Kennebecasis Valley Challenge Marathon

Rothesay - October 17th, 2010

 





====================Age Group Results Full Marathon=======================================================
          Bib                                                    Div             Split     Finish    Pace/
Place     No. Name                    City / Town     Prov   S   Total  Div    Rank Time   Time      Km  
=====     === ===================     =============== ====  ===  ====   =====   == ======= ========  ===== 
    1      38 Chris Brake              Saint John      NB    M   1/2    M2029    1 1:14:06 2:39:43  3:49 
    2      11 Jim Johnson              Fredericton     NB    M   2/2    M2029    2 1:27:52 2:57:31  4:14 
    3      29 Steve Lohnes             Hampton         NB    M   1/15   M5099    5 1:32:51 3:07:18  4:28 
    4      94 Nick Power               New York        NY    M   1/10   M3039    3 1:28:13 3:10:35  4:33 
    5      69 Chuck Teed               Fredericton     NB    M   2/10   M3039    8 1:36:05 3:19:05  4:45 
    6     148 Maggie Johnson           Quispamsis      NB    F   1/5    F3039   11 1:40:31 3:25:06  4:53 
    7     104 Kevin Sears              Quispamsis      NB    M   1/7    M4049   10 1:40:09 3:27:45  4:57 
    8      14 Paul Travis              Moncton         NB    M   2/7    M4049    7 1:35:44 3:28:17  4:58 
    9      49 Arlene Harrigan          Grand Bay - Wes NB    F   1/2    F5099   14 1:41:13 3:32:11  5:04 
   10      84 Daejin Kim               Quispamsis      NB    M   3/7    M4049   17 1:44:35 3:35:09  5:08 
   11     147 Michael Lynch            Saint John      NB    M   4/7    M4049    6 1:35:23 3:35:48  5:09 
   12      10 Tanya Johnson            Fredericton     NB    F   1/1    F2029   21 1:46:40 3:38:15  5:12 
   13      51 Boon Kek                 Saint John      NB    M   3/10   M3039   22 1:47:20 3:39:33  5:14 
   14      95 Jerry Power              Saint John      NB    M   2/15   M5099   12 1:40:45 3:39:49  5:15 
   15      65 Dave Horgan              Saint John      NB    M   5/7    M4049   18 1:44:57 3:42:18  5:18 
   16      93 Alain Caron              Charlo          NB    M   3/15   M5099   26 1:48:43 3:44:54  5:22 
   17      56 Lloyd English            Hampton         NB    M   4/15   M5099   24 1:47:49 3:45:06  5:22 
   18     100 Philip Backman           Rothesay        NB    M   6/7    M4049   13 1:41:07 3:45:48  5:23 
   19      52 Warren Gerow             Hampton         NB    M   5/15   M5099   16 1:44:15 3:46:00  5:23 
   20      17 Peter Coakley            Minto           NB    M   6/15   M5099   25 1:47:50 3:47:06  5:25 
   21      15 Blair Mann               Moncton         NB    M   4/10   M3039   20 1:45:53 3:48:26  5:27 
   22       2 Elita Rahn               Carter's Point  NB    F   2/5    F3039    4 1:30:53 3:49:08  5:28 
   23      41 John Hall                Rothesay        NB    M   7/15   M5099   19 1:45:20 3:55:01  5:36 
   24      87 Tracey Price-Emerson     Rothesay        NB    F   3/5    F3039   28 1:50:16 3:56:18  5:38 
   25      88 Todd Price               Quispamsis      NB    M   5/10   M3039   27 1:50:15 3:56:18  5:38 
   26     150 Al Reardon               Saint John      NB    M   8/15   M5099   30 1:52:58 3:56:20  5:38 
   27      50 Sean Kelley              Rothesay        NB    M   6/10   M3039   23 1:47:46 3:56:43  5:39 
   28      86 Brock Reid               Hampton         NB    M   9/15   M5099   31 1:58:41 3:57:44  5:40 
   29      99 Philip Brown             Hartland        NB    M   7/10   M3039   15 1:42:35 3:58:23  5:41 
   30     237 Jim Burns                Hampton         NB    M   7/7    M4049   29 1:52:53 4:02:12  5:46 
   31      33 Phil McIntyre            Quispamsis      NB    M  10/15   M5099   34 2:01:35 4:02:37  5:47 
   32      91 Woody Thompson           Jolicure        NB    M   8/10   M3039    9 1:39:36 4:20:39  6:13 
   33      70 Sherri Colwell-Mccavour  Saint John      NB    F   1/4    F4049   33 2:00:00 4:21:41  6:14 
   34      68 Nancy Hickey             Summerville     NB    F   2/2    F5099   38 2:10:25 4:31:38  6:29 
   35      66 Kim Elliott              Rothesay        NB    F   4/5    F3039   39 2:10:25 4:31:38  6:29 
   36      12 Marc-Andre Langelier     Oromocto        NB    M   9/10   M3039   32 1:59:21 4:33:44  6:32 
   37      96 Susanne Hovey            Moncton         NB    F   5/5    F3039   37 2:05:54 4:34:30  6:33 
   38      83 Andre Lacombe            Notre Dame      NB    M  10/10   M3039   35 2:05:22 4:34:35  6:33 
   39     105 Beth Sears               Quispamsis      NB    F   2/4    F4049   40 2:14:01 4:39:01  6:39 
   40      92 George Richardson        Lower Brighton  NB    M  11/15   M5099   36 2:05:40 4:49:56  6:55 
   41      34 Chuck Todd               Hampton         NB    M  12/15   M5099   41 2:17:53 4:54:18  7:01 
   42      82 Roger Boutilier          Wolfville       NS    M  13/15   M5099   42 2:19:12 4:56:51  7:05 
   43      26 Mike Ashar               Rothesay        NB    M  14/15   M5099   43 2:25:51 5:10:46  7:24 
   44      97 Joanna Everitt           Saint John      NB    F   3/4    F4049   45 2:33:01 5:42:48  8:10 
   45      98 Lisa Best                Rothesay        NB    F   4/4    F4049   44 2:33:00 5:42:49  8:10 

====================Age Group Results Full Marathon (Handbike)============================================
          Bib                                                    Div             Split     Finish    Pace/
Place     No. Name                    City / Town     Prov   S   Total  Div    Rank Time   Time      Km  
=====     === ===================     =============== ====  ===  ====   =====   == ======= ========  ===== 
    1      90 Kevin Ball               Quispamsis      NB    M   1/15   M5099    1   58:01 2:03:01  2:56