17th Annual Hampton 5 Miler

Hampton, NB - September 10th, 2017

Results originally posted at: http://raceroster.com/results/bk6mpf5yhvzva4nc

 





Pos  Bib    Athlete                 Residence           Prov  Cat     M/F   Gun Time  Chip Time Pace
1    386    Barry Britt             Hampton             NB    20-29   M     24:45(CR) 24:45     4:57
2    378    Greg Sawyer             Edmundston          NB    30-39   M     28:01     28:01     5:37
3    447    Dean Strowbridge        Willow Grove        NB    40-49   M     28:16     28:16     5:40
4    316    Justin Young            Fredericton         NB    30-39   M     28:40     28:40     5:44
5    448    Remi Guitard            Moncton             NB    30-39   M     29:10     29:09     5:50
6    312    Jeff Queen              Saint John          NB    30-39   M     29:36     29:33     5:55
7    439    Kevin Curnock           Rothesay            NB    40-49   M     29:40     29:38     5:56
8    400    Sylvain Arseneau        Petit-Rocher        NB    50-59   M     29:50     29:49     5:58
9    338    Sacha Hourihan          Southfield          NB    30-39   F     29:56     29:54     5:59
10   331    Robert Jackson          Fredericton         NB    60-69   M     30:08     30:06     6:02
11   458    Alex Coffin             Saint John          NB    40-49   M     31:02     31:00     6:12
12   365    John Herron             Bloomfield          NB    50-59   M     31:19     31:17     6:16
13   361    Jean-Louis Leblanc      Bas Cap-Pele        NB    50-59   M     31:25     31:25     6:17
14   265    Zach Boulanger          Saint John          NB    19&<    M     31:28     31:27     6:18
15   358    Erin Vringer            Saint John          NB    19&<    F     31:49     31:49     6:22
16   387    Greg Carbonella         Biddeford           ME    30-39   M     31:57     31:43     6:21
17   251    Tim McDonough           Saint John          NB    30-39   M     32:43     32:40     6:32
18   254    Anouk Pelletier         Moncton             NB    20-29   F     32:51     32:48     6:34
19   345    Nick Ouellette          Rothesay            NB    30-39   M     33:01     33:01     6:36
20   346    Marc Joncas             Robertville         NB    30-39   M     33:01     32:58     6:36
21   349    Marcel Comeau           Moncton             NB    40-49   M     33:06     33:03     6:37
22   404    Marcus Rogers           Saint John          NB    20-29   M     33:13     33:11     6:39
23   344    Brent Marr              Quispamsis          NB    40-49   M     33:21     33:19     6:40
24   437    Martin Girouard         Tracadie            NB    19&<    M     33:51     33:47     6:46
25   414    Paul Thibodeau          Moncton             NB    50-59   M     34:01     33:58     6:48
26   416    Paul Sands              Saint John          NB    60-69   M     34:02     34:00     6:48
27   453    Justin Byers            Upham               NB    19&<    M     34:36     34:29     6:54
28   412    Shawn McGrath           St John             NB    50-59   M     34:41     34:39     6:56
29   317    Blake Hill              Saint John          NB    30-39   M     34:48     34:45     6:57
30   367    Ray Laforest            Hampton             NB    40-49   M     34:52     34:49     6:58
31   429    Tyler Harper            Moncton             NB    20-29   M     35:03     34:45     6:57
32   271    Eric Arsenault          Saint John          NB    30-39   M     35:09     35:03     7:01
33   354    Dan Backa               Quispamsis          NB    30-39   M     35:12     34:57     7:00
34   395    Ryan Williams           Quispamsis          NB    20-29   M     35:24     35:09     7:02
35   329    Allie Griffin           Quispamsis          NB    19&<    F     35:27     35:24     7:05
36   289    George Daniel           Quispamsis          NB    50-59   M     35:33     35:31     7:07
37   360    Mario Pelletier         Beresford           NB    50-59   M     35:38     35:34     7:07
38   355    Nathalie Theriault      Beresford           NB    40-49   F     35:39     35:37     7:08
39   374    Daniel Landry           Petit-Rocher-Sud    NB    30-39   M     35:54     35:47     7:10
40   457    Cathy Comeau            Dieppe              NB    20-29   F     36:12     36:08     7:14
