Bay of Fundy International Marathon

Campobello Island, NB - June 25th, 2017

Results originally posted at: http://raceroster.com/results/fdyncvvftb9cn6bw?course=7250

 

Pos Bib   Athlete                 Residence           Prov/STCat     M/F  Chrono    Pace/Mi
1   242   Robert Ashby            Brunswick           ME     40-49   M    2:49:03   6:27
2   298   Samuel Goldberg         Cambridge           MA     20-29   M    2:51:23   6:33
3   225   Gary Krugger            Flagstaff           AZ     30-39   M    2:56:29   6:44
4   203   John Brun               Jessup              MD     20-29   M    3:24:30   7:48
5   196   Gabriel Andrews         Burlington          VT     20-29   M    3:24:37   7:49
6   133   Andrew Tiemann          Ellsworth           ME     60-69   M    3:25:31   7:51
7   287   Brian Anderson          Portland            ME     20-29   M    3:34:07   8:10
8   198   Willard Raabe           Washington          DC     60-69   M    3:35:36   8:14
9   301   Blaine Moore            Brunswick           ME     30-39   M    3:38:57   8:21
10  131   Catherine Rose          Oswego              IL     50-59   F    3:39:09   8:22
11  297   Shawn Burdette          Willington          CT     40-49   M    3:39:20   8:22
12  165   Vincent Ma              San Jose            CA     40-49   M    3:45:50   8:37
13  263   Emma Trapani            Rockport            ME     19&<    F    3:46:12   8:38
14  143   Robert Toonkel          Elmira              NY     40-49   M    3:51:28   8:50
15  178   Logen Zimmerman         Brookline           MA     30-39   M    3:52:53   8:53
16  205   Sean Case               Portland            ME     40-49   M    3:53:05   8:54
17  238   Lyle Harrod             Salem               MA     30-39   M    3:53:16   8:54
18  243   Carson Kurtz-Rossi      Medford             MA     19&<    M    3:54:21   8:57
19  103   Kimberlynn McNabb       Halifax             NS     40-49   F    3:58:38   9:07
20  142   David Hall              Tempe               AZ     40-49   M    4:00:15   9:10
21  204   Jenny Sing              Rutherford          NJ     40-49   F    4:01:11   9:12
22  120   Charlotte Mawer         StStephen           NB     20-29   F    4:01:13   9:12
23  235   Richard Bennett         Oxford              ME     50-59   M    4:01:53   9:14
24  221   Gabriel Nickle          Fayetteville        NC     30-39   M    4:02:23   9:15
25  299   Danielle West-Chuhta    Portland            ME     30-39   F    4:02:27   9:15
26  256   Arnold Twitchell        South Paris         ME     50-59   M    4:02:33   9:15
27  148   Ben Leboutillier        Sarasota            FL     20-29   M    4:02:41   9:16
28  300   Jennifer Bell           Dalton              MA     50-59   F    4:09:10   9:31
29  330   Andrew MacLean          Augusta             ME     50-59   M    4:09:53   9:32
30  289   Eric Spreng             Fort Wayne          IN     30-39   M    4:09:56   9:32
31  206   Michele Alexandre       Oxford              MS     40-49   F    4:11:33   9:36
32  290   Claire Gray             Lemont              PA     20-29   F    4:13:13   9:40
33  230   Andy Bradley            Martinsville        VA     30-39   M    4:14:12   9:42
34  275   Derek Bibza             Brick               NJ     20-29   M    4:14:25   9:43
35  288   Daniel McQuiston        Homer City          PA     50-59   M    4:14:50   9:44
36  116   Lionel Rouanes          Fredericton         NB     40-49   M    4:16:02   9:46
37  247   Gavin Barbour           Kittery             ME     40-49   M    4:20:13   9:56
38  215   Jennifer Janus          Powhatan            VA     40-49   F    4:21:02   9:58
39  253   Mary Ellen Dallow       Roswell             GA     50-59   F    4:23:23   10:03
40  246   Matthew Halsey          Portland            OR     40-49   M    4:24:07   10:05
41  234   Cristina Hildebrand     Danvers             MA     20-29   F    4:25:11   10:07
42  201   Karl Miller             Loganton            WV     50-59   M    4:26:38   10:11
43  273   Ian Huschle             Matinecock          NY     50-59   M    4:28:10   10:14
44  126   Kathleen Jagielski      Vienna              VA     30-39   F    4:28:52   10:16
45  272   Gary Kersbergen         Burnham             ME     20-29   M    4:31:41   10:22
46  157   Emilee Taplin-Lacy      North Yarmouth      ME     30-39   F    4:33:10   10:26
47  179   Erik Riccardi           Altamonte Springs   FL     40-49   M    4:33:18   10:26
48  185   Wesley Smith            Sanford             FL     50-59   M    4:33:18   10:26
49  261   Michael Hodak           Indiana             PA     60-69   M    4:33:51   10:27
