10Km Caraquet

Caraquet, NB - August 12th, 2017

Results originally posted at: http://raceroster.com/results/npz6ynfr9xejaqb5?course=8366

 



Pos Bib   Athlete                  Residence               Prov  Cat    M/F Chrono   Pace/Km
1   3295  Greg Sawyer              Edmundston              NB    30-39  M   35:06    3:31
2   3208  Alexandre L'Heureux      Hanwell                 NB    30-39  M   35:21    3:33
3   3419  Mathieu Morrison         Bathurst                NB    30-39  M   35:29    3:33
4   3432  Paul Gallant             Memramcook              NB    30-39  M   35:43    3:35
5   3245  Sylvain Arseneau         Petit-Rocher            NB    50-59  M   37:00    3:42
6   3277  Vincent Merriam          Stratford               PE    30-39  M   37:29    3:45
7   3294  Brad McLellan            Bathurst                NB    40-49  M   40:28    4:03
8   3270  Vincent Pichard          Caraquet                NB    40-49  M   40:43    4:05
9   3300  William Crounse          Concord                 MA    19&<   M   41:08    4:07
10  3399  Michel Doiron            Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   41:50    4:11
11  3292  Marc Joncas              Robertville             NB    30-39  M   42:05    4:13
12  3397  Martin Girouard          Tracadie                NB    19&<   M   42:17    4:14
13  3278  Gaetan Hache             South Tetagouche        NB    50-59  M   42:34    4:16
14  3235  Jean Leblanc             Caraquet                NB    50-59  M   43:09    4:19
15  3228  Julien Thibodeau         Bathurst                NB    19&<   M   43:11    4:19
16  3251  Michael Kascak           Penticton               BC    50-59  M   43:30    4:21
17  3238  Remi Frenette            Beresford               NB    30-39  M   43:34    4:22
18  3355  Amelie Cormier           Caraquet                NB    19&<   F   43:39    4:22
19  3280  Nathalie Theriault       Beresford               NB    40-49  F   43:46    4:23
20  3253  Nomwende Stanis NadembegaCaraquet                NB    20-29  M   44:03    4:25
21  3390  Guillaume Blanchard      Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   44:24    4:27
22  3296  Jacques Friolet          Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   44:25    4:27
23  3265  Francine Buick           Christchurch            NZL   40-49  F   44:31    4:28
24  3206  Pierre-Marc Brideau      Bertrand                NB    30-39  M   44:41    4:29
25  3250  Marie-Josee Bedard       Penticton               BC    40-49  F   44:52    4:30
26  3252  Joshua Cranford          Halifax                 NS    20-29  M   44:57    4:30
27  3261  Gary Kenny               Tracadie                NB    40-49  M   45:15    4:32
28  3293  Charlotte Gardiner       Charlottetown           PE    20-29  F   45:20    4:32
29  3237  Mario Pelletier          Beresford               NB    50-59  M   45:35    4:34
30  3286  Elizabeth Hoogendyk      Campbellton             NB    30-39  F   45:47    4:35
31  3203  Luc Friolet              Caraquet                NB    40-49  M   46:00    4:36
32  3450  Romain Losier            St-Isidore              NB    40-49  M   46:01    4:37
33  3233  Daniel Landry            Petit-Rocher-Sud        NB    30-39  M   46:03    4:37
34  3283  Laurent Godin            Black Rock              NB    60-69  M   46:09    4:37
35  3404  Michel Robichaud         Grand-Barachois         NB    40-49  M   46:16    4:38
36  3452  Emmanuel Chavme          France                  FRA   50-59  M   46:19    4:38
37  3214  Nathalie Boivin          Bathurst                NB    50-59  F   46:20    4:38
38  3232  Alain Pouliot            Ste-Catherine-De-Hatley QC    40-49  M   46:26    4:39
39  3403  Sebastien Lanteigne      Paquetville             NB    20-29  M   46:50    4:41
40  3285  Donald McLaughlin        Bathurst                NB    50-59  M   47:18    4:44
41  3279  Olivier Sylvestre        Caraquet                NB    20-29  M   47:32    4:46
42  3446  Raymond Leblanc          Dieppe                  NB    40-49  M   47:36    4:46