41   313    Michael Allain          Quispamsis          NB    50-59   M     36:14     36:08     7:14
42   278    Clint Betteridge        Quispamsis          NB    30-39   M     36:29     36:11     7:15
43   383    Edouard Bourque         Grande-Digue        NB    50-59   M     37:00     36:58     7:24
44   436    Danick Saulnier         Tracadie            NB    19&<    M     37:22     37:17     7:28
45   394    Maryro Mendez           Rothesay            NB    40-49   F     37:29     37:20     7:28
46   368    Marcie Holland          Saint John          NB    30-39   F     37:29     37:20     7:28
47   407    Kevin MacDonald         Quispamsis          NB    40-49   M     37:30     37:11     7:27
48   300    Dennis Hoar             Riverview           NB    30-39   M     37:35     37:30     7:30
49   430    Warren Gerow            Hampton             NB    60-69   M     38:01     37:51     7:35
50   359    Adrienne Fullerton      Long Reach          NB    30-39   F     38:10     38:04     7:37
51   372    Bill MacMackin          Quispamsis          NB    50-59   M     38:25     38:17     7:40
52   393    Brittany McGraw         Saint John          NB    20-29   F     38:38     38:31     7:43
53   405    Doug Hall               Hampton             NB    30-39   M     38:43     38:37     7:44
54   454    Donanld McLaughlin      Bathurst            NB    50-59   M     38:43     38:40     7:44
55   332    Randy Jones             Sussex              NB    40-49   M     38:51     38:40     7:44
56   357    Devin Borden            Hampton             NB    19&<    M     39:03     38:57     7:48
57   281    Alexis Moffett          Searsville          NB    19&<    F     39:06     38:57     7:48
58   397    Carlie Lemoine          Hampton             NB    30-39   F     39:13     39:08     7:50
59   382    Scott Crossman          Hampton             NB    40-49   M     39:27     39:23     7:53
60   287    Bill Hovey              Quispamsis          NB    40-49   M     39:29     39:27     7:54
61   413    Jean-Yves Chouinard     Benoit              NB    50-59   M     39:34     39:29     7:54
62   373    Dillon Burns            Hampton             NB    20-29   M     39:35     39:26     7:54
63   280    Susan Teakles           Sussex Corner       NB    30-39   F     39:35     39:32     7:55
64   307    Andrew Dornan           Saint John          NB    20-29   M     39:42     39:38     7:56
65   315    Richard Mullin          Quispamsis          NB    50-59   M     39:44     39:39     7:56
66   409    Ross Campbell           Quispamsis          NB    30-39   M     39:48     39:43     7:57
67   298    Gail Dornan             Saint John          NB    50-59   F     39:50     39:43     7:57
68   384    Jim Burns               Hampton             NB    50-59   M     39:51     39:42     7:57
69   423    Hayden Martell          Hampton             NB    19&<    M     40:04     39:57     8:00
70   445    Jean-Marie Breau        Tracadie            NB    60-69   M     40:08     40:00     8:00
71   262    Alisha McLaughlin       Damascus            NB    20-29   F     40:36     40:31     8:07
72   392    Mark McColgan           Quispamsis          NB    30-39   M     40:42     40:42     8:09
73   446    Marcelle Breau          Tracadie            NB    60-69   F     40:43     40:36     8:08
74   451    Brittany London         Hampton             NB    30-39   F     40:49     40:39     8:08
75   261    Darla Beaumont          Petitcodiac         NB    30-39   F     40:51     40:48     8:10
76   296    Allen Cobbett           Quispamsis          NB    50-59   M     41:06     40:51     8:11
77   440    Drew Palmer             Quispamsis          NB    30-39   M     41:08     40:51     8:11
78   408    Summer Duchesneau       Cambridge-Narrows   NB    30-39   F     41:09     41:06     8:13
79   341    Raya Khedheri           Plumweseep          NB    40-49   F     41:13     41:04     8:13
80   444    Jen Pastorius           Hampton             NB    40-49   F     41:22     41:01     8:13
81   343    Gaston Godin            Dunlop              NB    40-49   M     41:36     41:33     8:19
82   462    Willem Millet           Saint John          NB    19&<    M     41:47     41:39     8:20
83   449    Jesper Kaalund          Bloomfield          NB    30-39   M     41:48     41:37     8:20
