Greg Sawyer          Edmundston            NB     30-39   M    56:55     3:33
2   279   Daniel Leblanc       Dieppe                NB     40-49   M    59:47     3:43
3   259   Sylvain Arseneau     Petit-Rocher          NB     50-59   M    1:02:13   3:52
4   270   Sacha Hourihan       Southfield            NB     30-39   F    1:02:24   3:53
5   253   John Herron          Bloomfield            NB     50-59   M    1:05:30   4:05
6   287   Robert Jackson       Fredericton           NB     60-69   M    1:05:58   4:06
7   278   Jean-Louis Leblanc   Bas Cap-Pele          NB     50-59   M    1:06:42   4:09
8   256   Steve Vienneau       Rothesay              NB     30-39   M    1:07:57   4:14
9   293   Kristine Beaulieu    Saint John            NB     20-29   F    1:10:20   4:23
10  289   Brent Marr           Quispamsis            NB     40-49   M    1:10:32   4:23
11  250   Marc Joncas          Lac Baker             NB     30-39   M    1:10:51   4:25
12  223   Scott Lee            Baxters Corner        NB     30-39   M    1:11:13   4:26
13  291   Shawn McGrath        Saint John            NB     50-59   M    1:11:21   4:26
14  201   Marcie Holland       Saint John            NB     30-39   F    1:11:47   4:28
15  273   Bruce Webb           New Maryland          NB     50-59   M    1:12:26   4:31
16  204   Paul Sands           Saint John            NB     60-69   M    1:13:16   4:34
17  227   Mitch Hunter         Willow Grove          NB     30-39   M    1:13:54   4:36
18  244   Tim McDonough        Saint John            NB     30-39   M    1:14:37   4:39
19  267   Suzanne Doucet       Saint John            NB     50-59   F    1:14:45   4:39
20  210   Christian Pass       Saint John            NB     40-49   M    1:14:48   4:39
21  286   Vlado Lavrk          Toronto               ON     50-59   M    1:15:28   4:42
22  228   Eric Arsenault       Grand Bay-Westfield   NB     30-39   M    1:15:40   4:43
23  284   Stephanie Chase      Oromocto              NB     30-39   F    1:17:16   4:49
24  283   Lauralee Mullin      Fredericton           NB     30-39   F    1:17:54   4:51
25  285   Brian Scott          Amherstburg           ON     60-69   M    1:18:39   4:54
26  292   Ron Poirier          Rusagonis             NB     50-59   M    1:18:52   4:55
27  230   Bill Hovey           Quispamsis            NB     40-49   M    1:19:12   4:56
28  254   Anna Bernard         Mazerolle Settlement  NB     50-59   F    1:20:25   5:00
29  248   Summer Duchesneau    Cambridge Narrows     NB     30-39   F    1:21:30   5:04
30  264   David Seely          Rothesay              NB     40-49   M    1:22:03   5:06
31  294   Wade MacNutt         Saint John            NB     40-49   M    1:22:04   5:06
32  281   Sue Teakles          Sussex Corner         NB     30-39   F    1:22:06   5:07
33  217   Eric Boucher         Upper Golden Grove    NB     50-59   M    1:22:39   5:09
34  272   Jim McNeice          Rothesay              NB     50-59   M    1:23:01   5:10
35  243   Sharon Turnell       Quispamsis            NB     50-59   F    1:24:09   5:14
36  255   Gail Dornan          Saint John            NB     50-59   F    1:24:10   5:14
37  277   Beverly Prosser      Quispamsis            NB     50-59   F    1:25:29   5:19
38  274   Robert Harrison      New Maryland          NB     50-59   M    1:26:02   5:21
39  240   Marta Kelly          Saint John            NB     40-49   F    1:26:24   5:23
40  263   Dan Rowe             Quispamsis            NB     30-39   M    1:29:10   5:33
41  242   Lacey Johnson        Saint John            NB     30-39   F    1:29:35   5:34
42  207   Mary Brosnan         Saint John            NB     60-69   F    1:29:46   5:35
43  213   Shawn Mills          Grand Bay-Westfield   NB     40-49   M    1:30:03   5:36
44  249   Gaston Godin         Dunlop                NB     40-49   M    1:30:17   5:37
45  266   Matthew Stevens      Saint John            NB     30-39   M    1:31:37   5:42
46  296   Aisha Khedheri       Saint John            NB     50-59   F    1:32:58   5:47
47  251   Tracy Hodgson        Quispamsis            NB     40-49   F    1:33:26   5:49
48  304   Lily Coffin          Saint John            NB     19&<    F    1:33:43   5:50
49  241   Frank Kelly          Saint John            NB     70+     M    1:35:03   5:55
50  257   Javier Azagra        Rothesay              NB     40-49   M    1:35:03   5:55
51  205   Christine Sands      Saint John            NB     50-59   F    1:36:24   6:00
52  271   Krista Patrick       Quispamsis            NB     40-49   F    1:36:58   6:02
53  269   Christina Alward     Rothesay              NB     30-39   F    1:36:59   6:02
54  203   Sarah Holland        Saint John            NB     40-49   F    1:37:17   6:03
55  220   Blair Northcott      Saint John            NB     40-49   M    1:38:04   6:06
56  290   Noeline Smith        Long Reach            NB     60-69   F    1:38:28   6:08
57  233   Sophie Tremblay      Saint John            NB     20-29   F    1:39:13   6:10
58  221   Clare Northcott      Saint John            NB     50-59   F    1:40:43   6:16
59  206   Joy Durdan           Grand Bay-Westfield   NB     40-49   F    1:45:18   6:33
60  246   Marilyn Williams     Saint John            NB     60-69   F    1:45:50   6:35
61  232   Peter McDevitt       Saint John            NB     50-59   M    1:47:11   6:40
62  252   Tim Leslie           Grand Bay-Westfield   NB     40-49   M    1:47:17   6:40
63  211   Katie Molloy         Saint John            NB     30-39   F    1:49:07   6:47
64  212   Brian Molloy         Saint John            NB     30-39   M    1:49:08   6:47
65  231   Sherri Hicks         Saint John            NB     50-59   F    1:52:27   7:00
66  218   Paulette Stoddard    Saint John            NB     40-49   F    1:53:46   7:05