39th Annual Fredericton Marathon

Fredericton, NB - May 14th, 2017

Results originally posted at: http://raceroster.com/results/rxwjgejf3tzcbjba?course=6534

 





















Pos  Bib    Name / Nom                 Residence          Prov   M/F   Cat     Split Time Gun Time   Chip Time   Pace
1    884    Ryan O'Shea                New Maryland       NB     M     30-39   1:16:12    2:37:59    2:37:59*    3:46
2    1790   Greg Sawyer                Edmundston         NB     M     30-39   1:18:24    2:41:26    2:41:24*    3:51
3    305    Jean-Marc Doiron           Moncton            NB     M     20-29   1:16:41    2:44:34    2:44:32*    3:56
4    849    Michael Mueller            Ottawa             ON     M     40-49   1:20:42    2:47:55    2:47:53*    4:00
5    48     John Bauer                 Hamilton           ON     M     20-29   1:25:56    2:56:43    2:56:41*    4:13
6    1674   Paul Gallant               Memramcook         NB     M     30-39   1:17:07    2:57:53    2:57:51*    4:15
7    691    Walter Linthorne           Stellarton         NS     M     30-39   1:29:55    2:58:02    2:57:58*    4:15
8    553    Adam Jenkins               Falmouth           NS     M     30-39   1:26:46    2:59:58    2:59:55*    4:18
9    445    Eric Girard                Haut-Lameque       NB     M     40-49   1:27:53    3:02:14    3:02:10*    4:21
10   817    Colin Miller               Dartmouth          NS     M     30-39   1:30:25    3:02:52    3:02:48*    4:22
11   1353   Jamie Wolverton            Hanwell            NB     M     40-49   1:29:59    3:03:03    3:02:49*    4:22
12   1837   Chris McNamara             Saint John         NB     M     20-29   1:27:28    3:03:23    3:03:19*    4:22
13   1577   Heather O'Donnell          Meadowvale         NS     F     30-39   1:31:54    3:03:39    3:03:34*    4:23
14   1800   Evan Doucet                Quispamsis         NB     M     30-39   1:33:12    3:04:43    3:04:40*    4:24
15   794    Michael McNeil             Riverview          NB     M     40-49   NT         3:06:04    3:06:00*    4:26
16   378    Len Falkenstein            Fredericton        NB     M     50-59   1:30:41    3:06:26    3:06:21*    4:27
17   1379   Gregory Horsley            Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:29:48    3:06:54    3:06:50*    4:27
18   1875   Adam Stacey                Moncton            NB     M     30-39   1:16:37    3:07:22    3:07:20*    4:28
19   643    Scott Langille             New Glasgow        NS     M     20-29   1:27:28    3:08:12    3:08:07     4:29
20   1235   Alan White                 Joggins            NS     M     30-39   1:31:52    3:08:29    3:08:23*    4:30
21   278    Pierre Daigle              Moncton            NB     M     30-39   1:28:08    3:08:48    3:08:44*    4:30
22   488    Andrew Hanlon              Bedford            NS     M     40-49   1:34:35    3:09:02    3:08:55*    4:30
23   165    Rick Canning               Halifax            NS     M     30-39   NT         3:10:02    3:09:57     4:32
24   96     Michel Boudreau            Dunlop             NB     M     40-49   1:32:38    3:10:31    3:10:22*    4:32
25   568    Marc Joncas                Lac Baker          NB     M     30-39   1:28:22    3:10:39    3:10:34     4:33
26   408    Matthew Fraser             New Glasgow        NS     M     20-29   1:29:55    3:10:45    3:10:40     4:33
27   860    Stephanie Myles            Sydney             NS     F     30-39   1:34:46    3:11:14    3:11:08*    4:34
28   1660   Josh Dick                  Fredericton        NB     M     30-39   1:33:10    3:11:52    3:11:49     4:35
29   1529   Yanick Tremblay            South Esk          NB     M     40-49   1:31:30    3:12:08    3:12:02*    4:35
30   841    Sheldon Morris             Springhill         NS     M     40-49   1:35:21    3:12:10    3:12:03*    4:35
31   754    Andre Martin               Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:34:44    3:13:08    3:13:03*    4:36