84   424    Sophie McTiernan-Gamble Hampton             NB    19&<    F     41:56     41:50     8:22
85   465    Patrick Herron          Hampton             NB    19&<    M     42:03     41:57     8:24
86   376    Timothy Hill            Saint John          NB    20-29   M     42:09     41:50     8:22
87   279    Patrick McMullon        Rothesay            NB    40-49   M     42:10     41:50     8:22
88   390    Michelle McDade         Quispamsis          NB    20-29   F     42:17     42:09     8:26
89   391    Peter Donovan           Quispamsis          NB    20-29   M     42:17     42:09     8:26
90   286    Ryan Oconnell           Fredericton         NB    30-39   M     42:26     41:57     8:24
91   283    Doug Gallant            Saint John          NB    50-59   M     42:28     42:22     8:29
92   291    Claude Gallant          Grande-Digue        NB    50-59   M     42:32     42:25     8:29
93   292    Daniele Gallant         Grande-Digue        NB    19&<    F     42:33     42:25     8:29
94   282    Jim Hunter              Hampton             NB    60-69   M     42:41     42:32     8:31
95   339    Catherine Smith         Saint John          NB    20-29   F     42:51     42:44     8:33
96   419    Emery Melanson          Moncton             NB    60-69   M     42:52     42:52     8:35
97   426    Gillian Gilles          Oromocto            NB    30-39   F     43:10     42:42     8:33
98   425    Brock Reid              Hampton             NB    50-59   M     43:10     42:42     8:33
99   364    Kyla Langille           Saint John          NB    30-39   F     43:14     43:00     8:36
100  275    Sarah Holland           Saint John          NB    40-49   F     43:17     43:06     8:38
101  406    Lindsay Hall            Hampton             NB    40-49   F     43:24     43:24     8:41
102  356    Sara Kerr               Bayside             NB    40-49   F     43:25     43:06     8:38
103  463    John Millet             Saint John          NB    50-59   M     43:31     43:23     8:41
104  455    Sandy Leland            Quispamsis          NB    60-69   F     43:35     43:18     8:40
105  318    Becca Tingley           Lepreau             NB    20-29   F     43:48     43:39     8:44
106  302    Shauna Finch            Hampton             NB    30-39   F     44:05     43:47     8:46
107  334    Albert Long             Sussex              NB    40-49   M     44:08     43:50     8:46
108  294    Kevin Scott             Hampton             NB    40-49   M     44:17     44:01     8:49
109  456    Richad Wetmore          Quispamsis          NB    60-69   M     44:18     44:13     8:51
110  375    Emily Dee               Lakeside            NB    30-39   F     44:24     44:17     8:52
111  297    Tiffany Bell-Clift      Bocabec             NB    40-49   F     44:28     44:08     8:50
112  326    Frank Kelly             Saint John          NB    70-79   M     44:37     44:32     8:55
113  460    Tracy Hodgson           Quispamsis          NB    40-49   F     44:53     44:48     8:58
114  377    Sarah Blanchard         Quispamsis          NB    30-39   F     45:04     44:49     8:58
115  380    Beth Seamans            Quispamsis          NB    30-39   F     45:04     44:49     8:58
116  306    Daniel Mansvelt         Quispamsis          NB    20-29   M     45:16     45:00     9:00
117  323    Lindsay Clifford        Saint John          NB    20-29   F     45:20     45:12     9:03
118  464    Desiree Beaulieu        Moncton             NB    30-39   F     45:20     45:10     9:02
119  303    Jill Hunter             Oromocto            NB    30-39   F     45:24     45:14     9:03
120  268    Gabrielle Oliver        Saint John          NB    20-29   F     45:30     45:21     9:05
121  350    Jean-Christophe Comeau  Moncton             NB    20-29   M     45:39     45:26     9:06
122  396    Leah Smith              Long Reach          NB    30-39   F     45:42     45:22     9:05
123  421    Robert Setzke           Darlings Island     NB    60-69   M     45:46     45:30     9:06
124  258    Ellie Lemckert          Rothesay            NB    40-49   F     45:57     45:51     9:11
125  399    Mary Brosnan            Saint John          NB    60-69   F     46:05     45:52     9:11