50  250   Emma Heizer             Charlestown         MA     20-29   F    4:34:05   10:28
51  113   Twila Sloane            Mono                ON     40-49   F    4:34:39   10:29
52  182   Bruce Burton            Valparaiso          IN     40-49   M    4:35:22   10:31
53  170   Michele Leslie          Greenville          WI     20-29   F    4:36:17   10:33
54  224   Zinon Pappas            Baltimore           MD     50-59   M    4:37:59   10:37
55  219   Gregory Messore         Fort Myers          FL     50-59   M    4:38:10   10:37
56  236   Matthew Hopkins         Manchester          ME     30-39   M    4:38:27   10:38
57  211   Priscilla Lenihan       Auburn              ME     30-39   F    4:38:27   10:38
58  268   Margot Penney           Providence          RI     20-29   F    4:38:32   10:38
59  117   Tom Stewart             St Stephen          NB     60-69   M    4:38:46   10:38
60  240   Loana Chebutiu          Purdys              NY     30-39   F    4:39:54   10:41
61  241   Gwen Planteen           Langford            SD     40-49   F    4:39:58   10:41
62  183   Michael Cushing         Gorham              ME     40-49   M    4:40:00   10:41
63  160   Tim Hall                Tulsa               OK     50-59   M    4:41:15   10:44
64  285   Aprille Oxenford        Thomaston           GA     30-39   F    4:41:39   10:45
65  107   Connie Meister          New Ross            NS     60-69   F    4:42:08   10:46
66  159   Robert Salvas           Franklin            MA     50-59   M    4:42:12   10:46
67  282   Ingo Burghardt          Silver Spring       MD     40-49   M    4:42:39   10:47
68  294   Sarah Thompson          Rockland            ME     30-39   F    4:45:35   10:54
69  155   Steven Anthony          Mobridge            SD     30-39   M    4:47:58   10:59
70  265   Laura MacDonald         Hallowell           ME     20-29   F    4:48:04   11:00
71  226   Jody Geibl              Waukesha            WI     40-49   F    4:48:49   11:01
72  199   Randy Grant             McMinnville         OR     50-59   M    4:50:39   11:06
73  139   Patrick Crowley         South Portland      ME     50-59   M    4:50:53   11:06
74  114   Louise Baril            Magog               QC     50-59   F    4:53:26   11:12
75  177   Donna Tran              Bradenton           FL     40-49   F    4:53:31   11:12
76  181   Margaret White          Lakewood            CO     40-49   F    4:53:31   11:12
77  278   Charles Tyson           Somerville          MA     20-29   M    4:55:12   11:16
78  200   Kelsey Miller           Cambridge           MA     20-29   F    4:59:01   11:25
79  101   Edward Keller           Abbotsford          BC     60-69   M    4:59:35   11:26
80  112   Mickael Dubois          Montreal            QC     30-39   F    5:00:13   11:27
81  102   Jenda Boissonnault      Grand-Barachois     NB     20-29   F    5:02:30   11:33
82  237   Sarah Morris            Morgantown          WV     40-49   F    5:02:36   11:33
83  269   Danielle Durbin         Louisville          KY     20-29   F    5:04:15   11:37
84  255   Ann Maude-Simpson       Asheville           NC     40-49   F    5:05:27   11:39
85  254   Kelly McCormick         Portland            ME     40-49   F    5:05:27   11:39
86  186   Gary Hebert             Brunswick           ME     50-59   M    5:05:53   11:40
87  132   James Found             West Chester        OH     60-69   M    5:06:47   11:42
88  193   Harrison Davis          Winchester          VA     20-29   M    5:07:41   11:45
89  166   Thomas Van Lent         Key Largo           FL     50-59   M    5:08:51   11:47
90  187   Carolyn Wason           Belfast             ME     20-29   F    5:09:44   11:49
91  140   Annette Aldridge        Bradenton           FL     50-59   F    5:12:28   11:55
92  121   Nicole Francis          Montreal            QC     40-49   F    5:12:37   11:56
93  161   Carla Hoyer             Tulsa               OK     40-49   F    5:12:51   11:56
94  167   Marissa Farina-Morse    Fairfax Station     VA     30-39   F    5:13:58   11:59
95  239   James Magnuson          Minneapolis         MN     20-29   M    5:15:06   12:01
96  176   Max Abrahamson          San Antonio         TX     20-29   M    5:15:06   12:01
97  175   Kathryn Norman          San Antonio         TX     20-29   F    5:15:20   12:02
98  180   Eli Goyke               Ashland             WI     20-29   M    5:15:20   12:02
99  188   Justine Ferland         Old Town            ME     30-39   F    5:17:38   12:07
100 137   Katy Cook               Lake Mary           FL     30-39   F    5:17:38   12:07