32   1859   Dean Mercer                Rothesay           NB     M     40-49   1:32:36    3:13:49    3:13:44*    4:37
33   233    Kerry Coolen               Bridgewater        NS     M     40-49   1:34:36    3:13:55    3:13:49*    4:37
34   1317   Murray Lowery-Simpson      Hanwell            NB     M     40-49   1:28:58    3:15:08    3:14:55*    4:39
35   668    Mathieu Leclerc            Montreal           QC     M     40-49   1:32:16    3:15:22    3:15:16     4:39
36   433    Dustin Gavin               Ottawa             ON     M     30-39   1:31:54    3:16:04    3:15:59     4:40
37   50     Kent Beattie               Amherst            NS     M     30-39   1:29:42    3:17:56    3:17:53     4:43
38   778    Tim McDonough              Saint John         NB     M     30-39   1:37:05    3:18:09    3:18:02     4:43
39   1500   John Bowser                Summerside         PE     M     50-59   1:33:52    3:18:20    3:18:11*    4:44
40   1490   Darren Chaisson            Souris             PE     M     30-39   1:37:42    3:19:57    3:19:51     4:46
41   926    Ghislain Pelletier         Florenceville      NB     M     50-59   1:38:08    3:20:27    3:20:13*    4:47
42   443    Kyla Gillis                Wolfville          NS     F     30-39   1:39:03    3:21:10    3:20:58*    4:48
43   745    Kelsey Malone              Saint John         NB     M     20-29   1:38:58    3:22:19    3:21:57     4:49
44   1425   Lora Kemp                  Montague           PE     F     40-49   1:42:43    3:23:50    3:23:38*    4:51
45   1646   Annie Pellerin             Moncton            NB     F     30-39   1:41:06    3:24:12    3:24:03*    4:52
46   1753   Tim Keilty                 Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:43:44    3:24:16    3:24:02*    4:52
47   124    Carl Bradley               Morell             PE     M     30-39   NT         3:25:24    3:25:16     4:54
48   1514   Mary Kate Wedge            Fredericton        NB     F     30-39   1:43:45    3:25:48    3:25:33*    4:54
49   1158   Doug Tingley               Oakland            NB     M     50-59   1:42:06    3:25:53    3:25:39*    4:54
50   1340   Ian Whynacht               Lower Sackville    NS     M     30-39   1:39:16    3:26:31    3:26:19     4:55
51   628    Alf Lacey                  Hebb's Cross       NS     M     50-59   1:42:37    3:26:38    3:26:28*    4:55
52   1754   Heather Suttie             Fredericton        NB     F     40-49   1:43:44    3:26:50    3:26:35*    4:56
53   1652   Gary Kenny                 Tracadie           NB     M     40-49   1:39:04    3:27:00    3:26:48     4:56
54   648    Scott Laskey               Dieppe             NB     M     40-49   1:41:09    3:29:41    3:29:32     5:00
55   1858   Gary Ogden                 Quispamsis         NB     M     40-49   1:37:00    3:29:58    3:29:52     5:00
56   1069   Shaun Shea                 Sydney             NS     M     60-69   1:41:27    3:30:55    3:30:43*    5:02
57   82     Rodney Blanchard           Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:37:42    3:31:11    3:30:54     5:02
58   1010   Stephen Roth               Halifax            NS     M     40-49   1:40:19    3:31:34    3:31:26     5:03
59   1578   Jennifer Coolen            Meadowvale         NS     F     30-39   1:46:14    3:32:37    3:31:43*    5:03
60   1664   Alex Botsford              Halifax            NS     M     30-39   1:47:28    3:32:59    3:32:32     5:04
61   44     Blair Bass                 Saint John         NB     M     30-39   1:42:17    3:33:01    3:32:47     5:04
62   1854   Sebastian Velandia         Bogota             CO     M     19&<    1:36:18    3:33:10    3:32:21     5:04
63   1576   Laura Peters               Kingston           NS     F     40-49   1:43:43    3:33:26    3:33:17*    5:05
64   1217   Sean Ward                  Amherst            NS     M     30-39   1:43:54    3:33:41    3:33:35     5:06