43  3442  Adam Savoy               Fredericton             NB    30-39  M   48:04    4:49
44  3225  Mitchiko Takatsuka       Caraquet                NB    30-39  F   48:35    4:52
45  3275  Thierry Basque           Dieppe                  NB    19&<   M   48:36    4:52
46  3246  Patrick Cormier          Edmundston              NB    30-39  M   48:57    4:54
47  3443  Kevin Brideau            Miramichi               NB    40-49  M   49:08    4:55
48  3267  Stephane Godin           Bathurst                NB    30-39  M   49:11    4:56
49  3262  Adrien Lapeyre           Paris                   FRA   40-49  M   49:22    4:57
50  3257  Albenie Losier           Losier Settlement       NB    60-69  M   49:26    4:57
51  3376  Bertin Theriault         Shippagan               NB    50-59  M   49:48    4:59
52  3213  Antony Theriault         Moncton                 NB    19&<   M   49:56    5:00
53  3287  Christine Legere         Caraquet                NB    30-39  F   49:59    5:00
54  3284  Dianne Pennell           Bathurst                NB    60-69  F   50:01    5:01
55  3210  Marie-Christine Emond    Fredericton             NB    30-39  F   50:07    5:01
56  3288  Annie Lanteigne          Ottawa ON               ON    40-49  F   50:07    5:01
57  3273  Serge Basque             Dieppe                  NB    40-49  M   50:08    5:01
58  3249  Stephane Breau           Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   50:18    5:02
59  3239  Georges Theriault        Dieppe                  NB    60-69  M   50:56    5:06
60  3370  Michel Chiasson          Caraquet                NB    40-49  M   50:59    5:06
61  3276  Guillaume Basque         Dieppe                  NB    19&<   M   51:01    5:07
62  3366  Rejean Losier            Tilley Road             NB    60-69  M   51:02    5:07
63  3234  Michel McGraw            Pont Lafrance           NB    50-59  M   51:33    5:10
64  3368  Jean-Francois Halley     Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   51:35    5:10
65  3258  Hubert Paulin            Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   51:35    5:10
66  3226  Gaston Godin             Dunlop                  NB    40-49  M   51:39    5:10
67  3383  Robert Godin             Bertrand                NB    60-69  M   51:50    5:11
68  3272  Frederic Lavoie          Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   52:00    5:12
69  3388  Mayumi Takatsuka         Pokemouche              NB    30-39  F   52:09    5:13
70  3216  Marcel David             Rimouski QC             QC    50-59  M   52:11    5:14
71  3377  Mathieu Loiselle         Miscou                  NB    20-29  M   52:25    5:15
72  3448  Joel Buckingham          Dalhousie               NB    20-29  M   52:25    5:15
73  3430  Donald Cormier           Tracadie                NB    50-59  M   52:35    5:16
74  3400  Edmond Brideau           Tracadie                NB    60-69  M   52:42    5:17
75  3374  Genevieve Godin          Bertrand                NB    30-39  F   52:42    5:17
76  3260  Jean-Yves Chouinard      Benoit                  NB    50-59  M   53:12    5:20
77  3255  Silvia Antuna            Tracadie                NB    40-49  F   53:12    5:20
78  3447  Sylvio Bourque           Grande-Digue            NB    50-59  M   53:18    5:20
79  3248  Eric Theriault           Caraquet                NB    30-39  M   53:25    5:21
80  3395  Darin Losier             Caraquet                NB    40-49  M   53:25    5:21
81  3353  Philippe Cormier         Nigadoo                 NB    60-69  M   53:52    5:24
82  3291  Martin Mallet            Tracadie                NB    30-39  M   53:57    5:24
83  3227  Paul Thibodeau           Bathurst                NB    40-49  M   54:20    5:26
84  3440  Paulette Roy             Beresford               NB    60-69  F   54:41    5:29
85  3201  Allan Lagace             Pointe-Verte            NB    40-49  M   54:47    5:29
86  3354  Myriam Cormier           Caraquet                NB    19&<   F   55:04    5:31
87  3264  Chantal Basque Godin     Stratford PE            PE    40-49  F   55:33    5:34