101 162   Margaret Strang         Newark              DE     60-69   F    5:17:47   12:08
102 129   Robyn Larkin            Grand Cayman        KY     40-49   F    5:17:53   12:08
103 105   Sarah Shipley           St Catharines       ON     30-39   F    5:21:17   12:16
104 134   Karen Sherlock          Wiscasset           ME     30-39   F    5:21:45   12:17
105 280   Jen Golbeck             Silver Spring       MD     40-49   F    5:22:24   12:18
106 202   Elizabeth Spiers        Perkasie            PA     50-59   F    5:22:53   12:19
107 150   Elizabeth Severson-Irby Ashland             VA     30-39   F    5:24:04   12:22
108 149   Travis Walker           Ashland             VA     30-39   M    5:24:04   12:22
109 270   Todd Foreman            Decatur             GA     40-49   M    5:24:20   12:23
110 220   Maryann D'Amico         Woodstock           GA     30-39   F    5:26:07   12:27
111 135   Janice Jacobs           Arlington           VA     70+     F    5:26:43   12:28
112 127   Teresa Sapp             Deltona             FL     50-59   F    5:28:11   12:31
113 283   Nathaniel Diego         Jackson Heights     NY     30-39   M    5:30:00   12:36
114 208   Marcos Gomez            Alexandria          VA     30-39   M    5:31:20   12:39
115 136   Debra Cole              Deland              FL     40-49   F    5:31:41   12:39
116 154   Karl Williams           Orlando             FL     50-59   M    5:31:47   12:40
117 214   Debra Dauley            Framingham          MA     40-49   F    5:32:24   12:41
118 279   George Knaysi           Lebanon             NH     20-29   M    5:32:34   12:41
119 295   Matthew Fitzgerald      Kingston            RI     40-49   M    5:33:49   12:44
120 217   Greg Nesmith            Springdale          AR     40-49   M    5:35:33   12:48
121 184   Catherine Paris Patla   St Augustine        FL     60-69   F    5:36:14   12:50
122 173   Gene Stepp III          Salisbury           NC     30-39   M    5:39:01   12:56
123 172   Melissa Branham         Annapolis           NC     30-39   F    5:39:01   12:56
124 152   Alison Wengryn          Des Moines          IA     20-29   F    5:40:09   12:59
125 251   Luz Ravines             Elizabeth           NJ     50-59   F    5:40:47   13:00
126 158   Nancy King              Ann Arbor           MI     50-59   F    5:41:11   13:01
127 209   Kelly Krieg             Atlanta             GA     30-39   F    5:42:46   13:05
128 216   Misty Byers             Wildwood            MO     40-49   F    5:43:29   13:06
129 213   Darrick Jagbandhansingh Rego Park           NY     50-59   M    5:47:20   13:15
130 156   Peter Lacy              North Yarmouth      ME     30-39   M    5:47:24   13:15
131 106   Douglas Gatey           Virden              MB     50-59   M    5:47:24   13:15
132 277   Kathleen Dwyer          O Fallon            IL     50-59   F    5:49:31   13:20
133 110   Trissa Dunham           Kentville           NS     20-29   F    5:50:02   13:21
134 111   Courtney Dow            Saint John          NB     20-29   F    5:50:02   13:21
135 222   Rebecca Myors           Frenchs Forest      NS     40-49   F    5:50:19   13:22
136 163   Eldon Forcey            Gilbert             AZ     50-59   M    5:57:14   13:38
137 191   Holly Cozzi-Burr        Northeast Harbor    ME     60-69   F    5:58:41   13:41
138 210   Claire Garland          Baton Rouge         LA     20-29   F    6:02:23   13:50
139 195   Marlo Greponne          New Britain         CT     40-49   F    6:02:24   13:50
140 296   Stephen Ecker           Faribault           MN     60-69   M    6:02:37   13:50
141 125   Donice Jones            Flint               TX     60-69   F    6:03:05   13:51
142 108   Kurt Gumushel           Chamcook            NB     40-49   M    6:05:07   13:56
143 153   Mara Wengryn            Davis City          IA     19&<    F    6:05:24   13:57
144 276   Rosana Rabines          Chicago             IL     20-29   F    6:14:57   14:18
145 145   Christian Sieracki      Edgecomb            ME     50-59   M    6:15:43   14:20
146 124   Christine Cody          Malden              MA     30-39   F    6:27:01   14:46
147 147   Ken Leboutillier        Sarasota            FL     50-59   M    6:28:36   14:50
148 284   Diana Rosenal           West Chester        OH     60-69   F    6:40:19   15:16
149 291   Yvette D'Allaird        Orange City         FL     40-49   F    7:02:35   16:07
150 264   Donna Wilcox            Tulsa               OK     60-69   F    7:08:42   16:21
151 227   Melissa Renz            Deltona             FL     30-39   F    7:31:14   17:13
152 192   Ellen Agronis           Tulsa               OK     70+     F    8:06:41   18:34