65   1060   Enrique Serrano            Woodstock          NB     M     40-49   1:45:04    3:33:58    3:33:32     5:06
66   861    Charlie Nadeau             Moncton            NB     M     50-59   1:43:57    3:33:59    3:33:47     5:06
67   1617   John Lyons                 Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:28:15    3:34:17    3:34:13     5:06
68   524    Jon Holt                   Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:42:17    3:34:44    3:34:29     5:07
69   1799   Maryro Mendez              Rothesay           NB     F     40-49   1:50:29    3:34:53    3:34:44*    5:07
70   61     Tom Bell                   Harmony            NS     M     50-59   1:47:03    3:35:09    3:34:53*    5:07
71   1634   Steve Lohnes               Hampton            NB     M     50-59   1:43:58    3:35:38    3:35:18*    5:08
72   923    Janine Pelham              Halifax            NS     F     30-39   1:45:16    3:35:52    3:35:23*    5:08
73   1141   Nathalie Theriault         Beresford          NB     F     40-49   1:44:34    3:36:03    3:35:44*    5:09
74   1181   Isabelle Turner            Oromocto           NB     F     20-29   1:42:32    3:36:41    3:36:30     5:10
75   897    Lindsay Ozon               Halifax            NS     F     20-29   1:46:12    3:36:44    3:36:39     5:10
76   1035   Paul Sands                 Saint John         NB     M     60-69   1:40:25    3:37:12    3:37:03*    5:11
77   47     Christine Bateman          Fredericton        NB     F     30-39   1:49:10    3:37:18    3:37:05*    5:11
78   613    Mark King                  Georgetown         PE     M     40-49   1:47:23    3:37:47    3:37:31     5:11
79   92     Morgan Book                Middle Sackville   NS     F     20-29   1:50:49    3:38:20    3:38:02     5:12
80   442    John Gillis                Windsor Junction   NS     M     50-59   1:50:28    3:38:49    3:38:40     5:13
81   1057   Kevin Sears                Quispamsis         NB     M     50-59   1:41:17    3:38:51    3:38:29     5:13
82   1567   Pam Campbell               Charlottetown      PE     F     30-39   1:49:10    3:39:16    3:38:40*    5:13
83   1737   Shawn Shea                 Stratford          PE     M     60-69   1:48:44    3:40:16    3:40:03*    5:15
84   735    Johnny MacPherson          Dartmouth          NS     M     40-49   1:42:41    3:40:56    3:40:45     5:16
85   1804   Francis Fagan              Charlottetown      PE     M     60-69   1:50:55    3:41:43    3:41:32*    5:17
86   1673   Kevin Christie             Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:48:42    3:42:01    3:41:47     5:17
87   481    Terry Haines               New Maryland       NB     M     60-69   1:46:43    3:42:18    3:41:55*    5:18
88   1643   Tammy Mercier              Halifax            NS     F     40-49   1:44:29    3:42:28    3:42:22*    5:18
89   1793   Allie Keedwell             Charlottetown      PE     F     40-49   1:49:10    3:43:01    3:42:25*    5:18
90   271    Laurie Currie              Spencer's Island   NS     M     50-59   1:44:15    3:43:08    3:42:52     5:19
91   1607   Katuscya Gauvin            Moncton            NB     F     20-29   1:43:57    3:43:25    3:43:13     5:19
92   1358   Brenda Guitard             Saint John         NB     F     50-59   1:45:51    3:43:58    3:43:25*    5:20
93   1033   Sam Sanders                Halifax            NS     F     20-29   1:46:37    3:44:09    3:43:43     5:20
94   327    Rachael Drummond           Timberlea          NS     F     30-39   1:47:22    3:44:44    3:43:38     5:20
95   222    Marcel Comeau              Moncton            NB     M     40-49   1:52:59    3:44:46    3:44:26     5:21
96   904    Frank Pani                 Rothesay           NB     M     40-49   1:49:24    3:44:51    3:44:20     5:21
97   801    Michel Melanson            Richibucto Road    NB     M     40-49   1:47:34    3:45:21    3:44:59     5:22