126  434    Branden Cogswell        Hampton             NB    19&<    M     46:05     45:53     9:11
127  274    Rhonda Power            Quispamsis          NB    40-49   F     46:06     45:56     9:12
128  402    Dana Purton Dickson     Quispamsis          NB    40-49   F     46:10     45:52     9:11
129  466    Patti Jones             Rothesay            NB    40-49   F     46:18     46:05     9:13
130  290    Christine Rowe          Garnett Settlement  NB    40-49   F     46:23     46:13     9:15
131  443    Noeline Smith           Long Reach          NB    60-69   F     46:48     46:34     9:19
132  266    Kelly Baumbach          Quispamsis          NB    19&<    F     46:52     46:48     9:22
133  285    Julie Garnett           Garnett Settlement  NB    40-49   F     46:55     46:44     9:21
134  401    Marc D'Entremont        Hampton             NB    50-59   M     47:09     46:52     9:23
135  336    Doug Bobbitt            Sussex Corner       NB    50-59   M     47:12     46:55     9:23
136  337    Faith Anderson          Sussex Corner       NB    50-59   F     47:13     46:56     9:24
137  452    Ryan Morrison           Quispamsis          NB    30-39   M     47:16     46:49     9:22
138  267    Sabrina Wilson          Hampton             NB    20-29   F     47:19     47:03     9:25
139  420    Jennifer Rose           Kingston            NB    40-49   F     47:24     47:12     9:27
140  347    Louiselle King          Moncton             NB    40-49   F     47:35     47:21     9:29
141  253    Andrew Butler           Hampton             NB    30-39   M     47:48     47:45     9:33
142  305    Natalie Mansvelt        Quispamsis          NB    20-29   F     48:05     47:50     9:34
143  415    Christine Sands         Saint John          NB    50-59   F     48:39     48:35     9:43
144  299    Tammy Christopher       Salem               NB    40-49   F     49:18     49:07     9:50
145  284    Joy Mills               Quispamsis          NB    40-49   F     49:29     49:17     9:52
146  388    Alissa Dzis             Biddeford           ME    20-29   F     49:38     49:25     9:53
147  304    Katie-Lynn Mansvelt     Saint John          NB    30-39   F     49:46     49:31     9:55
 148  321    Ed Gregory              Lakeside            NB    30-39   M     50:21     50:04     10:01
 149  428    Crystal Parlee          Hampton             NB    50-59   F     50:25     50:13     10:03
 150  276    Shawna Allaby           Belleisle Creek     NB    20-29   F     50:34     50:19     10:04
 151  379    Donald Caissie          Hampton             NB    30-39   M     50:38     50:23     10:05
 152  438    Joan McFarlane          Hampton             NB    60-69   F     50:39     50:33     10:07
 153  461    Don Sutherland          Saint John          NB    50-59   M     50:40     50:19     10:04
 154  433    Jenny Keenan            Halifax             NS    70-79   F     50:47     50:39     10:08
 155  441    Joy Durdan              Grand Bay-Westfield NB    40-49   F     50:50     50:39     10:08
 156  431    Paul Smith              Dieppe              NB    70-79   M     51:18     50:58     10:12
 157  468    David Ness              Hampton             NB    30-39   M     51:19     50:46     10:10
 158  263    Maryse Jacob            Shediac             NB    70-79   F     51:22     51:13     10:15
 159  327    Robyn Jeffrey           Saint John          NB    30-39   F     51:22     50:56     10:12
 160  330    Jessica Adair           Sussex              NB    30-39   F     51:22     50:57     10:12
 161  371    Lee Robinson            Lakeside            NB    30-39   F     51:40     51:13     10:15
 162  320    Darren Wilkins          Hampton             NB    30-39   M     51:41     51:09     10:14
 163  293    Nicky Scott             Hampton             NB    40-49   F     51:45     51:45     10:21
 164  385    Michelle Brenton        Hampton             NB    50-59   F     51:56     51:40     10:20
 165  348    Gerald King             Moncton             NB    40-49   M     52:18     52:10     10:26
 166  363    Lisa Snodgrass          Hampton             NB    30-39   F     52:23     52:11     10:27
 167  328    Lori Williams           Saint John          NB    40-49   F     52:26     52:14     10:27