88  3207  Maryse Lanteigne         Hanwell                 NB    30-39  F   55:58    5:36
89  3266  Mathieu Landry           Evangeline              NB    20-29  M   56:05    5:37
90  3231  Duguay Sonia             Caraquet                NB    40-49  F   56:20    5:38
91  3241  Natasha Johnson          Fredericton             NB    40-49  F   56:37    5:40
92  3367  Veronique Riou           Sherbrooke QC           QC    20-29  F   56:54    5:42
93  3242  Kimberley Andrews        Calgary AB              AB    30-39  F   57:13    5:44
94  3290  Nicolas Doucet           Dunlop                  NB    19&<   M   57:18    5:44
95  3289  Marie-Claude Comeau      Dunlop                  NB    40-49  F   57:18    5:44
96  3240  Dominique Hache          Barrie ON               ON    40-49  M   57:28    5:45
97  3222  Luc Theriault            St-Isidore              NB    30-39  M   57:36    5:46
98  3212  Benoit Theriault         Moncton                 NB    40-49  M   57:43    5:47
99  3215  Maurice Arseneau         Bathurst                NB    60-69  M   57:53    5:48
100 3271  Veronique Doiron         Caraquet                NB    30-39  F   58:18    5:50
101 3361  Jeanne Pitre             Robertville             NB    50-59  F   58:25    5:51
102 3281  Verena Lanteigne         Bathurst                NB    30-39  F   58:30    5:51
103 3282  Jean-François Cormier    Irishtown               NB    30-39  M   58:42    5:53
104 3259  Anick Pelletier          Caraquet                NB    30-39  F   58:47    5:53
105 3274  Annie Chiasson           Dieppe                  NB    40-49  F   58:49    5:53
106 3493  Tanya Christie           Bathurst                NB    40-49  F   58:58    5:54
107 3494  Frederic Harvey          Bathurst                NB    30-39  M   58:58    5:54
108 3401  Rodrigue Roy             Caraquet                NB    60-69  M   59:06    5:55
109 3263  Isabelle Rioux           Caraquet                NB    30-39  F   59:27    5:57
110 3426  Veronique Lanteigne      Moncton                 NB    30-39  F   59:41    5:59
111 3256  Armand Hache             Caraquet                NB    50-59  M   59:52    6:00
112 3433  Ghislaine Landry         Caraquet                NB    50-59  F   59:58    6:00
113 3254  Donald Wade              Tracadie                NB    60-69  M   1:00:24  6:03
114 3247  Colette Leblanc          Dunlop                  NB    50-59  F   1:00:40  6:04
115 3268  Janelle Comeau           Caraquet                NB    30-39  F   1:01:20  6:08
116 3389  Adrien Arseneau          Tracadie                NB    19&<   M   1:02:43  6:17
117 3244  Euchariste Brideau       Saumarez                NB    70+    M   1:03:28  6:21
118 3364  Elise Ulrich             Caraquet                NB    40-49  F   1:03:51  6:24
119 3229  Judith Landry            Caraquet                NB    40-49  F   1:03:53  6:24
120 3495  Melody Fontaine          Laval QC                QC    30-39  F   1:04:10  6:25
121 3219  Lucie Godin              Labelle QC              QC    40-49  F   1:04:49  6:29
122 3236  Vicky Cote               Quebec QC               QC    30-39  F   1:05:44  6:35
123 3202  Nathalie Therrien        St-Hippolyte QC         QC    40-49  F   1:05:44  6:35
124 3379  Gilles Lanteigne         Caraquet                NB    50-59  M   1:06:18  6:38
125 3424  Nathalie Lessard         Ste-Therese             QC    50-59  F   1:06:41  6:41
126 3220  Alex Collin              Bathurst                NB    60-69  M   1:06:43  6:41
127 3230  Manon Lebouthillier      Caraquet                NB    40-49  F   1:07:32  6:46
128 3243  Laurent Truong           Calgary AB              AB    30-39  M   1:09:01  6:55
129 3217  Catherine Mallet         Whitehorse              YT    30-39  F   1:09:37  6:58
130 3211  Nadia Hache              Riviere-du-Portage      NB    40-49  F   1:11:25  7:09
131 3352  Nathalie Duke Landry     Dieppe                  NB    40-49  F   1:13:40  7:22
132 3351  Sebastien Landry         Dieppe                  NB    40-49  M   1:13:40  7:22