98   169    Bernard Caron              Rimouski           QC     M     60-69   1:51:19    3:45:34    3:45:24*    5:22
99   700    David Losey                Dartmouth          NS     M     40-49   1:43:57    3:46:15    3:46:04     5:23
100  1352   Akila Whiley               Halifax            NS     F     20-29   1:46:37    3:48:02    3:47:36     5:26
101  171    Monique Carr               Saint John         NB     F     30-39   1:53:12    3:48:03    3:47:39     5:26
102  486    Christie Hammel            New Glasgow        NS     F     60-69   1:50:39    3:48:43    3:48:25*    5:27
103  471    Marie-Claude Gregoire      Halifax            NS     F     40-49   1:51:34    3:49:02    3:48:45     5:27
104  246    Christina Costello         Quispamsis         NB     F     30-39   1:53:09    3:49:04    3:48:40     5:27
105  473    Nathalie Guerette-PelletierPetit-Rocher-Ouest NB     F     50-59   1:51:21    3:49:22    3:49:01*    5:28
106  371    Brian Ervin                Greenwood          NS     M     40-49   1:36:32    3:49:48    3:49:32     5:28
107  240    Kyle Cormier               Truro              NS     M     30-39   1:47:22    3:49:48    3:49:22     5:28
108  1501   Diane Baxter               Moncton            NB     F     50-59   1:53:51    3:49:49    3:49:15*    5:28
109  1843   Gail Dornan                Saint John         NB     F     50-59   1:51:24    3:49:52    3:49:37*    5:29
110  1574   Karen Sullivan             Timberlea          NS     F     40-49   1:53:46    3:49:58    3:49:38*    5:29
111  226    Keith Comerford            Waasis             NB     M     40-49   1:42:51    3:50:56    3:50:47     5:30
112  609    Carolyn Khitab             Saint John         NB     F     40-49   1:53:12    3:51:15    3:50:51*    5:30
113  1526   Natalie Chaisson           Montague           PE     F     40-49   1:53:15    3:51:49    3:51:33*    5:31
114  876    Michael Nusblat            Stony Point        NY     M     60-69   1:52:53    3:52:22    3:52:11*    5:32
115  741    Dave Maguire               Dartmouth          NS     M     50-59   1:52:01    3:53:06    3:52:58     5:33
116  729    Michael Mackenzie          Halifax            NS     M     20-29   1:54:38    3:53:48    3:53:21     5:34
117  1429   Addison Rennick            Fredericton        NB     M     30-39   1:40:08    3:54:20    3:54:10     5:35
118  710    Gerard MacDonald           Amherst            NS     M     60-69   1:50:41    3:56:20    3:55:51     5:37
119  618    Susan Kirby                Lower Sackville    NS     F     50-59   1:56:33    3:56:47    3:56:25*    5:38
120  1011   Lionel Rouanes             Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:54:01    3:56:51    3:56:23     5:38
121  1295   Kimberly MacKenzie         Halifax            NS     F     50-59   1:57:50    3:57:34    3:57:01*    5:39
122  1247   Darrell Wilkins            Moncton            NB     M     60-69   1:54:10    3:57:44    3:57:10     5:39
123  1204   Reg Wade                   Sackville          NB     M     50-59   1:44:34    3:57:48    3:57:33     5:40
124  65     Sophia Belliveau           Moncton            NB     F     30-39   1:57:48    3:58:15    3:57:38     5:40
125  536    Dave Huelin                Truro              NS     M     60-69   1:57:33    3:58:15    3:57:51*    5:40
126  1672   Michael King               Fredericton        NB     M     30-39   1:48:42    3:58:27    3:58:12     5:41
127  709    Cyril MacDonald            Sydney             NS     M     20-29   1:57:34    3:58:32    3:57:56     5:40
128  1569   Meaghan Kerman             Halifax            NS     F     30-39   1:57:48    3:58:36    3:58:11     5:41
129  1143   Rachel Thibeau             Oakfield           NS     F     30-39   1:46:48    3:58:37    3:58:11     5:41
130  1454   Guillaume Turcotte         Fredericton        NB     M     30-39   1:53:07    3:58:55    3:58:38     5:41