 168  370    Nicole MacDonald        Quispamsis          NB    30-39   F     52:28     52:02     10:25
 169  273    Jenn Carson             Woodstock           NB    30-39   F     53:03     52:51     10:35
 170  418    Blair Boudreau          Hampton             NB    50-59   M     53:05     52:40     10:32
 171  269    Mike Morrison           Saint John          NB    40-49   M     53:07     52:40     10:32
 172  324    Mary Thompson           Quyispamsis         NB    60-69   F     53:19     53:00     10:36
 173  366    Heather Libbey          Bloomfield          NB    40-49   F     56:31     56:10     11:14
 174  252    Daryl Steeves           Rothesay            NB    60-69   M     56:36     56:07     11:14
 175  369    Abby Nice               Quispamsis          NB    30-39   F     56:41     56:15     11:15
 176  469    Rebecca Evans           Hampton             NB    30-39   F     56:45     56:11     11:15
 177  450    Sebastien Chauzu        Hampton             NB    40-49   M     56:45     56:09     11:14
 178  459    Peter McDevitt          Saint John          NB    50-59   M     57:18     57:18     11:28
 179  335    Melanie Polley          Quispamsis          NB    40-49   F     57:35     57:11     11:27
 180  398    Jocelyn Morrell         Hampton             NB    30-39   F     57:57     57:39     11:32
 181  467    Erin Jeffrey            Saint John          NB    30-39   F     57:57     57:39     11:32
 182  427    Jennifer O'Brien        Hampton             NB    30-39   F     57:57     57:28     11:30
 183  319    Sarah Hill              Saint John          NB    20-29   F     58:22     58:04     11:37
 184  322    Jodi Gregory            Lakeside            NB    30-39   F     58:35     58:19     11:40
 185  257    Samantha MacAlpine      Saint John          NB    40-49   F     58:45     58:25     11:41
 186  340    Chantal Daigle          Quispamsis          NB    40-49   F     58:59     58:44     11:45
 187  381    Heather Crossman        Hampton             NB    40-49   F     59:49     59:40     11:56
 188  352    Nicholas King           Moncton             NB    19&<    M     1:00:17   1:00:04   12:01
 189  295    Shelby Scott            Hampton             NB    19&<    F     1:00:19   1:00:02   12:01
 190  422    Julie Wood              Saint John          NB    30-39   F     1:01:06   1:01:00   12:12
 191  432    John Rideout            Halifax             NS    80-99   M     1:02:24   1:02:15   12:27
 192  308    Sharon Jeffrey          Long Point          NB    70-79   F     1:03:09   1:02:56   12:36
 193  351    Megan King              Moncton             NB    19&<    F     1:03:38   1:03:24   12:41
 194  309    Olivia Arseneault       Hampton             NB    19&<    F     1:03:48   1:03:44   12:45
 195  389    Susanne Lutes           Moncton             NB    40-49   F     1:03:56   1:03:22   12:41
 196  417    Richard Gradon          Saint John          NB    60-69   M     1:07:25   1:07:04   13:25
 197  403    Joanna Everitt          Saint John          NB    50-59   F     1:07:26   1:07:06   13:26
 198  260    Janique Vallis          Morrisdale          NB    30-39   F     1:08:06   1:07:34   13:31
 199  259    Carol Parkinson         Saint John          NB    30-39   F     1:08:06   1:07:36   13:32
 200  435    Paul Cogswell           Hampton             NB    60-69   M     1:09:04   1:08:51   13:47
 201  310    Emma Arseneault         Hampton             NB    19&<    F     1:11:57   1:11:53   14:23
 202  311    Nancy Arseneault        Hampton             NB    40-49   F     1:11:58   1:11:53   14:23
 203  277    Paulette Sourisseau     Darlings Island     NB    60-69   F     1:16:33   1:16:07   15:14
 204  353    Melissa Smith           Bloomfield          NB    30-39   F     1:21:30   1:21:05   16:13
 205  410    Joanah Campbell         Quispamsis          NB    30-39   F     1:21:30   1:21:07   16:14
 206  411    Andrea Kilpatrick       Titusville          NB    30-39   F     1:21:38   1:21:14   16:15
 207  442    Ed Bowe                 Grand Bay-Westfield NB    70-79   M     1:23:58   1:23:36   16:44
 208  288    Eric McCartney          Rothesay.           NB    70-79   M     1:25:04   1:24:38   16:56
 209  325    Tracy Hickey            Quispamsis          NB    40-49   F     1:36:03   1:35:52   19:11
 


	CR: Course Record