131  683    Karine Emilie Levesque     Dieppe             NB     F     20-29   1:57:39    4:00:10    3:59:44     5:43
132  314    Louis-Philippe Doucet      Dieppe             NB     M     30-39   1:57:39    4:00:12    3:59:45     5:43
133  122    David Boyce                Montague           PE     M     50-59   1:52:51    4:00:45    4:00:03     5:43
134  477    Patrick Hache              Tracadie           NB     M     30-39   1:41:06    4:01:05    4:00:54     5:45
135  937    Mark Peverill              Lower Sackville    NS     M     50-59   1:57:50    4:01:34    4:01:10     5:45
136  693    Grant Lipscombe            Quispamsis         NB     M     50-59   1:52:57    4:01:36    4:00:53     5:45
137  934    Don Perry                  Halifax            NS     M     40-49   1:43:37    4:02:46    4:02:37     5:47
138  711    Helen MacDonald            Centreville        NS     F     40-49   1:53:46    4:02:57    4:02:37     5:47
139  1704   Jacob Cormier              Dieppe             NB     M     20-29   2:00:56    4:03:52    4:03:03     5:48
140  1474   Toby Richardson            Fredericton        NB     F     40-49   1:56:39    4:04:29    4:04:15     5:49
141  123    Maura Boyle-Marin          Rothesay           NB     F     50-59   1:55:59    4:05:24    4:05:03     5:51
142  694    Monica Lloyd               Bridgetown         NS     F     40-49   1:56:17    4:05:46    4:05:10     5:51
143  650    Jeanette Layes             Enfield            NS     F     40-49   1:55:32    4:05:49    4:05:28     5:51
144  54     Andrew Beckwith            Moncton            NB     M     30-39   2:01:41    4:05:50    4:05:07     5:51
145  1053   Mark Scott                 Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:49:12    4:09:06    4:08:47     5:56
146  1067   Fred Shaughnessy           Echo Bay           ON     M     60-69   2:01:15    4:09:09    4:07:48     5:54
147  34     Roy Banks                  Wilmot             NS     M     50-59   1:58:23    4:09:14    4:08:42     5:56
148  681    Ray Levasseur              Vancouver          BC     M     60-69   1:56:45    4:09:21    4:08:54     5:56
149  287    Etta Degnan                Rusagonis          NB     F     20-29   1:42:42    4:09:22    4:08:57     5:56
150  1568   Lisa Wilson                Halifax            NS     F     50-59   1:57:25    4:09:22    4:08:58     5:56
151  1678   Daniel Sleep               Quispamsis         NB     M     60-69   2:01:40    4:10:15    4:09:36*    5:57
152  1211   Beverley Walsh             Stratford          PE     F     50-59   1:56:56    4:10:44    4:10:24     5:58
153  216    Cynthia Collins            Quispamsis         NB     F     40-49   1:57:49    4:12:42    4:12:10     6:01
154  1700   Lise Babin                 Dieppe             NB     F     40-49   1:58:07    4:12:47    4:12:10     6:01
155  907    Medea Parent               Breadalbane        PE     F     20-29   2:02:05    4:13:03    4:12:24     6:01
156  908    Raena Parent               Breadalbane        PE     F     20-29   2:02:05    4:14:08    4:13:29     6:03
157  867    Renee Newell-Boucher       Timberlea          NS     F     40-49   2:04:03    4:14:26    4:13:20     6:02
158  651    Carole Leblanc             Berry Mills        NB     F     40-49   2:05:34    4:15:18    4:14:34     6:04
159  377    Chris Fader                Moncton            NB     M     40-49   2:06:38    4:15:30    4:14:46     6:04
160  376    Chantal Fader              Moncton            NB     F     40-49   2:06:38    4:15:30    4:14:46     6:04
161  89     Noella Boleyn              Moncton            NB     F     40-49   2:05:36    4:15:31    4:14:47     6:04
162  1552   Jason Kaulback             Saint John         NB     M     40-49   2:06:37    4:15:32    4:14:51     6:05
163  411    Ashley Frizzell            Moncton            NB     F     20-29   2:05:33    4:16:00    4:15:14     6:05
164  1517   Pete Miller                Moncton            NB     M     40-49   1:48:11    4:16:11    4:15:52     6:06
165  980    Shawna Rees                Elmsdale           NS     F     30-39   1:57:56    4:16:22    4:16:01     6:06
166  1453   Kevin Heppell              Charlo             NB     M     20-29   1:42:46    4:18:11    4:17:48     6:09
167  662    Luc Leblanc                Moncton            NB     M     40-49   2:05:35    4:18:13    4:17:32     6:08
168  60     Heather Bell               Greenwood          NS     F     40-49   1:59:25    4:18:26    4:17:48     6:09
169  878    Amythest O'Brien           Amherst            NS     F     30-39   1:59:23    4:18:46    4:18:22     6:10
170  1593   Victor Wright              Fenwick            NS     M     40-49   1:59:23    4:18:48    4:18:23     6:10
171  412    Charlene Frizzell          Moncton            NB     F     50-59              4:19:11    4:18:24     6:10
172  1707   Nancy Mallet               Dieppe             NB     F     50-59   2:00:17    4:19:22    4:18:31     6:10
173  1075   Matthew Simon              Enfield            NS     M     20-29   1:51:25    4:19:54    4:19:47     6:12
174  399    Bradley Foster             Fredericton        NB     M     20-29   1:57:48    4:20:01    4:19:35     6:11
175  1384   Erin Whitmore              Penniac            NB     F     30-39   2:01:06    4:21:41    4:20:51     6:13
176  640    Maurice Landry             Lutes Mountain     NB     M     50-59   2:02:00    4:22:19    4:21:43     6:14
177  434    Stacey Gerrard             Cole Harbour       NS     F     40-49   2:06:40    4:23:00    4:22:18     6:15
178  1590   Yuying Tian                Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   1:49:39    4:23:16    4:23:08     6:16
179  703    G Lumsden                  Ottawa             ON     M     50-59   2:01:59    4:23:44    4:23:04     6:16
180  808    Julie Michaud              Edmundston         NB     F     30-39   2:04:41    4:24:11    4:23:16     6:17
181  809    Kerri Mick                 Quispamsis         NB     F     30-39   2:01:15    4:24:22    4:23:01     6:16
182  744    Karen Malone               Saint John         NB     F     50-59   2:03:57    4:25:03    4:24:13     6:18
183  316    Stefan Doucet              Dunlop             NB     M     40-49   2:08:44    4:25:34    4:24:39     6:19
184  642    Denise Landry-Nadeau       Edmundston         NB     F     50-59   2:01:13    4:26:46    4:26:27     6:21
185  800    Christine Melanson         Halifax            NS     F     30-39   2:02:54    4:27:18    4:26:26     6:21
186  574    Virginia Joudre            Mount Uniacke      NS     F     50-59   2:05:03    4:27:26    4:26:52     6:22
187  537    Debby Hughes               Cardigan           PE     F     50-59   2:13:07    4:29:57    4:29:12     6:25
188  1219   Ken Washburn               Fredericton        NB     M     40-49   2:06:36    4:30:31    4:29:47     6:26
189  168    Alain Caron                Charlo             NB     M     60-69   2:05:30    4:30:55    4:30:44     6:27
190  148    Jim Burns                  Hampton            NB     M     50-59   1:58:43    4:32:47    4:32:26     6:30
191  1364   Iron Macdougall            Halifax            NS     M     40-49   1:55:08    4:33:36    4:33:03     6:31
192  1250   Bruce Wilson               Oshawa             ON     M     50-59   2:08:06    4:34:06    4:33:14     6:31
193  1869   Renee Ernst                Quispamsis         NB     F     30-39   2:18:05    4:37:04    4:36:08     6:35
194  623    Lauren Koval               Dartmouth          NS     F     30-39   2:11:15    4:38:03    4:37:01     6:36
195  682    France Levesque            Dieppe             NB     F     50-59   2:17:14    4:41:09    4:40:01     6:40
196  1851   John Dornan                Saint John         NB     M     50-59   2:10:38    4:43:31    4:42:12     6:44
197  1168   Ken Trenholm               Summerside         PE     M     40-49   1:57:50    4:45:35    4:45:00     6:48
198  622    Jenny Koutroulakis         Lucasville         NS     F     30-39   1:59:50    4:46:01    4:45:36     6:48
199  483    Linda Hall                 Greenfield         NS     F     50-59   2:20:01    4:47:20    4:46:29     6:50
200  971    Carl Quinlan               Bedford            NS     M     50-59   2:11:07    4:47:49    4:47:19     6:51
201  125    Sylvie Breau               St-Antoine         NB     F     40-49   2:03:55    4:48:36    4:48:11     6:52
202  1070   Sheilagh Sherman           Richmond Hill      ON     F     50-59   2:20:36    4:48:43    4:47:33     6:51
203  130    Steven Brewer              Woodstock          NB     M     50-59   2:06:32    4:49:30    4:48:47     6:53
204  1299   Tracy Belliveau            Timberlea          NS     F     40-49   2:14:59    4:50:07    4:49:17     6:54
205  925    Anne Pelletier             Dieppe             NB     F     40-49   2:18:16    4:51:49    4:50:52     6:56
206  1056   Beth Sears                 Quispamsis         NB     F     50-59   2:13:33    4:52:37    4:52:07     6:58
207  563    Pam Johnson                Dartmouth          NS     F     60-69   2:23:08    4:53:20    4:52:17     6:58
208  848    Mary Mott                  Avonport           NS     F     40-49   2:21:49    4:53:54    4:52:43     6:59
209  88     Martin Boissonnault        Campbellton        NB     M     20-29   1:58:26    4:54:29    4:54:06     7:01
210  214    Deanna Coleman             Eastern Passage    NS     F     40-49   2:19:59    4:54:56    4:53:53     7:00
211  318    Bruno Doucette             Collette           NB     M     60-69   2:18:55    4:56:09    4:55:19     7:02
212  56     Michael Bedard             Toronto            ON     M     60-69   2:08:48    4:56:09    4:55:42     7:03
213  1174   Kelsey Tucker              Fredericton        NB     F     20-29   2:02:59    4:57:05    4:56:09     7:04
214  1390   Pamela Dimock              Port Williams      NS     F     50-59   2:29:59    5:00:45    4:59:34     7:08
215  7      Todd Addison               Quispamsis         NB     M     40-49   2:09:24    5:01:03    5:00:31     7:10
216  1642   Sandy Cyr                  Dartmouth          NS     F     40-49   2:28:42    5:09:01    5:07:56     7:20
217  350    Kerri-Lynn Dwyer           Fredericton        NB     F     40-49   2:32:20    5:13:20    5:12:01     7:26
218  390    Patrick Finney             Grapevine          TX     M     50-59   2:28:47    5:20:41    5:19:23     7:37
219  188    Seng Mon Chin              Montreal           QC     M     70+     2:33:20    5:26:54    5:26:01     7:46
220  1020   Jennifer Ruelland          Eastern Passage    NS     F     30-39   2:28:00    5:29:15    5:28:09     7:49
221  504    Aileen Haw                 Kanata             ON     F     50-59   2:28:30    5:29:32    5:28:34     7:50
222  156    Brian Cadden               Middleton          NS     M     60-69   2:39:00    5:30:44    5:29:42     7:51
223  35     Sandy Banks                Wilmot             NS     F     50-59   2:39:00    5:30:45    5:29:43     7:51
224  719    Jocelyne MacFarlane        Maugerville        NB     F     50-59   2:41:17    5:30:56    5:29:36     7:51
225  1857   David Drape                Antigonish         NS     M     30-39   2:47:13    6:08:37    6:07:16     8:45
226  414    Anthony Fromm              Amherst            NS     M     40-49   1:31:08    DNF        DNF         DNF 
227  966    Tracey Price-Emerson       Rothesay           NB     F     40-49   1:52:20    DNF        DNF         DNF 
228  1192   Alex Vanyo                 Upper Kingsclear   NB     M     30-39   1:57:48    DNF        DNF         DNF 
229  310    Kevin Donelle              Moncton            NB     M     40-49   2:05:34    DNF        DNF         DNF 

* Boston Marathon Qualifier